Official results for Australian Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Middle Distance Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 24 September 2017

M21 Eliite

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Peter HodkinsonVN VGreat Britain30:12
2Matt OgdenNZ LNew Zealand31:41+1:29
3Simon UppillSW SAustralia32:14+2:02
4Matthew CraneCC AAustralia33:50+3:38
5Andrew BarnettCC AAustralia34:06+3:54
6William GardnerVN VGreat Britain34:14+4:02
7Brodie NankervisTF TAustralia35:01+4:49
8Duncan MorrisonNZ LNew Zealand35:55+5:43
9Ondrej PavluST NCzech Republic37:57+7:45
10Mark PurkisTF TGreat Britain38:43+8:31
11Itay ManorST NIsrael39:16+9:04
12Martin DentCC AAustralia39:50+9:38
13Manuel Jurado AlonsoSW SSpain40:07+9:55
14Rob WalterCC AAustralia40:13+10:01
15Mikkel Kaae-NielsenVN VDenmark40:44+10:32
16Karl BicevskisTF TAustralia40:51+10:39
17Bruce ArthurVN VAustralia41:11+10:59
18Matthew SchepisiVN VAustralia41:17+11:05
19Tomas KrajcaCC AAustralia42:17+12:05
20Grant BluettCC AAustralia42:19+12:07
21Alex MasseyST NAustralia43:42+13:30
22Konsta VanhanenST NFinland44:01+13:49
23Gareth CandyCC AAustralia45:02+14:50
24Peter HobbsVN VAustralia45:28+15:16
25Aidan DawsonST NAustralia46:56+16:44
26Brian Wing Young PoonSW SHong Kong47:17+17:05
27Richard GoonanVN VAustralia47:23+17:11
28Andrew BrownST NGreat Britain48:31+18:19
29Blair TrewinVN VAustralia50:28+20:16
30Cameron DuncanWN WAustralia50:47+20:35
31Hamish ProsserCC AAustralia51:09+20:57
32Eric MorrisST NAustralia51:58+21:46
33Robert BennettST NAustralia52:28+22:16
34Will KennedySW SAustralia52:30+22:18
35Andrew MorrisST NAustralia54:52+24:40
36Chi Kin ManNZ LHong Kong58:00+27:48
37James McQuillanST NAustralia1:07:21+37:09
Cameron TierNZ LNew Zealandmispunched
John NieuwenhovenSW SAustraliadid not finish
Jarrah DayTF TAustraliadid not finish
Ben GoonanVN VAustraliadid not finish
Mark GregsonCC AAustraliadid not start
Ian LawfordCC AAustraliadid not start

W21 Elite

24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Belinda LawfordCC AAustralia32:57
2Krystal NeumannQC QAustralia33:06+0:09
3Charlotte WatsonCC AGreat Britain34:12+1:15
4Natasha KeyVN VAustralia35:01+2:04
5Bridget AndersonSW SAustralia35:07+2:10
6Jo AllisonCC AAustralia35:29+2:32
7Anna SheldonQC QAustralia36:08+3:11
8Shannon JonesCC AAustralia36:32+3:35
9Renee BeveridgeNZ LNew Zealand36:48+3:51
10Sarah OSullivanNZ LNew Zealand38:27+5:30
11Catherine MurphyST NAustralia38:34+5:37
12Olivia SprodSW SAustralia38:44+5:47
13Marina IskhakovaCC AAustralia40:00+7:03
14Greta KnarstonNZ LNew Zealand40:54+7:57
15Tessa RamsdenNZ LNew Zealand41:02+8:05
16Briohny SeamanST NUnited States42:54+9:57
17Clare BrownridgeVN VAustralia42:59+10:02
18Anna FitzgeraldST NAustralia44:08+11:11
19Charmaine Kai Wi FungHK GHong Kong44:11+11:14
20Jenny CasanovaSW SAustralia44:38+11:41
21Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO NAustralia45:29+12:32
22Lanita SteerVN VAustralia45:36+12:39
23Nicole MealingBF NAustralia1:19:18+46:21
Kathrine AmbySW SDenmarkdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org