Official results for Jan Kjellstrom 2017 Long Distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom 2017 Long Distance
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 16 April 2017

Men

17 700 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Graham GristwoodFVOGreat Britain1:27:424:57
2Ralph StreetSLOWGreat Britain1:29:295:03
3Kris JonesFVOGreat Britain1:30:475:07
4Peter HodkinsonNOCGreat Britain1:33:145:16
5Chris SmithardFVOGreat Britain1:34:255:20
6Peter BrayMDOCGreat Britain1:35:205:23
7Jonathan CrickmoreEUOCGreat Britain1:36:235:26
8Alan CherryEBORGreat Britain1:36:465:28
9Douglas TullieRRGreat Britain1:37:445:31
10William GardnerODGreat Britain1:37:505:31
11Eirik Kamstrup HovindHalden SKNorway1:38:255:33
12Jamie ParkinsonOUOCGreat Britain1:39:565:38
13Matthew SpeakeEBORGreat Britain1:39:575:38
14Fredrik EliassonHalden SKSweden1:41:445:44
15Rhys Findlay-RobinsonLOCGreat Britain1:42:515:48
16Matthew ElkingtonSHUOCGreat Britain1:44:135:53
17Richard RobinsonNOCGreat Britain1:45:155:56
18Ben MitchellSBOCGreat Britain1:47:266:04
19Adam PotterBOKGreat Britain1:49:196:10
20Josh BeechEBORGreat Britain1:50:016:12
21Conor ShortSLOWIreland1:52:036:19
22Jack WoodAIREGreat Britain1:52:186:20
23Matthew VokesWCOCGreat Britain1:53:586:26
24Eoin McCulloughDUOIreland1:54:086:26
25Nicholas BarberSHUOCGreat Britain1:54:416:28
26Jonny MalleyMDOCGreat Britain1:57:506:39
27Joshua DudleyMAROCGreat Britain1:58:376:42
28Ben StevensAIREGreat Britain1:59:016:43
29Michael AdamsEUOCGreat Britain1:59:226:44
30Colm MoranEUOCIreland2:00:006:46
31Christopher SellensSOSGreat Britain2:00:116:47
32Michael CroneSLOWSouth Africa2:00:436:49
33Alistair ThorntonLUOCGreat Britain2:01:206:51
34Mark PurkisEUOCGreat Britain2:01:546:53
35Hans Jorgen KvaleHadeland OLNorway2:02:356:55
36Thibaut DerenneOK LinnéBelgium2:04:517:03
37Mark BownCLOKGreat Britain2:05:027:03
38Lewis TaylorFVOGreat Britain2:05:037:03
39Richard PurkisNGOCGreat Britain2:05:247:05
40Ed NicholasAROSGreat Britain2:05:397:05
41Tim BealeSNGreat Britain2:05:587:07
42Philip VokesLUOCGreat Britain2:06:207:08
43Tom CochraneSLOWGreat Britain2:06:287:08
44Laurence BallNORGreat Britain2:07:487:13
45Joe TauntonNOCGreat Britain2:08:577:17
46Jack KoskySOGreat Britain2:10:477:23
47Tom DaviesSLOWGreat Britain2:12:007:27
48Alexander MooreSHUOCGreat Britain2:14:117:34
49Nicholas JarvisSOGreat Britain2:16:377:43
50Tom DobraUBOCGreat Britain2:18:427:50
51Scott CollierKERNOGreat Britain2:18:557:50
52Cillin CorbettCorkOIreland2:27:208:19
53Harry ButtSARUMGreat Britain2:27:288:19
54Edward LawrenceSHUOCGreat Britain2:31:328:33
55Duncan GrassieAROSGreat Britain2:32:408:37
Olly WilliamsSHUOCGreat Britainmispunched
Toby ScottOLV SteinbergNew Zealandmispunched
Duncan BirtwistleODGreat Britainmispunched
Andrew LindsayESOCGreat Britaindid not finish

Women

11 900 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Megan Carter-DaviesMWOCGreat Britain1:10:345:55
2Tessa StrainEUOCGreat Britain1:10:395:56
3Julie EmmersonODGreat Britain1:16:356:26
4Lucy ButtSARUMGreat Britain1:16:456:26
5Catherine TaylorSYOGreat Britain1:17:146:29
6Lizzie InghamHalden SKNew Zealand1:17:166:29
7Fanni GyurkoFVOHungary1:18:566:37
8Maren Jansson HaverstasNTNUINorway1:19:006:38
9Kirstin MaxwellRRGreat Britain1:20:296:45
10Heather RoomeSROCGreat Britain1:21:376:51
11Louise MarkstedtOk SödertörnSweden1:23:036:58
12Jo ShepherdHalden SKGreat Britain1:24:437:07
13Helen WinskillWCOCGreat Britain1:26:377:16
14Tamsin MoranSHUOCGreat Britain1:27:007:18
15Niamh OBoyleCNOCIreland1:28:287:26
16Kirsten StrainAROSGreat Britain1:29:087:29
17Bryony HardingCLYDEGreat Britain1:29:127:29
18Sarah AtkinsonLOCGreat Britain1:30:187:35
18Aislinn PrendergastSYOAustralia1:30:187:35
20Sarah JonesEUOCGreat Britain1:31:457:42
21Jo StevensonESOCGreat Britain1:36:498:08
22Madara BriceEUOCLatvia1:37:338:11
23Rona LindsayESOCGreat Britain1:40:038:24
24Carolyn HindleMDOCGreat Britain1:40:068:24
25Hannah BradleySHUOCGreat Britain1:41:118:30
26Abigail KerrUBOCGreat Britain1:41:418:32
27Toni ODonovanLEIIreland1:42:178:35
28Abi WeedsSLOWGreat Britain1:43:518:43
29Jessica OrrCLYDEGreat Britain1:45:438:53
30Olivia BaxterLVOIreland1:46:578:59
31Helen HanstockERYRIGreat Britain1:50:589:19
32Eleonore RobinsonASUBBelgium2:27:1812:22
Cliona McCulloughDUOIrelandmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Siven Active Sport
South China Historical Trail Orienteering Championships
O-Ringen 2017
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!