International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Portugal “O” Meeting ‘2017

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal “O” Meeting ‘2017
Organisers: GD4C Grupo Desportivo 4 Caminhos / Portugal
Date: 27 February 2017

ME

6 850 m, 100 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Lari Pernu[9611] EssuFinland40:12
2Jakob Andersson[9336] OPOR OK LinnéSweden40:45+0:33
3Topi Anjala[7152] KooveeFinland40:56+0:44
4Álvaro Prieto[7697] MALARRUTASpain41:52+1:40
5Göran Winblad[9449] Rehns BKSweden42:07+1:55
6Niklas Aldén[9336] OPOR OK LinnéSweden42:11+1:59
7Emil Andersson[9425] Ärla IFSweden42:29+2:17
8Filip Wadsten[9541] Halden SKSweden42:36+2:24
9Mats Troeng[9336] OPOR OK LinnéSweden42:58+2:46
10Rafal Podzinski[9592] PNTPoland43:18+3:06
11Ken Peeters[9214] OK LinnéBelgium43:21+3:09
12Luis Sánchez[2273] Villena-OSpain44:00+3:48
13Pavel Novikov[8088] MO YakhromaRussian Federation44:09+3:57
14Aaro Julkunen[9507] MS ParmaFinland44:10+3:58
15Chris Smithard[9523] OK Pan-KristianstadGreat Britain44:13+4:01
16Simon Hedlund[9425] Ärla IFSweden44:17+4:05
17Dmitriy Yuryev[9564] OK SödertörnRussian Federation44:42+4:30
18João Mega Figueiredo[035] CN AlvitoPortugal44:51+4:39
19Morten Jørgensen[9473] OPOR Kristiansand OKUnited States45:31+5:19
20Henrik Eijsink[9554] Nydalens SKNorway45:32+5:20
21Johan Ek-Larsson[9542] SNOSweden45:35+5:23
22Gergely Bugár[9496] Tabani Spartacus SKEHungary45:36+5:24
23Charlie Stolt[9449] Rehns BKSweden46:05+5:53
24Jonathan Rosendahl[9425] Ärla IFSweden46:20+6:08
25Nikita Smirnov[8088] MO YakhromaRussian Federation46:25+6:13
26Victor Dinges[1511] Individual RUSRussian Federation47:06+6:54
27Martin Jansson[9170] OK RodhenSweden47:09+6:57
28Vladimir Grinin[1511] Individual RUSRussian Federation47:10+6:58
29Halvor Eid Nielsen[9425] Ärla IFNorway47:12+7:00
30Ivan Sadovnikov[9357] Moscow Orienta ZaryaRussian Federation48:04+7:52
31Martin Poklop[9533] TSM HanaCzech Republic48:07+7:55
32Juuso Lindeqvist[9602] Paimion RastiFinland48:12+8:00
33Matias Sankari[6874] LS-37Finland48:25+8:13
34Thibaut Derenne[9336] OPOR OK LinnéBelgium48:39+8:27
35Rafael Miguel[007] Ori-EstarrejaPortugal49:11+8:59
36Timon Schweizer[1914] Individual SUISwitzerland49:14+9:02
36Iivo Kriikkula[9569] IKNVFinland49:14+9:02
38Juha Luoma[9569] IKNVFinland49:29+9:17
39Aske Jepsen[9619] Søllerød OKDenmark49:31+9:19
40Alexander Frolov[9564] OK SödertörnRussian Federation49:33+9:21
41Ivan Nikitin[9449] Rehns BKRussian Federation49:41+9:29
42Andy Jacoud[9258] NO Saint EtienneFrance50:24+10:12
43Csaba Gösswein[9336] OPOR OK LinnéHungary50:40+10:28
44Assar Hellström[9265] OK RavinenSweden51:00+10:48
44Christophe Bernard[9350] OT BesançonBelgium51:00+10:48
46Sebastián Ordoñez[2288] MontsantSpain51:11+10:59
47Eemeli Suominen[9578] DT HiidenkiertäjätFinland51:20+11:08
48Gildo Silva[070] COCPortugal51:40+11:28
49Nikita Asoyan[9253] DYUSASHRussian Federation51:52+11:40
50Malthe Gaarsdal[9498] Farum Tisvilde OKDenmark52:00+11:48
51Stefan Altorfer[9550] OLKRBSwitzerland52:08+11:56
52Pauls Platais[9539] OzonsLatvia52:16+12:04
53Antti Rantala[9489] Kangasala SKFinland52:22+12:10
54Håkan Pettersson[9393] OK DjerfSweden52:28+12:16
55Veli-Pekka Kuutti[9435] SM Helsingin PeikotFinland52:37+12:25
56Maxim Simakov[1511] Individual RUSRussian Federation52:40+12:28
57Wojciech Pachnik[9548] orientparkPoland53:06+12:54
58Hans Persson[9561] IFK UmeåSweden53:15+13:03
59Emmanuel Leplat[9258] NO Saint EtienneFrance53:37+13:25
60Nuno Evangelista[114] COAPortugal53:53+13:41
61Lleí Viles[2776] COBSpain53:59+13:47
62Alexandr Popov[1511] Individual RUSRussian Federation54:01+13:49
63Alexey Tikhonchuk[9445] OKMagnitnaya StrelkaRussian Federation54:28+14:16
63Anders Johansson[9449] Rehns BKSweden54:28+14:16
65Dag Steinar Ragvin[9526] Bø OLNorway54:49+14:37
66Diogo Miguel[007] Ori-EstarrejaPortugal54:53+14:41
67Aaro Ruohola[9507] MS ParmaFinland55:50+15:38
68Forest Pearson[9221] Yukon OACanada57:09+16:57
69Konstantin Zybov[9445] OKMagnitnaya StrelkaRussian Federation57:30+17:18
70Pedro Duarte[090] ADFAPortugal57:36+17:24
71Julien Le Borgne[9252] coatarmorFrance58:32+18:20
72Leandro Lima[085] A MontanhaPortugal58:33+18:21
73Gregor Hvala[9390] TEAM SLOSlovenia58:40+18:28
74David Tarrés[2776] COBSpain58:57+18:45
75Marijonas Gipas[9479] MedeinaLithuania1:01:21+21:09
76Alois Forestier[1826] Individual FRAFrance1:02:08+21:56
77Mikhail Goryachev[9448] SC FotonRussian Federation1:02:22+22:10
78Paulo Franco[070] COCPortugal1:03:11+22:59
79Alfonso Cortés[2234] CODAN Extremadura1:03:47+23:35
80Mateusz Madej[9548] orientparkPoland1:03:57+23:45
81Edgar Domingues[070] COCPortugal1:04:46+24:34
82Matias Hodne Hanisch[9473] OPOR Kristiansand OKNorway1:04:53+24:41
83Ákos Kisvölcsey[9591] MOMHungary1:04:55+24:43
84Nelson Baroca[062] CA MadeiraPortugal1:05:42+25:30
85Richard Purkis[9322] North Gloucester OCGreat Britain1:06:45+26:33
86Miguel Nobrega[056] NaturaPortugal1:08:26+28:14
87Andrej Olunczek[9405] OPOR USV TU DresdenGermany1:10:19+30:07
88Luis Barreiro[054] NADAPortugal1:12:12+32:00
89André Esteves[070] COCPortugal1:12:45+32:33
90João Gomes[062] CA MadeiraPortugal1:12:53+32:41
91Jan Birnstock[9605] NT GERGermany1:13:25+33:13
92Friedmar Richter[9405] OPOR USV TU DresdenGermany1:14:25+34:13
93Matthias Poell[9543] OLC WienerwaldAustria1:16:55+36:43
94Dirk Deubel[8738] Naturfreunde WienSwitzerland1:28:45+48:33
95Csaba Megyeri[1891] Individual GERHungary1:31:24+51:12
96Bo Jyun Lin[1457] Individual TPEChinese Taipei1:31:39+51:27
97Javier Oramas[1907] Individual COLColombia1:42:18+1:02:06
98Ting Wei Ke[1457] Individual TPEChinese Taipei1:53:50+1:13:38
99Kuo Liang Lin[1457] Individual TPEChinese Taipei2:04:06+1:23:54
Xavier Vieira[062] CA MadeiraPortugaldid not finish
Timothée Legrand[9510] OPAdid not start
Martin Hunhammar[9265] OK RavinenSwedendid not start
Théo Radondy[1826] Individual FRAFrancedid not start
Carlos Urios[2234] CODAN ExtremaduraSpaindid not start
Vicente López[2198] Fundi-OSpaindid not start
Anton Salmenkyla[6550] HSdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos