International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom 2017 Long Distance

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom 2017 Long Distance
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 16 April 2017

AIRE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Jack WoodMen (58)1:52:186:20

AIRE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Ben StevensMen (58)1:59:016:43

AROS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Ed NicholasMen (58)2:05:397:05

AROS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Duncan GrassieMen (58)2:32:408:37

AROS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Kirsten StrainWomen (33)1:29:087:29

ASUB

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Eleonore RobinsonWomen (33)2:27:1812:22

BOK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Adam PotterMen (58)1:49:196:10
Michael HallettWomen (33)not competing

CLOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Mark BownMen (58)2:05:027:03

CLYDE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Bryony HardingWomen (33)1:29:127:29

CLYDE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Jessica OrrWomen (33)1:45:438:53

CNOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Niamh OBoyleWomen (33)1:28:287:26

CorkO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Cillin CorbettMen (58)2:27:208:19

DUO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Eoin McCulloughMen (58)1:54:086:26
Cliona McCulloughWomen (33)mispunched

EBOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Alan CherryMen (58)1:36:465:28

EBOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Matthew SpeakeMen (58)1:39:575:38

EBOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Josh BeechMen (58)1:50:016:12

ERYRI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Helen HanstockWomen (33)1:50:589:19

ESOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Andrew LindsayMen (58)did not finish

ESOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Jo StevensonWomen (33)1:36:498:08

ESOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Rona LindsayWomen (33)1:40:038:24

EUOC

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tessa StrainWomen (33)1:10:395:56
7Jonathan CrickmoreMen (58)1:36:235:26
20Sarah JonesWomen (33)1:31:457:42
22Madara BriceWomen (33)1:37:338:11
29Michael AdamsMen (58)1:59:226:44
30Colm MoranMen (58)2:00:006:46
34Mark PurkisMen (58)2:01:546:53

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Graham GristwoodMen (58)1:27:424:57

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Kris JonesMen (58)1:30:475:07

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Chris SmithardMen (58)1:34:255:20

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Lewis TaylorMen (58)2:05:037:03

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Fanni GyurkoWomen (33)1:18:566:37

Hadeland OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Hans Jorgen KvaleMen (58)2:02:356:55

Halden SK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Lizzie InghamWomen (33)1:17:166:29
11Eirik Kamstrup HovindMen (58)1:38:255:33
12Jo ShepherdWomen (33)1:24:437:07
14Fredrik EliassonMen (58)1:41:445:44

KERNO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Scott CollierMen (58)2:18:557:50

LEI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Toni ODonovanWomen (33)1:42:178:35

LOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Rhys Findlay-RobinsonMen (58)1:42:515:48

LOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Sarah AtkinsonWomen (33)1:30:187:35

LUOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Alistair ThorntonMen (58)2:01:206:51

LUOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Philip VokesMen (58)2:06:207:08

LVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Olivia BaxterWomen (33)1:46:578:59

MAROC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Joshua DudleyMen (58)1:58:376:42

MDOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Peter BrayMen (58)1:35:205:23

MDOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Jonny MalleyMen (58)1:57:506:39

MDOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Carolyn HindleWomen (33)1:40:068:24

MWOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Megan Carter-DaviesWomen (33)1:10:345:55

NGOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Richard PurkisMen (58)2:05:247:05

NOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Peter HodkinsonMen (58)1:33:145:16

NOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Richard RobinsonMen (58)1:45:155:56

NOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Joe TauntonMen (58)2:08:577:17

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Laurence BallMen (58)2:07:487:13

NTNUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Maren Jansson HaverstasWomen (33)1:19:006:38

OD

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10William GardnerMen (58)1:37:505:31

OD

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Duncan BirtwistleMen (58)mispunched

OD

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Julie EmmersonWomen (33)1:16:356:26

OK Linné

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Thibaut DerenneMen (58)2:04:517:03

Ok Södertörn

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Louise MarkstedtWomen (33)1:23:036:58

OLV Steinberg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Toby ScottMen (58)mispunched

OUOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Jamie ParkinsonMen (58)1:39:565:38

RR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Douglas TullieMen (58)1:37:445:31

RR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Kirstin MaxwellWomen (33)1:20:296:45

SARUM

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Lucy ButtWomen (33)1:16:456:26
53Harry ButtMen (58)2:27:288:19

SBOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Ben MitchellMen (58)1:47:266:04

SHUOC

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Tamsin MoranWomen (33)1:27:007:18
16Matthew ElkingtonMen (58)1:44:135:53
25Nicholas BarberMen (58)1:54:416:28
25Hannah BradleyWomen (33)1:41:118:30
48Alexander MooreMen (58)2:14:117:34
54Edward LawrenceMen (58)2:31:328:33
Olly WilliamsMen (58)mispunched

SLOW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Ralph StreetMen (58)1:29:295:03

SLOW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Conor ShortMen (58)1:52:036:19

SLOW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Michael CroneMen (58)2:00:436:49

SLOW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Tom CochraneMen (58)2:06:287:08

SLOW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Tom DaviesMen (58)2:12:007:27

SLOW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Abi WeedsWomen (33)1:43:518:43

SN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Tim BealeMen (58)2:05:587:07

SO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Jack KoskyMen (58)2:10:477:23

SO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Nicholas JarvisMen (58)2:16:377:43

SOS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Christopher SellensMen (58)2:00:116:47

SROC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Heather RoomeWomen (33)1:21:376:51

SYO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Catherine TaylorWomen (33)1:17:146:29

SYO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Aislinn PrendergastWomen (33)1:30:187:35

UBOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Tom DobraMen (58)2:18:427:50

UBOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Abigail KerrWomen (33)1:41:418:32

WCOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Matthew VokesMen (58)1:53:586:26

WCOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Helen WinskillWomen (33)1:26:377:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org