International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Australian Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Sprint Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 23 September 2017

BF N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Nicole MealingWE (51)22:15+8:057:09

CA N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
71Caelan McLeanME (78)23:05+8:245:51

CC A

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Belinda LawfordWE (51)14:39+0:294:42
4Tomas KrajcaME (78)15:42+1:013:59
6Matthew CraneME (78)15:47+1:064:00
6Charlotte WatsonWE (51)15:44+1:345:03
9Shannon JonesWE (51)16:06+1:565:10
10Tara MelhuishWE (51)16:19+2:095:14
11Martin DentME (78)16:24+1:434:09
14Rob WalterME (78)16:39+1:584:13
16Andrew BarnettME (78)16:51+2:104:16
18Marina IskhakovaWE (51)17:37+3:275:39
32Grant BluettME (78)17:55+3:144:32
37Patrick MillerME (78)18:14+3:334:37
41Mark GlanvilleME (78)18:42+4:014:44
46Miho YamazakiWE (51)22:37+8:277:16
47Ciaran LaneME (78)19:13+4:324:52
49Gareth CandyME (78)19:36+4:554:58
56Ryan StocksME (78)20:16+5:355:08
57Hamish ProsserME (78)20:28+5:475:11
60Tristan MillerME (78)20:39+5:585:14
65Zac NeedhamME (78)21:25+6:445:26
72Jesse PiiroinenME (78)23:26+8:455:56
Mark GregsonME (78)did not start
Ian LawfordME (78)did not start
Jo AllisonWE (51)did not start

GO N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Aniko Fozo-KerteszWE (51)18:06+3:565:49

HK G

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Charmaine Kai Wi FungWE (51)18:55+4:456:04
44Chi Kin ManME (78)18:59+4:184:49

NZ L

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Matt OgdenME (78)15:35+0:543:57
7Renee BeveridgeWE (51)15:52+1:425:06
8Cameron TierME (78)15:55+1:144:02
8Greta KnarstonWE (51)15:58+1:485:08
10Duncan MorrisonME (78)16:19+1:384:08
12Meghan DrewWE (51)17:06+2:565:29
15Carolyne NelWE (51)17:15+3:055:32
15Cameron de LIsleME (78)16:45+2:044:15
16Kurtis ShukerME (78)16:51+2:104:16
17Marina ComeskeyWE (51)17:26+3:165:36
18Tessa RamsdenWE (51)17:37+3:275:39
20Marisol HunterWE (51)17:56+3:465:45
21Joseph LynchME (78)17:04+2:234:19
22Briana StevenWE (51)18:04+3:545:48
23Max GriffithsME (78)17:17+2:364:23
28Georgina DibbleWE (51)18:26+4:165:55
30Stephen HardingME (78)17:36+2:554:28
30Heidi StolbergerWE (51)18:39+4:295:59
32Sarah OSullivanWE (51)19:00+4:506:06
38Aleisha NearyWE (51)19:56+5:466:24
39Tegan KnightbridgeWE (51)20:29+6:196:35
45Ellenna CaudwellWE (51)22:17+8:077:09
55Dominic ClearyME (78)20:01+5:205:04
57Oliver EganME (78)20:28+5:475:11
Daniel MoncktonME (78)mispunched

QC Q

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Krystal NeumannWE (51)15:09+0:594:52
9Simeon BurrillME (78)16:08+1:274:05
11Anna SheldonWE (51)16:31+2:215:18
12Caroline PigerreWE (51)17:06+2:565:29
18Riley de JongME (78)16:53+2:124:17
24Ellie de JongWE (51)18:15+4:055:52
26Bronte GannonWE (51)18:24+4:145:54
35Laurel GannonWE (51)19:26+5:166:14
36Jack NeumannME (78)18:08+3:274:36
36Zazi BrennanWE (51)19:39+5:296:19
42Daniel GrayME (78)18:56+4:154:48
48Thomas GarbelliniME (78)19:25+4:444:55
48Anastasia HeikkilaWE (51)23:05+8:557:25
50Jess RogersWE (51)23:37+9:277:35
69Nicholas BurridgeME (78)22:44+8:035:46

ST N

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Aidan DawsonME (78)16:28+1:474:10
14Catherine MurphyWE (51)17:14+3:045:32
18Ondrej PavluME (78)16:53+2:124:17
22Konsta VanhanenME (78)17:08+2:274:20
26Robert BennettME (78)17:26+2:454:25
27Toby WilsonME (78)17:27+2:464:25
27Briohny SeamanWE (51)18:25+4:155:55
29Lisa GrantWE (51)18:32+4:225:57
33Itay ManorME (78)17:59+3:184:33
34Duncan CurrieME (78)18:05+3:244:35
37Anna FitzgeraldWE (51)19:43+5:336:20
38Alastair GeorgeME (78)18:18+3:374:38
43Andrew MorrisME (78)18:58+4:174:48
43Rebecca GeorgeWE (51)22:08+7:587:07
45Alex MasseyME (78)19:00+4:194:49
49Melissa AnnettsWE (51)23:26+9:167:32
53Eric MorrisME (78)19:44+5:035:00
70James McQuillanME (78)22:51+8:105:47
Andrew BrownME (78)mispunched

SW S

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Simon UppillME (78)15:44+1:033:59
5Bridget AndersonWE (51)15:41+1:315:02
16Olivia SprodWE (51)17:21+3:115:34
20Dante AfnanME (78)17:00+2:194:18
25Meredith NormanWE (51)18:22+4:125:54
31Angus HainesME (78)17:44+3:034:30
40Manuel Jurado AlonsoME (78)18:36+3:554:43
41Alyce HeapWE (51)21:11+7:016:48
42Jenny CasanovaWE (51)21:26+7:166:53
47Sarah LimWE (51)22:57+8:477:22
50Will KennedyME (78)19:38+4:574:58
51Kathrine AmbyWE (51)23:51+9:417:40
51John NieuwenhovenME (78)19:39+4:584:59
52Nicholas CongediME (78)19:41+5:004:59
Brian Wing Young PoonME (78)mispunched

TF T

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Joseph DickinsonME (78)15:49+1:084:00
24Mark PurkisME (78)17:22+2:414:24
25Jarrah DayME (78)17:25+2:444:25
33Rachel AllenWE (51)19:15+5:056:11
34Ella JohnsonWE (51)19:23+5:136:13
39Jed FlemingME (78)18:32+3:514:42
45Karl BicevskisME (78)19:00+4:194:49
63Johann BurgessME (78)21:21+6:405:25
64Luke WestME (78)21:24+6:435:25
Brodie NankervisME (78)mispunched

VN V

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Peter HodkinsonME (78)14:413:43
1Natasha KeyWE (51)14:104:33
3Aston KeyME (78)15:37+0:563:57
4Lanita SteerWE (51)15:40+1:305:02
12Bruce ArthurME (78)16:25+1:444:10
20Clare BrownridgeWE (51)17:56+3:465:45
28Matthew SchepisiME (78)17:31+2:504:26
29Mikkel Kaae-NielsenME (78)17:35+2:544:27
35Peter HobbsME (78)18:07+3:264:35
59Ben GoonanME (78)20:38+5:575:14
61Richard GoonanME (78)20:43+6:025:15
62Jimmy CameronME (78)20:47+6:065:16
66Blair TrewinME (78)21:40+6:595:29
67Lachlan CherryME (78)22:33+7:525:43
68Michael LoughnanME (78)22:34+7:535:43
73James GrayME (78)30:59+16:187:51
William GardnerME (78)disqualified
Glenn JamesME (78)did not start

WN W

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Jo Anna MaynardWE (51)20:50+6:406:41
54Cameron DuncanME (78)19:46+5:055:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
BML Print
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org