International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom 2017 Middle Distance

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom 2017 Middle Distance
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 15 April 2017

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
63Josh OSullivan-HourihanMen (80)44:146:57

AIRE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Jack WoodMen (80)33:535:19

AIRE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Ben StevensMen (80)39:486:15

AIRE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
59George StevensMen (80)43:406:51

AROS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Ed NicholasMen (80)41:056:27

AROS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
73Duncan GrassieMen (80)51:098:02

AROS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Kirsten StrainWomen (46)37:037:22

ASUB

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Eleonore RobinsonWomen (46)1:01:2512:14

BOK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Adam PotterMen (80)36:125:41
43Hoi Yi Beatrice LawWomen (46)1:05:3913:04
60Mark BurleyMen (80)43:576:54
75Keith AgmenMen (80)57:098:59

CLOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
49Mark BownMen (80)40:556:26

CLYDE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Bryony HardingWomen (46)45:589:09

CLYDE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Jessica OrrWomen (46)47:479:31

CNOC

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Niamh OBoyleWomen (46)41:378:17
64Kevin OBoyleMen (80)44:477:02

CorkO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Cillin CorbettMen (80)41:016:26
Niamh CorbettWomen (46)mispunched

CUOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
72Dan SafkaMen (80)49:157:44

Delaware Valley

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
65Wyatt RileyMen (80)46:107:15

DRONGO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Miranda LeafWomen (46)53:3810:41

DUO

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Eoin McCulloughMen (80)36:575:48
37Cliona McCulloughWomen (46)49:559:56

EBOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Alan CherryMen (80)31:184:55

EBOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Matthew SpeakeMen (80)32:265:05

EBOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Josh BeechMen (80)36:275:43

ERYRI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Helen HanstockWomen (46)53:5010:43

ESOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Andrew LindsayMen (80)42:486:43

ESOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Helen BridleWomen (46)33:476:43

ESOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Laura RobertsonWomen (46)34:156:49

ESOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Jo StevensonWomen (46)40:548:08

ESOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Rona LindsayWomen (46)mispunched

EUOC

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tessa StrainWomen (46)30:276:03
8Jonathan CrickmoreMen (80)32:085:03
14Madara BriceWomen (46)37:577:33
20Sarah JonesWomen (46)39:137:48
28Colm MoranMen (80)36:435:46
31William RiggMen (80)37:015:49
32Michael AdamsMen (80)37:225:52
35Mark PurkisMen (80)38:156:00

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Graham GristwoodMen (80)29:424:40

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Kris JonesMen (80)30:404:49

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Chris SmithardMen (80)30:524:51

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Mark NixonMen (80)34:365:26

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Lewis TaylorMen (80)mispunched

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Fanni GyurkoWomen (46)33:206:38

FVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Anwen DarlingtonWomen (46)58:0311:33

GEN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
76Jonathan QuinnMen (80)58:139:09

Hadeland OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Hans Jorgen KvaleMen (80)41:196:29

Halden SK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Jo ShepherdWomen (46)32:136:25
5Lizzie InghamWomen (46)32:516:32
20Eirik Kamstrup HovindMen (80)34:465:27
21Fredrik EliassonMen (80)34:495:28
24Kine Hallan SteiwerWomen (46)40:308:04

INT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
74Graeme AcklandMen (80)52:338:15

KERNO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Scott CollierMen (80)42:346:41

LEI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Toni ODonovanWomen (46)43:058:34

Lillomarka OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Delphine PoirotWomen (46)39:267:51

LOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Rhys Findlay-RobinsonMen (80)33:415:17

LOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Sarah AtkinsonWomen (46)39:407:54

LUOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Philip VokesMen (80)40:136:19

LUOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Alistair ThorntonMen (80)40:296:21

LVO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Olivia BaxterWomen (46)49:559:56

MAROC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Joshua DudleyMen (80)38:035:58

MDOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Peter BrayMen (80)31:434:59

MDOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Tom FellbaumMen (80)34:565:29

MDOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Jonny MalleyMen (80)38:516:06

MDOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Carolyn HindleWomen (46)46:559:20

MWOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Megan Carter-DaviesWomen (46)30:456:07

NGOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Richard PurkisMen (80)41:376:32

NOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Peter HodkinsonMen (80)30:514:51

NOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Richard RobinsonMen (80)34:055:21

NOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Andrew LlewellynMen (80)38:376:04

NOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Dave SchorahMen (80)39:016:08

NOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Joe TauntonMen (80)42:086:37

NOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Rose SchorahWomen (46)42:378:29

NOR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Laurence BallMen (80)40:296:21

NTNUI

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Maren Jansson HaverstasWomen (46)33:456:43

OD

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12William GardnerMen (80)33:295:15

OD

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Duncan BirtwistleMen (80)36:275:43

OD

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Julie EmmersonWomen (46)38:207:38

OD

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Sophie KirkWomen (46)44:158:48

OD

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Rachel EmmersonWomen (46)47:119:23

OK Linné

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
34Thibaut DerenneMen (80)38:146:00

Ok Södertörn

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Louise MarkstedtWomen (46)34:476:55

OLV Steinberg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Toby ScottMen (80)36:535:47

OUOC

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Jamie ParkinsonMen (80)33:375:17
68Rowan CapperMen (80)46:357:19

RR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Douglas TullieMen (80)32:535:10

RR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Kirstin MaxwellWomen (46)38:437:42

SARUM

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Lucy ButtWomen (46)34:396:54
67Thomas ButtMen (80)46:327:18
70Harry ButtMen (80)48:037:33
77Adam WalkerMen (80)1:00:419:32

SBOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Ben MitchellMen (80)33:295:15

SHUOC

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Matthew ElkingtonMen (80)34:055:21
21Tamsin MoranWomen (46)39:157:49
31Hannah BradleyWomen (46)45:038:58
40Olly WilliamsMen (80)39:076:09
41Nicholas BarberMen (80)39:186:10
56Alexander MooreMen (80)42:236:39
71Edward LawrenceMen (80)49:137:44
79Tom EntwistleMen (80)1:14:4711:45

SLOW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ralph StreetMen (80)29:134:35

SLOW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Conor ShortMen (80)35:095:31

SLOW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Michael CroneMen (80)39:006:07

SLOW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Tom CochraneMen (80)39:186:10

SLOW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
54Matthew SchepisiMen (80)41:396:32

SLOW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
61James LyneMen (80)44:006:55

SLOW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Abi WeedsWomen (46)mispunched

SN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Tim BealeMen (80)39:546:16

SN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Ruth HolmesWomen (46)42:278:27

SO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
66Jack KoskyMen (80)46:267:18

SO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
69Nicholas JarvisMen (80)47:437:30

SOS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Christopher SellensMen (80)39:396:14

SROC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Heather RoomeWomen (46)37:507:32

SYO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Dane BlomquistMen (80)33:275:15

SYO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Catherine TaylorWomen (46)30:536:09

SYO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Aislinn PrendergastWomen (46)38:547:44

TVOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Anne EdwardsWomen (46)39:107:48

UBOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
62Tom DobraMen (80)44:106:56

UBOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Abigail KerrWomen (46)49:059:46

WCOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Matthew VokesMen (80)36:115:41

WCOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Helen WinskillWomen (46)38:487:43

WITSOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
78Anthony StottMen (80)1:04:2810:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org