Official results for Portugal “O” Meeting ‘2017

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal “O” Meeting ‘2017
Organisers: GD4C Grupo Desportivo 4 Caminhos / Portugal
Date: 27 February 2017

ME

6 850 m, 100 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Lari Pernu[9611] EssuFinland40:125:52
2Jakob Andersson[9336] OPOR OK LinnéSweden40:45+0:335:56
3Topi Anjala[7152] KooveeFinland40:56+0:445:58
4Álvaro Prieto[7697] MALARRUTASpain41:52+1:406:06
5Göran Winblad[9449] Rehns BKSweden42:07+1:556:08
6Niklas Aldén[9336] OPOR OK LinnéSweden42:11+1:596:09
7Emil Andersson[9425] Ärla IFSweden42:29+2:176:12
8Filip Wadsten[9541] Halden SKSweden42:36+2:246:13
9Mats Troeng[9336] OPOR OK LinnéSweden42:58+2:466:16
10Rafal Podzinski[9592] PNTPoland43:18+3:066:19
11Ken Peeters[9214] OK LinnéBelgium43:21+3:096:19
12Luis Sánchez[2273] Villena-OSpain44:00+3:486:25
13Pavel Novikov[8088] MO YakhromaRussian Federation44:09+3:576:26
14Aaro Julkunen[9507] MS ParmaFinland44:10+3:586:26
15Chris Smithard[9523] OK Pan-KristianstadGreat Britain44:13+4:016:27
16Simon Hedlund[9425] Ärla IFSweden44:17+4:056:27
17Dmitriy Yuryev[9564] OK SödertörnRussian Federation44:42+4:306:31
18João Mega Figueiredo[035] CN AlvitoPortugal44:51+4:396:32
19Morten Jørgensen[9473] OPOR Kristiansand OKUnited States45:31+5:196:38
20Henrik Eijsink[9554] Nydalens SKNorway45:32+5:206:38
21Johan Ek-Larsson[9542] SNOSweden45:35+5:236:39
22Gergely Bugár[9496] Tabani Spartacus SKEHungary45:36+5:246:39
23Charlie Stolt[9449] Rehns BKSweden46:05+5:536:43
24Jonathan Rosendahl[9425] Ärla IFSweden46:20+6:086:45
25Nikita Smirnov[8088] MO YakhromaRussian Federation46:25+6:136:46
26Victor Dinges[1511] Individual RUSRussian Federation47:06+6:546:52
27Martin Jansson[9170] OK RodhenSweden47:09+6:576:52
28Vladimir Grinin[1511] Individual RUSRussian Federation47:10+6:586:53
29Halvor Eid Nielsen[9425] Ärla IFNorway47:12+7:006:53
30Ivan Sadovnikov[9357] Moscow Orienta ZaryaRussian Federation48:04+7:527:01
31Martin Poklop[9533] TSM HanaCzech Republic48:07+7:557:01
32Juuso Lindeqvist[9602] Paimion RastiFinland48:12+8:007:02
33Matias Sankari[6874] LS-37Finland48:25+8:137:04
34Thibaut Derenne[9336] OPOR OK LinnéBelgium48:39+8:277:06
35Rafael Miguel[007] Ori-EstarrejaPortugal49:11+8:597:10
36Timon Schweizer[1914] Individual SUISwitzerland49:14+9:027:11
36Iivo Kriikkula[9569] IKNVFinland49:14+9:027:11
38Juha Luoma[9569] IKNVFinland49:29+9:177:13
39Aske Jepsen[9619] Søllerød OKDenmark49:31+9:197:13
40Alexander Frolov[9564] OK SödertörnRussian Federation49:33+9:217:14
41Ivan Nikitin[9449] Rehns BKRussian Federation49:41+9:297:15
42Andy Jacoud[9258] NO Saint EtienneFrance50:24+10:127:21
43Csaba Gösswein[9336] OPOR OK LinnéHungary50:40+10:287:23
44Assar Hellström[9265] OK RavinenSweden51:00+10:487:26
44Christophe Bernard[9350] OT BesançonBelgium51:00+10:487:26
46Sebastián Ordoñez[2288] MontsantSpain51:11+10:597:28
47Eemeli Suominen[9578] DT HiidenkiertäjätFinland51:20+11:087:29
48Gildo Silva[070] COCPortugal51:40+11:287:32
49Nikita Asoyan[9253] DYUSASHRussian Federation51:52+11:407:34
50Malthe Gaarsdal[9498] Farum Tisvilde OKDenmark52:00+11:487:35
51Stefan Altorfer[9550] OLKRBSwitzerland52:08+11:567:36
52Pauls Platais[9539] OzonsLatvia52:16+12:047:37
53Antti Rantala[9489] Kangasala SKFinland52:22+12:107:38
54Håkan Pettersson[9393] OK DjerfSweden52:28+12:167:39
55Veli-Pekka Kuutti[9435] SM Helsingin PeikotFinland52:37+12:257:40
56Maxim Simakov[1511] Individual RUSRussian Federation52:40+12:287:41
57Wojciech Pachnik[9548] orientparkPoland53:06+12:547:45
58Hans Persson[9561] IFK UmeåSweden53:15+13:037:46
59Emmanuel Leplat[9258] NO Saint EtienneFrance53:37+13:257:49
60Nuno Evangelista[114] COAPortugal53:53+13:417:51
61Lleí Viles[2776] COBSpain53:59+13:477:52
62Alexandr Popov[1511] Individual RUSRussian Federation54:01+13:497:53
63Alexey Tikhonchuk[9445] OKMagnitnaya StrelkaRussian Federation54:28+14:167:57
63Anders Johansson[9449] Rehns BKSweden54:28+14:167:57
65Dag Steinar Ragvin[9526] Bø OLNorway54:49+14:378:00
66Diogo Miguel[007] Ori-EstarrejaPortugal54:53+14:418:00
67Aaro Ruohola[9507] MS ParmaFinland55:50+15:388:09
68Forest Pearson[9221] Yukon OACanada57:09+16:578:20
69Konstantin Zybov[9445] OKMagnitnaya StrelkaRussian Federation57:30+17:188:23
70Pedro Duarte[090] ADFAPortugal57:36+17:248:24
71Julien Le Borgne[9252] coatarmorFrance58:32+18:208:32
72Leandro Lima[085] A MontanhaPortugal58:33+18:218:32
73Gregor Hvala[9390] TEAM SLOSlovenia58:40+18:288:33
74David Tarrés[2776] COBSpain58:57+18:458:36
75Marijonas Gipas[9479] MedeinaLithuania1:01:21+21:098:57
76Alois Forestier[1826] Individual FRAFrance1:02:08+21:569:04
77Mikhail Goryachev[9448] SC FotonRussian Federation1:02:22+22:109:06
78Paulo Franco[070] COCPortugal1:03:11+22:599:13
79Alfonso Cortés[2234] CODAN Extremadura1:03:47+23:359:18
80Mateusz Madej[9548] orientparkPoland1:03:57+23:459:20
81Edgar Domingues[070] COCPortugal1:04:46+24:349:27
82Matias Hodne Hanisch[9473] OPOR Kristiansand OKNorway1:04:53+24:419:28
83Ákos Kisvölcsey[9591] MOMHungary1:04:55+24:439:28
84Nelson Baroca[062] CA MadeiraPortugal1:05:42+25:309:35
85Richard Purkis[9322] North Gloucester OCGreat Britain1:06:45+26:339:44
86Miguel Nobrega[056] NaturaPortugal1:08:26+28:149:59
87Andrej Olunczek[9405] OPOR USV TU DresdenGermany1:10:19+30:0710:15
88Luis Barreiro[054] NADAPortugal1:12:12+32:0010:32
89André Esteves[070] COCPortugal1:12:45+32:3310:37
90João Gomes[062] CA MadeiraPortugal1:12:53+32:4110:38
91Jan Birnstock[9605] NT GERGermany1:13:25+33:1310:43
92Friedmar Richter[9405] OPOR USV TU DresdenGermany1:14:25+34:1310:51
93Matthias Poell[9543] OLC WienerwaldAustria1:16:55+36:4311:13
94Dirk Deubel[8738] Naturfreunde WienSwitzerland1:28:45+48:3312:57
95Csaba Megyeri[1891] Individual GERHungary1:31:24+51:1213:20
96Bo Jyun Lin[1457] Individual TPEChinese Taipei1:31:39+51:2713:22
97Javier Oramas[1907] Individual COLColombia1:42:18+1:02:0614:56
98Ting Wei Ke[1457] Individual TPEChinese Taipei1:53:50+1:13:3816:37
99Kuo Liang Lin[1457] Individual TPEChinese Taipei2:04:06+1:23:5418:07
Xavier Vieira[062] CA MadeiraPortugaldid not finish
Timothée Legrand[9510] OPAdid not start
Martin Hunhammar[9265] OK RavinenSwedendid not start
Théo Radondy[1826] Individual FRAFrancedid not start
Carlos Urios[2234] CODAN ExtremaduraSpaindid not start
Vicente López[2198] Fundi-OSpaindid not start
Anton Salmenkyla[6550] HSdid not start

WE

4 875 m, 91 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Simone Niggli[9374] OK TisarenSwitzerland34:547:09
2Hollie Orr[9541] Halden SKGreat Britain35:20+0:267:14
3Elin Månsson[9290] IFK GöteborgSweden35:51+0:577:21
4Helena Jansson[9265] OK RavinenSweden36:36+1:427:30
5Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul[9602] Paimion RastiNorway36:44+1:507:32
6Eva Jurenikova[9541] Halden SKCzech Republic36:51+1:577:33
7Chloé Haberkorn[9321] ADOCFrance37:59+3:057:47
8Anna Serrallonga Arqués[9512] dreamteamSpain38:04+3:107:48
9Karoliina Sundberg[9372] LynxFinland38:11+3:177:49
10Inga Dambe[9602] Paimion RastiLatvia38:15+3:217:50
11Teklè Emilija Gvildytè[9250] OK MedeinaLithuania38:52+3:587:58
12Lizzie Ingham[9541] Halden SKNew Zealand39:21+4:278:04
13Heini Saarimäki[9434] SM Angelniemen AnkkuFinland39:36+4:428:07
14Jo Shepherd[9541] Halden SKGreat Britain40:07+5:138:13
15Ulrika Uotila[7152] KooveeFinland40:53+5:598:23
16Tessa Strain[9484] IL TyrvingGreat Britain41:08+6:148:26
17Violeta Feliciano[2267] ColivencSpain41:17+6:238:28
18Bettina Aebi[9336] OPOR OK LinnéSwitzerland41:21+6:278:28
19Vanessa Round[1914] Individual SUIAustralia41:41+6:478:33
20Irita Pukite[1666] Individual LATLatvia42:00+7:068:36
21Sara Karvonen[9372] LynxFinland42:09+7:158:38
22Mariana Moreira[094] CPOCPortugal42:26+7:328:42
23Amparo Gil[2776] COBSpain42:27+7:338:42
24Marianne Haug[9447] OK VõruEstonia42:37+7:438:44
25Tuija Kuusela[9411] RastiKarhutFinland42:42+7:488:45
26Agata Stankiewicz[9592] PNTPoland42:57+8:038:48
27Ewa Gwozdz[9592] PNTPoland43:04+8:108:50
28Ekaterina Nikitina[9449] Rehns BKRussian Federation43:20+8:268:53
29Sara Johansson[9540] Domnarvets GoIFSweden43:42+8:488:57
30Moa Pettersson[9458] Karlskrona SOKSweden43:56+9:029:00
31Milla Mattila[6550] HSFinland44:03+9:099:02
32Kine Hallan Steiwer[9541] Halden SKNorway44:04+9:109:02
33Greet Oeyen[9512] dreamteamBelgium44:13+9:199:04
34Kerstin Uiboupin[9447] OK VõruEstonia44:18+9:249:05
35Annika Björk[9336] OPOR OK LinnéSweden44:23+9:299:06
36Aino Mänkärlä[9372] LynxFinland44:57+10:039:13
37Johanna Öberg[9336] OPOR OK LinnéSweden45:02+10:089:14
38Anna Kotkajuuri[9489] Kangasala SKFinland45:09+10:159:15
39Virág Weiler[9496] Tabani Spartacus SKEHungary45:18+10:249:17
40Aislinn Prendergast[1953] Individual AUSAustralia45:21+10:279:18
41Kristin Olovsson[9449] Rehns BKSweden46:02+11:089:26
42Eva Elfving[9540] Domnarvets GoIFSweden46:04+11:109:26
43Sanna Kauppila[9606] Angelniemen AnkkuriFinland46:16+11:229:29
44Hanna Wisniewska[7928] WKS Slask WroclawPoland46:27+11:339:31
45Marie Pettersson[9393] OK DjerfSweden46:36+11:429:33
46Julia Davidsson[9425] Ärla IFSweden48:03+13:099:51
47Salome Schweizer[9291] Järla OrienteringSweden48:07+13:139:52
48Mariia Makarova[8088] MO YakhromaRussian Federation48:54+14:0010:01
49Tamsin Moran[9430] Sheffield Uni OCGreat Britain48:56+14:0210:02
50Elin Carlsson[9523] OK Pan-KristianstadSweden49:22+14:2810:07
51Filipa Rodrigues[090] ADFAPortugal49:48+14:5410:12
52Elli Peltomäki[9411] RastiKarhutFinland50:16+15:2210:18
53Michela Guizzardi[9528] CUS BolognaItaly50:22+15:2810:19
54Linda Talbonen[9573] ALKOSTOPFinland50:38+15:4410:23
55Tiina Haarlaa[6550] HSFinland50:57+16:0310:27
56Paula Starke[9605] NT GERGermany51:25+16:3110:32
57Liesbeth Van de Velde[1943] Individual BELBelgium51:46+16:5210:37
58Nelly Carlsson[9523] OK Pan-KristianstadSweden52:25+17:3110:45
59Hanna Korhonen[9265] OK RavinenSweden52:29+17:3510:45
60Arntraut Götsch[9566] BUL TromsøGermany52:46+17:5210:49
61Marina Rosink[8088] MO YakhromaRussian Federation53:04+18:1010:53
62Michele Dawson[9600] OK Pan AarhusAustralia53:08+18:1410:53
63Annie Forsberg[9265] OK RavinenSweden54:01+19:0711:04
64Sanna Ylikylä[9411] RastiKarhutFinland54:16+19:2211:07
65Frida Nero[9494] Göteborg-Majorna OKSweden54:25+19:3111:09
66Mirja Pavic[9261] OK JapeticCroatia54:33+19:3911:11
67Sara Helander[9540] Domnarvets GoIFSweden55:02+20:0811:17
68Elin Dahlin[9540] Domnarvets GoIFSweden55:04+20:1011:17
69Stepanka Betkova[166] ADM Ori-MondegoCzech Republic56:35+21:4111:36
70Malgorzata Szeliga[9548] orientparkPoland56:42+21:4811:37
71Adelindina Lopes[070] COCPortugal57:51+22:5711:52
72Kirti Rebane[9269] SK Saue TammedEstonia58:24+23:3011:58
73Anna-Kaisa Asikainen[7152] KooveeFinland58:59+24:0512:05
74Maria Albertina[090] ADFAPortugal59:02+24:0812:06
75Inga Kazlauskaite[9214] OK LinnéLithuania59:52+24:5812:16
76Severine Vandermeulen[9429] Wild PigsBelgium1:02:29+27:3512:49
77Sabine Rothaug[9541] Halden SKGermany1:03:23+28:2913:00
78Irina Lapikus[1511] Individual RUSRussian Federation1:04:03+29:0913:08
79Consolación Doblado[2199] PoseidónSpain1:05:12+30:1813:22
80Emília Silveira[035] CN AlvitoPortugal1:06:03+31:0913:32
81Jara Gracia[4028] WakhánSpain1:06:24+31:3013:37
82Vera Alvarez[094] CPOCPortugal1:06:39+31:4513:40
83Regina Kelly[9336] OPOR OK LinnéIreland1:10:14+35:2014:24
84Szu Ying Wu[1457] Individual TPEChinese Taipei1:10:31+35:3714:27
85Joana Fernandes[102] .COMPortugal1:15:19+40:2515:26
86Yiching Huang[9293] MOKChinese Taipei1:46:25+1:11:3121:49
87Kuan Yu Lin[1457] Individual TPEChinese Taipei2:38:41+2:03:4732:33
Ebba Pegestam[9265] OK RavinenSwedenmispunched
Erika Uotila[7152] KooveeFinlandmispunched
Moa Enmark[9494] Göteborg-Majorna OKSwedendid not finish
Catherine Taylor[9564] OK SödertörnGreat Britaindid not finish
Karin Elfving[9540] Domnarvets GoIFSwedendid not start
Patricia Casalinho[070] COCPortugaldid not start
Monika Rollier[9256] Kalevan RastiCzech Republicdid not start
Svetlana Mironova[7152] KooveeRussian Federationdid not start

MSE

6 800 m, 84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Lucas Basset[9336] OPOR OK LinnéFrance35:305:13
2Johan Runesson[9106] Tampereen PyrintöSweden36:02+0:325:17
3Rassmus Andersson[9336] OPOR OK LinnéSweden36:03+0:335:18
4Thierry Gueorgiou[9256] Kalevan RastiFrance36:16+0:465:20
5Gustav Bergman[9265] OK RavinenSweden36:17+0:475:20
6Albin Ridefelt[9214] OK LinnéSweden36:23+0:535:21
7Hannu Airila[9256] Kalevan RastiFinland36:26+0:565:21
8Olav Lundanes[9602] Paimion RastiNorway37:06+1:365:27
9Magne Dæhli[9541] Halden SKNorway37:37+2:075:31
10Timo Sild[7152] KooveeEstonia37:39+2:095:32
11Antonio Martínez Pérez[9255] Turun MetsänkävijätSpain37:55+2:255:34
12Olli Ojanaho[6550] HSFinland37:58+2:285:35
13Bartosz Pawlak[9602] Paimion RastiPoland38:05+2:355:36
14Milos Nykodým[9336] OPOR OK LinnéCzech Republic38:07+2:375:36
15Frederic Tranchand[9602] Paimion RastiFrance38:59+3:295:43
16Akseli Ruohola[9507] MS ParmaFinland39:13+3:435:46
17Sander Vaher[9474] Rajamäen RykmenttiEstonia39:46+4:165:50
18Mikko Huhtinen[9602] Paimion RastiFinland39:56+4:265:52
19Aleksi Anttolainen[6874] LS-37Finland39:57+4:275:52
20Andreu Blanes[2267] ColivencSpain39:59+4:295:52
21Lauri Sild[7152] KooveeEstonia40:01+4:315:53
22Jan Šedivy[9541] Halden SKCzech Republic40:13+4:435:54
23Baptiste Rollier[9256] Kalevan RastiSwitzerland40:37+5:075:58
24Pau Llorens[2776] COBSpain41:19+5:496:04
25Ivan Sirakov[9453] OPOR VARIANT5Bulgaria41:21+5:516:04
26Janne Mänkärlä[9372] LynxFinland41:37+6:076:07
27Lauri Oikarinen[9351] Vaajakosken TeräFinland41:43+6:136:08
28Håkon Raadal Bjørlo[9541] Halden SKNorway42:02+6:326:10
29Alasdair McLeod[1816] Individual GBRGreat Britain42:04+6:346:11
30Rasmus Svantesson[9523] OK Pan-KristianstadSweden42:12+6:426:12
31Tomi Närvä[9516] HiidenkiertäjätFinland42:29+6:596:14
32Denis Grishman[9573] ALKOSTOPRussian Federation42:41+7:116:16
33Bjarne Friedrichs[9605] NT GERGermany42:51+7:216:18
34William Gardner[9564] OK SödertörnGreat Britain43:06+7:366:20
35Theo Fleurent[9302] Annecy SOFrance43:21+7:516:22
36Michal Olejnik[9592] PNTPoland43:35+8:056:24
37Santeri Sainio[9489] Kangasala SKFinland43:36+8:066:24
38Áron Bakó[9496] Tabani Spartacus SKEHungary43:44+8:146:25
39Aapo Leskinen[9372] LynxFinland43:51+8:216:26
40Mikko Knuuttila[9569] IKNVFinland44:04+8:346:28
41Peeter Pihl[9507] MS ParmaEstonia44:15+8:456:30
42Eduardo Gil[2223] TjalveSpain44:17+8:476:30
43Kuba Dragowski[9492] OK!Sport WarszawaPoland44:19+8:496:31
44Corentin Roux[9258] NO Saint EtienneFrance44:21+8:516:31
45Kenny Kivikas[7152] KooveeEstonia44:27+8:576:32
46Simon Jakobsson[9333] OPOR Långhundra IFSweden44:41+9:116:34
47Clément Demeuse[9350] OT BesançonBelgium44:58+9:286:36
48Maxime Rauturier[1826] Individual FRAFrance45:18+9:486:39
48Joni Hirvikallio[7152] KooveeFinland45:18+9:486:39
50Pedro Nogueira[090] ADFAPortugal45:21+9:516:40
51Vegard Jarvis Westergård[9541] Halden SKNorway45:46+10:166:43
52Giacomo Barbone[9586] CSUUnited States46:52+11:226:53
53Matthias Niggli[9374] OK TisarenSwitzerland46:55+11:256:53
54Jesper Lysell[9449] Rehns BKSweden46:56+11:266:54
55Matthieu Puech[1826] Individual FRAFrance47:06+11:366:55
56Gregory Ahlswede[9517] DVOAUnited States47:07+11:376:55
57Raúl Ferra[2255] Lorca-OSpain47:20+11:506:57
58Immanuel Berger[9399] OPOR Gundelfinger TSGermany47:32+12:026:59
59Anton Kuukka[9106] Tampereen PyrintöFinland47:39+12:097:00
60Eero Heinonen[9507] MS ParmaFinland47:50+12:207:02
61Konstantin Serebryanitskii[9449] Rehns BKRussian Federation47:56+12:267:02
62Rune Nygaard[9555] GularNorway48:22+12:527:06
63Artjoms Rekunenko[9368] OK KlemmingenLatvia48:46+13:167:10
64Markus Räsänen[1835] Individual FINFinland48:54+13:247:11
65Karl Walheim[9425] Ärla IFSweden48:58+13:287:12
66Peter Tušar[9390] TEAM SLOSlovenia49:44+14:147:18
66Petter Eriksson[9425] Ärla IFSweden49:44+14:147:18
68Desmond Franssen[9512] dreamteamBelgium49:45+14:157:18
69Niclas Jonasson[9290] IFK GöteborgSweden50:03+14:337:21
70Ruairi Short[9336] OPOR OK LinnéIreland50:15+14:457:23
71Marco Seppi[9528] CUS BolognaItaly50:27+14:577:25
72Matjaž Štanfel[9306] OK AzimutCroatia50:43+15:137:27
73Ville Parkkinen[9569] IKNVFinland51:01+15:317:30
74Andres Saetalu[9507] MS ParmaEstonia51:55+16:257:38
75Krisztián Liszka[9496] Tabani Spartacus SKEHungary52:52+17:227:46
76Rainer Kujala[9372] LynxFinland52:58+17:287:47
77Emil Granqvist[9265] OK RavinenSweden53:32+18:027:52
78Marvin Goericke[9400] OPOR Berliner TSCGermany55:04+19:348:05
79Michael Dubach[9336] OPOR OK LinnéSwitzerland57:25+21:558:26
80Manuel Horta[151] GafanhOriPortugal1:03:03+27:339:16
Dag Blandkjenn[9473] OPOR Kristiansand OKNorwaymispunched
Jonas Nordström[9335] OPOR Tullinge SKSwedendid not finish
Antti-Pekka Leskinen[9372] LynxFinlanddid not finish
Oskar Sjöberg[9336] OPOR OK LinnéSwedendid not finish
Gaute Friestad[9473] OPOR Kristiansand OKNorwaydid not start
Viktoras Staisiunas[9523] OK Pan-KristianstadAustraliadid not start
Markus Holter[9541] Halden SKNorwaydid not start
Olexander Kratov[7152] KooveeUkrainedid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

BML Print
Siven Active Sport
Advertise Here!

Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor!