International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Portugal “O” Meeting ‘2017

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal “O” Meeting ‘2017
Organisers: GD4C Grupo Desportivo 4 Caminhos / Portugal
Date: 27 February 2017

MSE

6 800 m, 84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Lucas Basset[9336] OPOR OK LinnéFrance35:305:13
2Johan Runesson[9106] Tampereen PyrintöSweden36:02+0:325:17
3Rassmus Andersson[9336] OPOR OK LinnéSweden36:03+0:335:18
4Thierry Gueorgiou[9256] Kalevan RastiFrance36:16+0:465:20
5Gustav Bergman[9265] OK RavinenSweden36:17+0:475:20
6Albin Ridefelt[9214] OK LinnéSweden36:23+0:535:21
7Hannu Airila[9256] Kalevan RastiFinland36:26+0:565:21
8Olav Lundanes[9602] Paimion RastiNorway37:06+1:365:27
9Magne Dæhli[9541] Halden SKNorway37:37+2:075:31
10Timo Sild[7152] KooveeEstonia37:39+2:095:32
11Antonio Martínez Pérez[9255] Turun MetsänkävijätSpain37:55+2:255:34
12Olli Ojanaho[6550] HSFinland37:58+2:285:35
13Bartosz Pawlak[9602] Paimion RastiPoland38:05+2:355:36
14Milos Nykodým[9336] OPOR OK LinnéCzech Republic38:07+2:375:36
15Frederic Tranchand[9602] Paimion RastiFrance38:59+3:295:43
16Akseli Ruohola[9507] MS ParmaFinland39:13+3:435:46
17Sander Vaher[9474] Rajamäen RykmenttiEstonia39:46+4:165:50
18Mikko Huhtinen[9602] Paimion RastiFinland39:56+4:265:52
19Aleksi Anttolainen[6874] LS-37Finland39:57+4:275:52
20Andreu Blanes[2267] ColivencSpain39:59+4:295:52
21Lauri Sild[7152] KooveeEstonia40:01+4:315:53
22Jan Šedivy[9541] Halden SKCzech Republic40:13+4:435:54
23Baptiste Rollier[9256] Kalevan RastiSwitzerland40:37+5:075:58
24Pau Llorens[2776] COBSpain41:19+5:496:04
25Ivan Sirakov[9453] OPOR VARIANT5Bulgaria41:21+5:516:04
26Janne Mänkärlä[9372] LynxFinland41:37+6:076:07
27Lauri Oikarinen[9351] Vaajakosken TeräFinland41:43+6:136:08
28Håkon Raadal Bjørlo[9541] Halden SKNorway42:02+6:326:10
29Alasdair McLeod[1816] Individual GBRGreat Britain42:04+6:346:11
30Rasmus Svantesson[9523] OK Pan-KristianstadSweden42:12+6:426:12
31Tomi Närvä[9516] HiidenkiertäjätFinland42:29+6:596:14
32Denis Grishman[9573] ALKOSTOPRussian Federation42:41+7:116:16
33Bjarne Friedrichs[9605] NT GERGermany42:51+7:216:18
34William Gardner[9564] OK SödertörnGreat Britain43:06+7:366:20
35Theo Fleurent[9302] Annecy SOFrance43:21+7:516:22
36Michal Olejnik[9592] PNTPoland43:35+8:056:24
37Santeri Sainio[9489] Kangasala SKFinland43:36+8:066:24
38Áron Bakó[9496] Tabani Spartacus SKEHungary43:44+8:146:25
39Aapo Leskinen[9372] LynxFinland43:51+8:216:26
40Mikko Knuuttila[9569] IKNVFinland44:04+8:346:28
41Peeter Pihl[9507] MS ParmaEstonia44:15+8:456:30
42Eduardo Gil[2223] TjalveSpain44:17+8:476:30
43Kuba Dragowski[9492] OK!Sport WarszawaPoland44:19+8:496:31
44Corentin Roux[9258] NO Saint EtienneFrance44:21+8:516:31
45Kenny Kivikas[7152] KooveeEstonia44:27+8:576:32
46Simon Jakobsson[9333] OPOR Långhundra IFSweden44:41+9:116:34
47Clément Demeuse[9350] OT BesançonBelgium44:58+9:286:36
48Maxime Rauturier[1826] Individual FRAFrance45:18+9:486:39
48Joni Hirvikallio[7152] KooveeFinland45:18+9:486:39
50Pedro Nogueira[090] ADFAPortugal45:21+9:516:40
51Vegard Jarvis Westergård[9541] Halden SKNorway45:46+10:166:43
52Giacomo Barbone[9586] CSUUnited States46:52+11:226:53
53Matthias Niggli[9374] OK TisarenSwitzerland46:55+11:256:53
54Jesper Lysell[9449] Rehns BKSweden46:56+11:266:54
55Matthieu Puech[1826] Individual FRAFrance47:06+11:366:55
56Gregory Ahlswede[9517] DVOAUnited States47:07+11:376:55
57Raúl Ferra[2255] Lorca-OSpain47:20+11:506:57
58Immanuel Berger[9399] OPOR Gundelfinger TSGermany47:32+12:026:59
59Anton Kuukka[9106] Tampereen PyrintöFinland47:39+12:097:00
60Eero Heinonen[9507] MS ParmaFinland47:50+12:207:02
61Konstantin Serebryanitskii[9449] Rehns BKRussian Federation47:56+12:267:02
62Rune Nygaard[9555] GularNorway48:22+12:527:06
63Artjoms Rekunenko[9368] OK KlemmingenLatvia48:46+13:167:10
64Markus Räsänen[1835] Individual FINFinland48:54+13:247:11
65Karl Walheim[9425] Ärla IFSweden48:58+13:287:12
66Peter Tušar[9390] TEAM SLOSlovenia49:44+14:147:18
66Petter Eriksson[9425] Ärla IFSweden49:44+14:147:18
68Desmond Franssen[9512] dreamteamBelgium49:45+14:157:18
69Niclas Jonasson[9290] IFK GöteborgSweden50:03+14:337:21
70Ruairi Short[9336] OPOR OK LinnéIreland50:15+14:457:23
71Marco Seppi[9528] CUS BolognaItaly50:27+14:577:25
72Matjaž Štanfel[9306] OK AzimutCroatia50:43+15:137:27
73Ville Parkkinen[9569] IKNVFinland51:01+15:317:30
74Andres Saetalu[9507] MS ParmaEstonia51:55+16:257:38
75Krisztián Liszka[9496] Tabani Spartacus SKEHungary52:52+17:227:46
76Rainer Kujala[9372] LynxFinland52:58+17:287:47
77Emil Granqvist[9265] OK RavinenSweden53:32+18:027:52
78Marvin Goericke[9400] OPOR Berliner TSCGermany55:04+19:348:05
79Michael Dubach[9336] OPOR OK LinnéSwitzerland57:25+21:558:26
80Manuel Horta[151] GafanhOriPortugal1:03:03+27:339:16
Dag Blandkjenn[9473] OPOR Kristiansand OKNorwaymispunched
Jonas Nordström[9335] OPOR Tullinge SKSwedendid not finish
Antti-Pekka Leskinen[9372] LynxFinlanddid not finish
Oskar Sjöberg[9336] OPOR OK LinnéSwedendid not finish
Gaute Friestad[9473] OPOR Kristiansand OKNorwaydid not start
Viktoras Staisiunas[9523] OK Pan-KristianstadAustraliadid not start
Markus Holter[9541] Halden SKNorwaydid not start
Olexander Kratov[7152] KooveeUkrainedid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org