International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom 2017 Middle Distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom 2017 Middle Distance
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 15 April 2017

Men

6 360 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Ralph StreetSLOWGreat Britain29:13
2Graham GristwoodFVOGreat Britain29:42
3Kris JonesFVOGreat Britain30:40
4Peter HodkinsonNOCGreat Britain30:51
5Chris SmithardFVOGreat Britain30:52
6Alan CherryEBORGreat Britain31:18
7Peter BrayMDOCGreat Britain31:43
8Jonathan CrickmoreEUOCGreat Britain32:08
9Matthew SpeakeEBORGreat Britain32:26
10Douglas TullieRRGreat Britain32:53
11Dane BlomquistSYOGreat Britain33:27
12Ben MitchellSBOCGreat Britain33:29
12William GardnerODGreat Britain33:29
14Jamie ParkinsonOUOCGreat Britain33:37
15Rhys Findlay-RobinsonLOCGreat Britain33:41
16Jack WoodAIREGreat Britain33:53
17Richard RobinsonNOCGreat Britain34:05
17Matthew ElkingtonSHUOCGreat Britain34:05
19Mark NixonFVOGreat Britain34:36
20Eirik Kamstrup HovindHalden SKNorway34:46
21Fredrik EliassonHalden SKSweden34:49
22Tom FellbaumMDOCGreat Britain34:56
23Conor ShortSLOWIreland35:09
24Matthew VokesWCOCGreat Britain36:11
25Adam PotterBOKGreat Britain36:12
26Josh BeechEBORGreat Britain36:27
26Duncan BirtwistleODGreat Britain36:27
28Colm MoranEUOCIreland36:43
29Toby ScottOLV SteinbergGermany36:53
30Eoin McCulloughDUOIreland36:57
31William RiggEUOCGreat Britain37:01
32Michael AdamsEUOCGreat Britain37:22
33Joshua DudleyMAROCGreat Britain38:03
34Thibaut DerenneOK LinnéBelgium38:14
35Mark PurkisEUOCGreat Britain38:15
36Andrew LlewellynNOCGreat Britain38:37
37Jonny MalleyMDOCGreat Britain38:51
38Michael CroneSLOWSouth Africa39:00
39Dave SchorahNOCGreat Britain39:01
40Olly WilliamsSHUOCGreat Britain39:07
41Nicholas BarberSHUOCGreat Britain39:18
41Tom CochraneSLOWGreat Britain39:18
43Christopher SellensSOSGreat Britain39:39
44Ben StevensAIREGreat Britain39:48
45Tim BealeSNGreat Britain39:54
46Philip VokesLUOCGreat Britain40:13
47Laurence BallNORGreat Britain40:29
47Alistair ThorntonLUOCGreat Britain40:29
49Mark BownCLOKGreat Britain40:55
50Cillin CorbettCorkOIreland41:01
51Ed NicholasAROSGreat Britain41:05
52Hans Jorgen KvaleHadeland OLNorway41:19
53Richard PurkisNGOCGreat Britain41:37
54Matthew SchepisiSLOWAustralia41:39
55Joe TauntonNOCGreat Britain42:08
56Alexander MooreSHUOCGreat Britain42:23
57Scott CollierKERNOGreat Britain42:34
58Andrew LindsayESOCGreat Britain42:48
59George StevensAIREGreat Britain43:40
60Mark BurleyBOKGreat Britain43:57
61James LyneSLOWGreat Britain44:00
62Tom DobraUBOCGreat Britain44:10
63Josh OSullivan-HourihanIreland44:14
64Kevin OBoyleCNOCIreland44:47
65Wyatt RileyDelaware ValleyUnited States46:10
66Jack KoskySOGreat Britain46:26
67Thomas ButtSARUMGreat Britain46:32
68Rowan CapperOUOCGreat Britain46:35
69Nicholas JarvisSOGreat Britain47:43
70Harry ButtSARUMGreat Britain48:03
71Edward LawrenceSHUOCGreat Britain49:13
72Dan SafkaCUOCCzech Republic49:15
73Duncan GrassieAROSGreat Britain51:09
74Graeme AcklandINTGreat Britain52:33
75Keith AgmenBOKNew Zealand57:09
76Jonathan QuinnGENIreland58:13
77Adam WalkerSARUMGreat Britain1:00:41
78Anthony StottWITSOCSouth Africa1:04:28
79Tom EntwistleSHUOCGreat Britain1:14:47
Lewis TaylorFVOGreat Britainmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World