Official results for Australian Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Sprint Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 23 September 2017

ME

3 940 m, 78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Peter HodkinsonVN VGreat Britain14:413:43
2Matt OgdenNZ LNew Zealand15:35+0:543:57
3Aston KeyVN VAustralia15:37+0:563:57
4Tomas KrajcaCC AAustralia15:42+1:013:59
5Simon UppillSW SAustralia15:44+1:033:59
6Matthew CraneCC AAustralia15:47+1:064:00
7Joseph DickinsonTF TAustralia15:49+1:084:00
8Cameron TierNZ LNew Zealand15:55+1:144:02
9Simeon BurrillQC QAustralia16:08+1:274:05
10Duncan MorrisonNZ LNew Zealand16:19+1:384:08
11Martin DentCC AAustralia16:24+1:434:09
12Bruce ArthurVN VAustralia16:25+1:444:10
13Aidan DawsonST NAustralia16:28+1:474:10
14Rob WalterCC AAustralia16:39+1:584:13
15Cameron de LIsleNZ LNew Zealand16:45+2:044:15
16Kurtis ShukerNZ LNew Zealand16:51+2:104:16
16Andrew BarnettCC AAustralia16:51+2:104:16
18Ondrej PavluST NCzech Republic16:53+2:124:17
18Riley de JongQC QAustralia16:53+2:124:17
20Dante AfnanSW SAustralia17:00+2:194:18
21Joseph LynchNZ LNew Zealand17:04+2:234:19
22Konsta VanhanenST NFinland17:08+2:274:20
23Max GriffithsNZ LNew Zealand17:17+2:364:23
24Mark PurkisTF TGreat Britain17:22+2:414:24
25Jarrah DayTF TAustralia17:25+2:444:25
26Robert BennettST NAustralia17:26+2:454:25
27Toby WilsonST NAustralia17:27+2:464:25
28Matthew SchepisiVN VAustralia17:31+2:504:26
29Mikkel Kaae-NielsenVN VDenmark17:35+2:544:27
30Stephen HardingNZ LNew Zealand17:36+2:554:28
31Angus HainesSW SAustralia17:44+3:034:30
32Grant BluettCC AAustralia17:55+3:144:32
33Itay ManorST NIsrael17:59+3:184:33
34Duncan CurrieST NAustralia18:05+3:244:35
35Peter HobbsVN VAustralia18:07+3:264:35
36Jack NeumannQC QAustralia18:08+3:274:36
37Patrick MillerCC AAustralia18:14+3:334:37
38Alastair GeorgeST NAustralia18:18+3:374:38
39Jed FlemingTF TAustralia18:32+3:514:42
40Manuel Jurado AlonsoSW SSpain18:36+3:554:43
41Mark GlanvilleCC AAustralia18:42+4:014:44
42Daniel GrayQC QAustralia18:56+4:154:48
43Andrew MorrisST NAustralia18:58+4:174:48
44Chi Kin ManHK GHong Kong18:59+4:184:49
45Karl BicevskisTF TAustralia19:00+4:194:49
45Alex MasseyST NAustralia19:00+4:194:49
47Ciaran LaneCC AAustralia19:13+4:324:52
48Thomas GarbelliniQC QAustralia19:25+4:444:55
49Gareth CandyCC AAustralia19:36+4:554:58
50Will KennedySW SAustralia19:38+4:574:58
51John NieuwenhovenSW SAustralia19:39+4:584:59
52Nicholas CongediSW SAustralia19:41+5:004:59
53Eric MorrisST NAustralia19:44+5:035:00
54Cameron DuncanWN WAustralia19:46+5:055:01
55Dominic ClearyNZ LNew Zealand20:01+5:205:04
56Ryan StocksCC AAustralia20:16+5:355:08
57Hamish ProsserCC AAustralia20:28+5:475:11
57Oliver EganNZ LNew Zealand20:28+5:475:11
59Ben GoonanVN VAustralia20:38+5:575:14
60Tristan MillerCC AAustralia20:39+5:585:14
61Richard GoonanVN VAustralia20:43+6:025:15
62Jimmy CameronVN VAustralia20:47+6:065:16
63Johann BurgessTF TAustralia21:21+6:405:25
64Luke WestTF TAustralia21:24+6:435:25
65Zac NeedhamCC AAustralia21:25+6:445:26
66Blair TrewinVN VAustralia21:40+6:595:29
67Lachlan CherryVN VAustralia22:33+7:525:43
68Michael LoughnanVN VAustralia22:34+7:535:43
69Nicholas BurridgeQC QAustralia22:44+8:035:46
70James McQuillanST NAustralia22:51+8:105:47
71Caelan McLeanCA NCanada23:05+8:245:51
72Jesse PiiroinenCC AAustralia23:26+8:455:56
73James GrayVN VAustralia30:59+16:187:51
William GardnerVN VGreat Britaindisqualified
Daniel MoncktonNZ LNew Zealandmispunched
Andrew BrownST NGreat Britainmispunched
Brian Wing Young PoonSW SHong Kongmispunched
Brodie NankervisTF TAustraliamispunched
Glenn JamesVN VAustraliadid not start
Mark GregsonCC AAustraliadid not start
Ian LawfordCC AAustraliadid not start

WE

3 110 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Natasha KeyVN VAustralia14:104:33
2Belinda LawfordCC AAustralia14:39+0:294:42
3Krystal NeumannQC QAustralia15:09+0:594:52
4Lanita SteerVN VAustralia15:40+1:305:02
5Bridget AndersonSW SAustralia15:41+1:315:02
6Charlotte WatsonCC AGreat Britain15:44+1:345:03
7Renee BeveridgeNZ LNew Zealand15:52+1:425:06
8Greta KnarstonNZ LNew Zealand15:58+1:485:08
9Shannon JonesCC AAustralia16:06+1:565:10
10Tara MelhuishCC AAustralia16:19+2:095:14
11Anna SheldonQC QAustralia16:31+2:215:18
12Meghan DrewNZ LNew Zealand17:06+2:565:29
12Caroline PigerreQC QAustralia17:06+2:565:29
14Catherine MurphyST NAustralia17:14+3:045:32
15Carolyne NelNZ LNew Zealand17:15+3:055:32
16Olivia SprodSW SAustralia17:21+3:115:34
17Marina ComeskeyNZ LNew Zealand17:26+3:165:36
18Tessa RamsdenNZ LNew Zealand17:37+3:275:39
18Marina IskhakovaCC AAustralia17:37+3:275:39
20Marisol HunterNZ LNew Zealand17:56+3:465:45
20Clare BrownridgeVN VAustralia17:56+3:465:45
22Briana StevenNZ LNew Zealand18:04+3:545:48
23Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO NAustralia18:06+3:565:49
24Ellie de JongQC QAustralia18:15+4:055:52
25Meredith NormanSW SAustralia18:22+4:125:54
26Bronte GannonQC QAustralia18:24+4:145:54
27Briohny SeamanST NAustralia18:25+4:155:55
28Georgina DibbleNZ LNew Zealand18:26+4:165:55
29Lisa GrantST NAustralia18:32+4:225:57
30Heidi StolbergerNZ LNew Zealand18:39+4:295:59
31Charmaine Kai Wi FungHK GHong Kong18:55+4:456:04
32Sarah OSullivanNZ LNew Zealand19:00+4:506:06
33Rachel AllenTF TAustralia19:15+5:056:11
34Ella JohnsonTF TAustralia19:23+5:136:13
35Laurel GannonQC QAustralia19:26+5:166:14
36Zazi BrennanQC QAustralia19:39+5:296:19
37Anna FitzgeraldST NAustralia19:43+5:336:20
38Aleisha NearyNZ LNew Zealand19:56+5:466:24
39Tegan KnightbridgeNZ LNew Zealand20:29+6:196:35
40Jo Anna MaynardWN WAustralia20:50+6:406:41
41Alyce HeapSW SAustralia21:11+7:016:48
42Jenny CasanovaSW SAustralia21:26+7:166:53
43Rebecca GeorgeST NAustralia22:08+7:587:07
44Nicole MealingBF NAustralia22:15+8:057:09
45Ellenna CaudwellNZ LNew Zealand22:17+8:077:09
46Miho YamazakiCC AAustralia22:37+8:277:16
47Sarah LimSW SAustralia22:57+8:477:22
48Anastasia HeikkilaQC QAustralia23:05+8:557:25
49Melissa AnnettsST NAustralia23:26+9:167:32
50Jess RogersQC QAustralia23:37+9:277:35
51Kathrine AmbySW SDenmark23:51+9:417:40
Jo AllisonCC AAustraliadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org