International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Jan Kjellstrom 2017 Middle Distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Jan Kjellstrom 2017 Middle Distance
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 15 April 2017

Men

6 360 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Ralph StreetSLOWGreat Britain29:134:35
2Graham GristwoodFVOGreat Britain29:424:40
3Kris JonesFVOGreat Britain30:404:49
4Peter HodkinsonNOCGreat Britain30:514:51
5Chris SmithardFVOGreat Britain30:524:51
6Alan CherryEBORGreat Britain31:184:55
7Peter BrayMDOCGreat Britain31:434:59
8Jonathan CrickmoreEUOCGreat Britain32:085:03
9Matthew SpeakeEBORGreat Britain32:265:05
10Douglas TullieRRGreat Britain32:535:10
11Dane BlomquistSYOGreat Britain33:275:15
12Ben MitchellSBOCGreat Britain33:295:15
12William GardnerODGreat Britain33:295:15
14Jamie ParkinsonOUOCGreat Britain33:375:17
15Rhys Findlay-RobinsonLOCGreat Britain33:415:17
16Jack WoodAIREGreat Britain33:535:19
17Richard RobinsonNOCGreat Britain34:055:21
17Matthew ElkingtonSHUOCGreat Britain34:055:21
19Mark NixonFVOGreat Britain34:365:26
20Eirik Kamstrup HovindHalden SKNorway34:465:27
21Fredrik EliassonHalden SKSweden34:495:28
22Tom FellbaumMDOCGreat Britain34:565:29
23Conor ShortSLOWIreland35:095:31
24Matthew VokesWCOCGreat Britain36:115:41
25Adam PotterBOKGreat Britain36:125:41
26Josh BeechEBORGreat Britain36:275:43
26Duncan BirtwistleODGreat Britain36:275:43
28Colm MoranEUOCIreland36:435:46
29Toby ScottOLV SteinbergNew Zealand36:535:47
30Eoin McCulloughDUOIreland36:575:48
31William RiggEUOCGreat Britain37:015:49
32Michael AdamsEUOCGreat Britain37:225:52
33Joshua DudleyMAROCGreat Britain38:035:58
34Thibaut DerenneOK LinnéBelgium38:146:00
35Mark PurkisEUOCGreat Britain38:156:00
36Andrew LlewellynNOCGreat Britain38:376:04
37Jonny MalleyMDOCGreat Britain38:516:06
38Michael CroneSLOWSouth Africa39:006:07
39Dave SchorahNOCGreat Britain39:016:08
40Olly WilliamsSHUOCGreat Britain39:076:09
41Nicholas BarberSHUOCGreat Britain39:186:10
41Tom CochraneSLOWGreat Britain39:186:10
43Christopher SellensSOSGreat Britain39:396:14
44Ben StevensAIREGreat Britain39:486:15
45Tim BealeSNGreat Britain39:546:16
46Philip VokesLUOCGreat Britain40:136:19
47Laurence BallNORGreat Britain40:296:21
47Alistair ThorntonLUOCGreat Britain40:296:21
49Mark BownCLOKGreat Britain40:556:26
50Cillin CorbettCorkOIreland41:016:26
51Ed NicholasAROSGreat Britain41:056:27
52Hans Jorgen KvaleHadeland OLNorway41:196:29
53Richard PurkisNGOCGreat Britain41:376:32
54Matthew SchepisiSLOWAustralia41:396:32
55Joe TauntonNOCGreat Britain42:086:37
56Alexander MooreSHUOCGreat Britain42:236:39
57Scott CollierKERNOGreat Britain42:346:41
58Andrew LindsayESOCGreat Britain42:486:43
59George StevensAIREGreat Britain43:406:51
60Mark BurleyBOKGreat Britain43:576:54
61James LyneSLOWGreat Britain44:006:55
62Tom DobraUBOCGreat Britain44:106:56
63Josh OSullivan-HourihanNo club membershipIreland44:146:57
64Kevin OBoyleCNOCIreland44:477:02
65Wyatt RileyDelaware ValleyUnited States46:107:15
66Jack KoskySOGreat Britain46:267:18
67Thomas ButtSARUMGreat Britain46:327:18
68Rowan CapperOUOCGreat Britain46:357:19
69Nicholas JarvisSOGreat Britain47:437:30
70Harry ButtSARUMGreat Britain48:037:33
71Edward LawrenceSHUOCGreat Britain49:137:44
72Dan SafkaCUOCCzech Republic49:157:44
73Duncan GrassieAROSGreat Britain51:098:02
74Graeme AcklandINTGreat Britain52:338:15
75Keith AgmenBOKNew Zealand57:098:59
76Jonathan QuinnGENIreland58:139:09
77Adam WalkerSARUMGreat Britain1:00:419:32
78Anthony StottWITSOCSouth Africa1:04:2810:08
79Tom EntwistleSHUOCGreat Britain1:14:4711:45
Lewis TaylorFVOGreat Britainmispunched

Women

5 020 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tessa StrainEUOCGreat Britain30:276:03
2Megan Carter-DaviesMWOCGreat Britain30:456:07
3Catherine TaylorSYOGreat Britain30:536:09
4Jo ShepherdHalden SKGreat Britain32:136:25
5Lizzie InghamHalden SKNew Zealand32:516:32
6Fanni GyurkoFVOHungary33:206:38
7Maren Jansson HaverstasNTNUINorway33:456:43
8Helen BridleESOCGreat Britain33:476:43
9Laura RobertsonESOCNew Zealand34:156:49
10Lucy ButtSARUMGreat Britain34:396:54
11Louise MarkstedtOk SödertörnSweden34:476:55
12Kirsten StrainAROSGreat Britain37:037:22
13Heather RoomeSROCGreat Britain37:507:32
14Madara BriceEUOCLatvia37:577:33
15Julie EmmersonODGreat Britain38:207:38
16Kirstin MaxwellRRGreat Britain38:437:42
17Helen WinskillWCOCGreat Britain38:487:43
18Aislinn PrendergastSYOAustralia38:547:44
19Anne EdwardsTVOCGreat Britain39:107:48
20Sarah JonesEUOCGreat Britain39:137:48
21Tamsin MoranSHUOCGreat Britain39:157:49
22Delphine PoirotLillomarka OLFrance39:267:51
23Sarah AtkinsonLOCGreat Britain39:407:54
24Kine Hallan SteiwerHalden SKNorway40:308:04
25Jo StevensonESOCGreat Britain40:548:08
26Niamh OBoyleCNOCIreland41:378:17
27Ruth HolmesSNGreat Britain42:278:27
28Rose SchorahNOCGreat Britain42:378:29
29Toni ODonovanLEIIreland43:058:34
30Sophie KirkODGreat Britain44:158:48
31Hannah BradleySHUOCGreat Britain45:038:58
32Bryony HardingCLYDEGreat Britain45:589:09
33Carolyn HindleMDOCGreat Britain46:559:20
34Rachel EmmersonODGreat Britain47:119:23
35Jessica OrrCLYDEGreat Britain47:479:31
36Abigail KerrUBOCGreat Britain49:059:46
37Olivia BaxterLVOIreland49:559:56
37Cliona McCulloughDUOIreland49:559:56
39Miranda LeafDRONGOGreat Britain53:3810:41
40Helen HanstockERYRIGreat Britain53:5010:43
41Anwen DarlingtonFVOGreat Britain58:0311:33
42Eleonore RobinsonASUBBelgium1:01:2512:14
43Hoi Yi Beatrice LawBOKHong Kong1:05:3913:04
Abi WeedsSLOWGreat Britainmispunched
Niamh CorbettCorkOIrelandmispunched
Rona LindsayESOCGreat Britainmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Dobas flags
Bryzos
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org