International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Portugal “O” Meeting ‘2017

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Portugal “O” Meeting ‘2017
Organisers: GD4C Grupo Desportivo 4 Caminhos / Portugal
Date: 27 February 2017

ME

6 850 m, 100 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Lari Pernu[9611] EssuFinland40:125:52
2Jakob Andersson[9336] OPOR OK LinnéSweden40:45+0:335:56
3Topi Anjala[7152] KooveeFinland40:56+0:445:58
4Álvaro Prieto[7697] MALARRUTASpain41:52+1:406:06
5Göran Winblad[9449] Rehns BKSweden42:07+1:556:08
6Niklas Aldén[9336] OPOR OK LinnéSweden42:11+1:596:09
7Emil Andersson[9425] Ärla IFSweden42:29+2:176:12
8Filip Wadsten[9541] Halden SKSweden42:36+2:246:13
9Mats Troeng[9336] OPOR OK LinnéSweden42:58+2:466:16
10Rafal Podzinski[9592] PNTPoland43:18+3:066:19
11Ken Peeters[9214] OK LinnéBelgium43:21+3:096:19
12Luis Sánchez[2273] Villena-OSpain44:00+3:486:25
13Pavel Novikov[8088] MO YakhromaRussian Federation44:09+3:576:26
14Aaro Julkunen[9507] MS ParmaFinland44:10+3:586:26
15Chris Smithard[9523] OK Pan-KristianstadGreat Britain44:13+4:016:27
16Simon Hedlund[9425] Ärla IFSweden44:17+4:056:27
17Dmitriy Yuryev[9564] OK SödertörnRussian Federation44:42+4:306:31
18João Mega Figueiredo[035] CN AlvitoPortugal44:51+4:396:32
19Morten Jørgensen[9473] OPOR Kristiansand OKUnited States45:31+5:196:38
20Henrik Eijsink[9554] Nydalens SKNorway45:32+5:206:38
21Johan Ek-Larsson[9542] SNOSweden45:35+5:236:39
22Gergely Bugár[9496] Tabani Spartacus SKEHungary45:36+5:246:39
23Charlie Stolt[9449] Rehns BKSweden46:05+5:536:43
24Jonathan Rosendahl[9425] Ärla IFSweden46:20+6:086:45
25Nikita Smirnov[8088] MO YakhromaRussian Federation46:25+6:136:46
26Victor Dinges[1511] Individual RUSRussian Federation47:06+6:546:52
27Martin Jansson[9170] OK RodhenSweden47:09+6:576:52
28Vladimir Grinin[1511] Individual RUSRussian Federation47:10+6:586:53
29Halvor Eid Nielsen[9425] Ärla IFNorway47:12+7:006:53
30Ivan Sadovnikov[9357] Moscow Orienta ZaryaRussian Federation48:04+7:527:01
31Martin Poklop[9533] TSM HanaCzech Republic48:07+7:557:01
32Juuso Lindeqvist[9602] Paimion RastiFinland48:12+8:007:02
33Matias Sankari[6874] LS-37Finland48:25+8:137:04
34Thibaut Derenne[9336] OPOR OK LinnéBelgium48:39+8:277:06
35Rafael Miguel[007] Ori-EstarrejaPortugal49:11+8:597:10
36Timon Schweizer[1914] Individual SUISwitzerland49:14+9:027:11
36Iivo Kriikkula[9569] IKNVFinland49:14+9:027:11
38Juha Luoma[9569] IKNVFinland49:29+9:177:13
39Aske Jepsen[9619] Søllerød OKDenmark49:31+9:197:13
40Alexander Frolov[9564] OK SödertörnRussian Federation49:33+9:217:14
41Ivan Nikitin[9449] Rehns BKRussian Federation49:41+9:297:15
42Andy Jacoud[9258] NO Saint EtienneFrance50:24+10:127:21
43Csaba Gösswein[9336] OPOR OK LinnéHungary50:40+10:287:23
44Assar Hellström[9265] OK RavinenSweden51:00+10:487:26
44Christophe Bernard[9350] OT BesançonBelgium51:00+10:487:26
46Sebastián Ordoñez[2288] MontsantSpain51:11+10:597:28
47Eemeli Suominen[9578] DT HiidenkiertäjätFinland51:20+11:087:29
48Gildo Silva[070] COCPortugal51:40+11:287:32
49Nikita Asoyan[9253] DYUSASHRussian Federation51:52+11:407:34
50Malthe Gaarsdal[9498] Farum Tisvilde OKDenmark52:00+11:487:35
51Stefan Altorfer[9550] OLKRBSwitzerland52:08+11:567:36
52Pauls Platais[9539] OzonsLatvia52:16+12:047:37
53Antti Rantala[9489] Kangasala SKFinland52:22+12:107:38
54Håkan Pettersson[9393] OK DjerfSweden52:28+12:167:39
55Veli-Pekka Kuutti[9435] SM Helsingin PeikotFinland52:37+12:257:40
56Maxim Simakov[1511] Individual RUSRussian Federation52:40+12:287:41
57Wojciech Pachnik[9548] orientparkPoland53:06+12:547:45
58Hans Persson[9561] IFK UmeåSweden53:15+13:037:46
59Emmanuel Leplat[9258] NO Saint EtienneFrance53:37+13:257:49
60Nuno Evangelista[114] COAPortugal53:53+13:417:51
61Lleí Viles[2776] COBSpain53:59+13:477:52
62Alexandr Popov[1511] Individual RUSRussian Federation54:01+13:497:53
63Alexey Tikhonchuk[9445] OKMagnitnaya StrelkaRussian Federation54:28+14:167:57
63Anders Johansson[9449] Rehns BKSweden54:28+14:167:57
65Dag Steinar Ragvin[9526] Bø OLNorway54:49+14:378:00
66Diogo Miguel[007] Ori-EstarrejaPortugal54:53+14:418:00
67Aaro Ruohola[9507] MS ParmaFinland55:50+15:388:09
68Forest Pearson[9221] Yukon OACanada57:09+16:578:20
69Konstantin Zybov[9445] OKMagnitnaya StrelkaRussian Federation57:30+17:188:23
70Pedro Duarte[090] ADFAPortugal57:36+17:248:24
71Julien Le Borgne[9252] coatarmorFrance58:32+18:208:32
72Leandro Lima[085] A MontanhaPortugal58:33+18:218:32
73Gregor Hvala[9390] TEAM SLOSlovenia58:40+18:288:33
74David Tarrés[2776] COBSpain58:57+18:458:36
75Marijonas Gipas[9479] MedeinaLithuania1:01:21+21:098:57
76Alois Forestier[1826] Individual FRAFrance1:02:08+21:569:04
77Mikhail Goryachev[9448] SC FotonRussian Federation1:02:22+22:109:06
78Paulo Franco[070] COCPortugal1:03:11+22:599:13
79Alfonso Cortés[2234] CODAN Extremadura1:03:47+23:359:18
80Mateusz Madej[9548] orientparkPoland1:03:57+23:459:20
81Edgar Domingues[070] COCPortugal1:04:46+24:349:27
82Matias Hodne Hanisch[9473] OPOR Kristiansand OKNorway1:04:53+24:419:28
83Ákos Kisvölcsey[9591] MOMHungary1:04:55+24:439:28
84Nelson Baroca[062] CA MadeiraPortugal1:05:42+25:309:35
85Richard Purkis[9322] North Gloucester OCGreat Britain1:06:45+26:339:44
86Miguel Nobrega[056] NaturaPortugal1:08:26+28:149:59
87Andrej Olunczek[9405] OPOR USV TU DresdenGermany1:10:19+30:0710:15
88Luis Barreiro[054] NADAPortugal1:12:12+32:0010:32
89André Esteves[070] COCPortugal1:12:45+32:3310:37
90João Gomes[062] CA MadeiraPortugal1:12:53+32:4110:38
91Jan Birnstock[9605] NT GERGermany1:13:25+33:1310:43
92Friedmar Richter[9405] OPOR USV TU DresdenGermany1:14:25+34:1310:51
93Matthias Poell[9543] OLC WienerwaldAustria1:16:55+36:4311:13
94Dirk Deubel[8738] Naturfreunde WienSwitzerland1:28:45+48:3312:57
95Csaba Megyeri[1891] Individual GERHungary1:31:24+51:1213:20
96Bo Jyun Lin[1457] Individual TPEChinese Taipei1:31:39+51:2713:22
97Javier Oramas[1907] Individual COLColombia1:42:18+1:02:0614:56
98Ting Wei Ke[1457] Individual TPEChinese Taipei1:53:50+1:13:3816:37
99Kuo Liang Lin[1457] Individual TPEChinese Taipei2:04:06+1:23:5418:07
Xavier Vieira[062] CA MadeiraPortugaldid not finish
Timothée Legrand[9510] OPAdid not start
Martin Hunhammar[9265] OK RavinenSwedendid not start
Théo Radondy[1826] Individual FRAFrancedid not start
Carlos Urios[2234] CODAN ExtremaduraSpaindid not start
Vicente López[2198] Fundi-OSpaindid not start
Anton Salmenkyla[6550] HSdid not start

WE

4 875 m, 91 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Simone Niggli[9374] OK TisarenSwitzerland34:547:09
2Hollie Orr[9541] Halden SKGreat Britain35:20+0:267:14
3Elin Månsson[9290] IFK GöteborgSweden35:51+0:577:21
4Helena Jansson[9265] OK RavinenSweden36:36+1:427:30
5Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul[9602] Paimion RastiNorway36:44+1:507:32
6Eva Jurenikova[9541] Halden SKCzech Republic36:51+1:577:33
7Chloé Haberkorn[9321] ADOCFrance37:59+3:057:47
8Anna Serrallonga Arqués[9512] dreamteamSpain38:04+3:107:48
9Karoliina Sundberg[9372] LynxFinland38:11+3:177:49
10Inga Dambe[9602] Paimion RastiLatvia38:15+3:217:50
11Teklè Emilija Gvildytè[9250] OK MedeinaLithuania38:52+3:587:58
12Lizzie Ingham[9541] Halden SKNew Zealand39:21+4:278:04
13Heini Saarimäki[9434] SM Angelniemen AnkkuFinland39:36+4:428:07
14Jo Shepherd[9541] Halden SKGreat Britain40:07+5:138:13
15Ulrika Uotila[7152] KooveeFinland40:53+5:598:23
16Tessa Strain[9484] IL TyrvingGreat Britain41:08+6:148:26
17Violeta Feliciano[2267] ColivencSpain41:17+6:238:28
18Bettina Aebi[9336] OPOR OK LinnéSwitzerland41:21+6:278:28
19Vanessa Round[1914] Individual SUIAustralia41:41+6:478:33
20Irita Pukite[1666] Individual LATLatvia42:00+7:068:36
21Sara Karvonen[9372] LynxFinland42:09+7:158:38
22Mariana Moreira[094] CPOCPortugal42:26+7:328:42
23Amparo Gil[2776] COBSpain42:27+7:338:42
24Marianne Haug[9447] OK VõruEstonia42:37+7:438:44
25Tuija Kuusela[9411] RastiKarhutFinland42:42+7:488:45
26Agata Stankiewicz[9592] PNTPoland42:57+8:038:48
27Ewa Gwozdz[9592] PNTPoland43:04+8:108:50
28Ekaterina Nikitina[9449] Rehns BKRussian Federation43:20+8:268:53
29Sara Johansson[9540] Domnarvets GoIFSweden43:42+8:488:57
30Moa Pettersson[9458] Karlskrona SOKSweden43:56+9:029:00
31Milla Mattila[6550] HSFinland44:03+9:099:02
32Kine Hallan Steiwer[9541] Halden SKNorway44:04+9:109:02
33Greet Oeyen[9512] dreamteamBelgium44:13+9:199:04
34Kerstin Uiboupin[9447] OK VõruEstonia44:18+9:249:05
35Annika Björk[9336] OPOR OK LinnéSweden44:23+9:299:06
36Aino Mänkärlä[9372] LynxFinland44:57+10:039:13
37Johanna Öberg[9336] OPOR OK LinnéSweden45:02+10:089:14
38Anna Kotkajuuri[9489] Kangasala SKFinland45:09+10:159:15
39Virág Weiler[9496] Tabani Spartacus SKEHungary45:18+10:249:17
40Aislinn Prendergast[1953] Individual AUSAustralia45:21+10:279:18
41Kristin Olovsson[9449] Rehns BKSweden46:02+11:089:26
42Eva Elfving[9540] Domnarvets GoIFSweden46:04+11:109:26
43Sanna Kauppila[9606] Angelniemen AnkkuriFinland46:16+11:229:29
44Hanna Wisniewska[7928] WKS Slask WroclawPoland46:27+11:339:31
45Marie Pettersson[9393] OK DjerfSweden46:36+11:429:33
46Julia Davidsson[9425] Ärla IFSweden48:03+13:099:51
47Salome Schweizer[9291] Järla OrienteringSweden48:07+13:139:52
48Mariia Makarova[8088] MO YakhromaRussian Federation48:54+14:0010:01
49Tamsin Moran[9430] Sheffield Uni OCGreat Britain48:56+14:0210:02
50Elin Carlsson[9523] OK Pan-KristianstadSweden49:22+14:2810:07
51Filipa Rodrigues[090] ADFAPortugal49:48+14:5410:12
52Elli Peltomäki[9411] RastiKarhutFinland50:16+15:2210:18
53Michela Guizzardi[9528] CUS BolognaItaly50:22+15:2810:19
54Linda Talbonen[9573] ALKOSTOPFinland50:38+15:4410:23
55Tiina Haarlaa[6550] HSFinland50:57+16:0310:27
56Paula Starke[9605] NT GERGermany51:25+16:3110:32
57Liesbeth Van de Velde[1943] Individual BELBelgium51:46+16:5210:37
58Nelly Carlsson[9523] OK Pan-KristianstadSweden52:25+17:3110:45
59Hanna Korhonen[9265] OK RavinenSweden52:29+17:3510:45
60Arntraut Götsch[9566] BUL TromsøGermany52:46+17:5210:49
61Marina Rosink[8088] MO YakhromaRussian Federation53:04+18:1010:53
62Michele Dawson[9600] OK Pan AarhusAustralia53:08+18:1410:53
63Annie Forsberg[9265] OK RavinenSweden54:01+19:0711:04
64Sanna Ylikylä[9411] RastiKarhutFinland54:16+19:2211:07
65Frida Nero[9494] Göteborg-Majorna OKSweden54:25+19:3111:09
66Mirja Pavic[9261] OK JapeticCroatia54:33+19:3911:11
67Sara Helander[9540] Domnarvets GoIFSweden55:02+20:0811:17
68Elin Dahlin[9540] Domnarvets GoIFSweden55:04+20:1011:17
69Stepanka Betkova[166] ADM Ori-MondegoCzech Republic56:35+21:4111:36
70Malgorzata Szeliga[9548] orientparkPoland56:42+21:4811:37
71Adelindina Lopes[070] COCPortugal57:51+22:5711:52
72Kirti Rebane[9269] SK Saue TammedEstonia58:24+23:3011:58
73Anna-Kaisa Asikainen[7152] KooveeFinland58:59+24:0512:05
74Maria Albertina[090] ADFAPortugal59:02+24:0812:06
75Inga Kazlauskaite[9214] OK LinnéLithuania59:52+24:5812:16
76Severine Vandermeulen[9429] Wild PigsBelgium1:02:29+27:3512:49
77Sabine Rothaug[9541] Halden SKGermany1:03:23+28:2913:00
78Irina Lapikus[1511] Individual RUSRussian Federation1:04:03+29:0913:08
79Consolación Doblado[2199] PoseidónSpain1:05:12+30:1813:22
80Emília Silveira[035] CN AlvitoPortugal1:06:03+31:0913:32
81Jara Gracia[4028] WakhánSpain1:06:24+31:3013:37
82Vera Alvarez[094] CPOCPortugal1:06:39+31:4513:40
83Regina Kelly[9336] OPOR OK LinnéIreland1:10:14+35:2014:24
84Szu Ying Wu[1457] Individual TPEChinese Taipei1:10:31+35:3714:27
85Joana Fernandes[102] .COMPortugal1:15:19+40:2515:26
86Yiching Huang[9293] MOKChinese Taipei1:46:25+1:11:3121:49
87Kuan Yu Lin[1457] Individual TPEChinese Taipei2:38:41+2:03:4732:33
Ebba Pegestam[9265] OK RavinenSwedenmispunched
Erika Uotila[7152] KooveeFinlandmispunched
Moa Enmark[9494] Göteborg-Majorna OKSwedendid not finish
Catherine Taylor[9564] OK SödertörnGreat Britaindid not finish
Karin Elfving[9540] Domnarvets GoIFSwedendid not start
Patricia Casalinho[070] COCPortugaldid not start
Monika Rollier[9256] Kalevan RastiCzech Republicdid not start
Svetlana Mironova[7152] KooveeRussian Federationdid not start

MSE

6 800 m, 84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Lucas Basset[9336] OPOR OK LinnéFrance35:305:13
2Johan Runesson[9106] Tampereen PyrintöSweden36:02+0:325:17
3Rassmus Andersson[9336] OPOR OK LinnéSweden36:03+0:335:18
4Thierry Gueorgiou[9256] Kalevan RastiFrance36:16+0:465:20
5Gustav Bergman[9265] OK RavinenSweden36:17+0:475:20
6Albin Ridefelt[9214] OK LinnéSweden36:23+0:535:21
7Hannu Airila[9256] Kalevan RastiFinland36:26+0:565:21
8Olav Lundanes[9602] Paimion RastiNorway37:06+1:365:27
9Magne Dæhli[9541] Halden SKNorway37:37+2:075:31
10Timo Sild[7152] KooveeEstonia37:39+2:095:32
11Antonio Martínez Pérez[9255] Turun MetsänkävijätSpain37:55+2:255:34
12Olli Ojanaho[6550] HSFinland37:58+2:285:35
13Bartosz Pawlak[9602] Paimion RastiPoland38:05+2:355:36
14Milos Nykodým[9336] OPOR OK LinnéCzech Republic38:07+2:375:36
15Frederic Tranchand[9602] Paimion RastiFrance38:59+3:295:43
16Akseli Ruohola[9507] MS ParmaFinland39:13+3:435:46
17Sander Vaher[9474] Rajamäen RykmenttiEstonia39:46+4:165:50
18Mikko Huhtinen[9602] Paimion RastiFinland39:56+4:265:52
19Aleksi Anttolainen[6874] LS-37Finland39:57+4:275:52
20Andreu Blanes[2267] ColivencSpain39:59+4:295:52
21Lauri Sild[7152] KooveeEstonia40:01+4:315:53
22Jan Šedivy[9541] Halden SKCzech Republic40:13+4:435:54
23Baptiste Rollier[9256] Kalevan RastiSwitzerland40:37+5:075:58
24Pau Llorens[2776] COBSpain41:19+5:496:04
25Ivan Sirakov[9453] OPOR VARIANT5Bulgaria41:21+5:516:04
26Janne Mänkärlä[9372] LynxFinland41:37+6:076:07
27Lauri Oikarinen[9351] Vaajakosken TeräFinland41:43+6:136:08
28Håkon Raadal Bjørlo[9541] Halden SKNorway42:02+6:326:10
29Alasdair McLeod[1816] Individual GBRGreat Britain42:04+6:346:11
30Rasmus Svantesson[9523] OK Pan-KristianstadSweden42:12+6:426:12
31Tomi Närvä[9516] HiidenkiertäjätFinland42:29+6:596:14
32Denis Grishman[9573] ALKOSTOPRussian Federation42:41+7:116:16
33Bjarne Friedrichs[9605] NT GERGermany42:51+7:216:18
34William Gardner[9564] OK SödertörnGreat Britain43:06+7:366:20
35Theo Fleurent[9302] Annecy SOFrance43:21+7:516:22
36Michal Olejnik[9592] PNTPoland43:35+8:056:24
37Santeri Sainio[9489] Kangasala SKFinland43:36+8:066:24
38Áron Bakó[9496] Tabani Spartacus SKEHungary43:44+8:146:25
39Aapo Leskinen[9372] LynxFinland43:51+8:216:26
40Mikko Knuuttila[9569] IKNVFinland44:04+8:346:28
41Peeter Pihl[9507] MS ParmaEstonia44:15+8:456:30
42Eduardo Gil[2223] TjalveSpain44:17+8:476:30
43Kuba Dragowski[9492] OK!Sport WarszawaPoland44:19+8:496:31
44Corentin Roux[9258] NO Saint EtienneFrance44:21+8:516:31
45Kenny Kivikas[7152] KooveeEstonia44:27+8:576:32
46Simon Jakobsson[9333] OPOR Långhundra IFSweden44:41+9:116:34
47Clément Demeuse[9350] OT BesançonBelgium44:58+9:286:36
48Maxime Rauturier[1826] Individual FRAFrance45:18+9:486:39
48Joni Hirvikallio[7152] KooveeFinland45:18+9:486:39
50Pedro Nogueira[090] ADFAPortugal45:21+9:516:40
51Vegard Jarvis Westergård[9541] Halden SKNorway45:46+10:166:43
52Giacomo Barbone[9586] CSUUnited States46:52+11:226:53
53Matthias Niggli[9374] OK TisarenSwitzerland46:55+11:256:53
54Jesper Lysell[9449] Rehns BKSweden46:56+11:266:54
55Matthieu Puech[1826] Individual FRAFrance47:06+11:366:55
56Gregory Ahlswede[9517] DVOAUnited States47:07+11:376:55
57Raúl Ferra[2255] Lorca-OSpain47:20+11:506:57
58Immanuel Berger[9399] OPOR Gundelfinger TSGermany47:32+12:026:59
59Anton Kuukka[9106] Tampereen PyrintöFinland47:39+12:097:00
60Eero Heinonen[9507] MS ParmaFinland47:50+12:207:02
61Konstantin Serebryanitskii[9449] Rehns BKRussian Federation47:56+12:267:02
62Rune Nygaard[9555] GularNorway48:22+12:527:06
63Artjoms Rekunenko[9368] OK KlemmingenLatvia48:46+13:167:10
64Markus Räsänen[1835] Individual FINFinland48:54+13:247:11
65Karl Walheim[9425] Ärla IFSweden48:58+13:287:12
66Peter Tušar[9390] TEAM SLOSlovenia49:44+14:147:18
66Petter Eriksson[9425] Ärla IFSweden49:44+14:147:18
68Desmond Franssen[9512] dreamteamBelgium49:45+14:157:18
69Niclas Jonasson[9290] IFK GöteborgSweden50:03+14:337:21
70Ruairi Short[9336] OPOR OK LinnéIreland50:15+14:457:23
71Marco Seppi[9528] CUS BolognaItaly50:27+14:577:25
72Matjaž Štanfel[9306] OK AzimutCroatia50:43+15:137:27
73Ville Parkkinen[9569] IKNVFinland51:01+15:317:30
74Andres Saetalu[9507] MS ParmaEstonia51:55+16:257:38
75Krisztián Liszka[9496] Tabani Spartacus SKEHungary52:52+17:227:46
76Rainer Kujala[9372] LynxFinland52:58+17:287:47
77Emil Granqvist[9265] OK RavinenSweden53:32+18:027:52
78Marvin Goericke[9400] OPOR Berliner TSCGermany55:04+19:348:05
79Michael Dubach[9336] OPOR OK LinnéSwitzerland57:25+21:558:26
80Manuel Horta[151] GafanhOriPortugal1:03:03+27:339:16
Dag Blandkjenn[9473] OPOR Kristiansand OKNorwaymispunched
Jonas Nordström[9335] OPOR Tullinge SKSwedendid not finish
Antti-Pekka Leskinen[9372] LynxFinlanddid not finish
Oskar Sjöberg[9336] OPOR OK LinnéSwedendid not finish
Gaute Friestad[9473] OPOR Kristiansand OKNorwaydid not start
Viktoras Staisiunas[9523] OK Pan-KristianstadAustraliadid not start
Markus Holter[9541] Halden SKNorwaydid not start
Olexander Kratov[7152] KooveeUkrainedid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
BML Print
WOC 2019 banner
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org