International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Beira Litoral "O" Meeting - BLOM2017 / Troféu Rainha Santa

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Beira Litoral "O" Meeting - BLOM2017 / Troféu Rainha Santa
Organisers: ADM OriMondego / Portugal
Date: 19 February 2017

Men Elite

6 325 m, 77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Lucas BASSET[9471] OPOR Pôles FranceFrance36:165:44
2Gernot KerschbaumerOK Pan KristianstadAustria37:16+1:005:53
3Timo Sild[7152] KooveeEstonia38:15+1:596:02
4Oleksandr Kratov[7152] KooveeUkraine38:23+2:076:04
5Loic Capbern[9471] OPOR Pôles FranceFrance39:07+2:516:11
6Simon Hector[9343] OPOR Snättringe SKSweden39:43+3:276:16
7Olli Ojanaho[6550] HSFinland40:38+4:226:25
8Adrien DELENNE[9471] OPOR Pôles FranceFrance40:42+4:266:26
9Quentin RAUTURIER[9471] OPOR Pôles FranceFrance41:10+4:546:30
10Hector Haines[9470] OPOR IFK LindingoGreat Britain41:20+5:046:32
11Loic Marty[9471] OPOR Pôles FranceFrance41:44+5:286:35
12David Bejbom[9345] OPOR Järla OrienteriSweden41:50+5:346:36
13Manuel Horta[151] GafanhOriPortugal42:01+5:456:38
14Mathieu PERRIN[9471] OPOR Pôles FranceFrance42:03+5:476:38
15Johan Ek Larsson[9344] OPOR Södertälje-NykvSweden43:23+7:076:51
16Hakon Jarvis Westergard[9345] OPOR Järla OrienteriNorway43:50+7:346:55
17Ville Johansson[9515] OKKSweden44:04+7:486:58
18Rasmus SvantessonOK Pan KristianstadSweden44:09+7:536:58
19Erik Ivarsson Sandberg[9470] OPOR IFK LindingoSweden44:48+8:327:04
20Arnaud PERRIN[9471] OPOR Pôles FranceFrance45:17+9:017:09
21Pavel Novikov[8088] MO YakhromaRussian Federation45:28+9:127:11
22Tiago Romão[073] CMo FunchalPortugal45:36+9:207:12
23Dag Blandkjenn[9472] OPOR Kristiansand OKNorway45:41+9:257:13
24Pedro Nogueira[090] ADFAPortugal46:10+9:547:17
25Victor Dinges[1511] Individual RUSRussian Federation46:21+10:057:19
26Benjamin LEDUC[9471] OPOR Pôles FranceFrance46:24+10:087:20
27Nicolas Simonin[9470] OPOR IFK LindingoIreland46:34+10:187:21
28Eero Heinonen[1835] Individual FINFinland47:59+11:437:35
29Hugo VAXELAIRE[9471] OPOR Pôles FranceFrance48:46+12:307:42
30Fredrik NilssonOK Pan KristianstadSweden48:57+12:417:44
31Matias Hodne Hanisch[9472] OPOR Kristiansand OKNorway49:17+13:017:47
32Mattias Karlsson[9522] Växjö OKSweden49:47+13:317:52
33Pierre MartinezFrench Orienteering FederationFrance49:54+13:387:53
34Morten Jorgensen[9472] OPOR Kristiansand OKUnited States50:55+14:398:03
35Mikael Andersson[9515] OKKSweden51:02+14:468:04
36Santeri Sainio[9488] KSKFinland52:29+16:138:17
37Oskar Leinonen[9515] OKKSweden52:50+16:348:21
38Vladimir Grinin[1511] Individual RUSRussian Federation53:00+16:448:22
39Nikita Asoyan[9253] DYUSASHRussian Federation53:08+16:528:24
40Alexander Popov[1511] Individual RUSRussian Federation53:11+16:558:24
41Ivan Sadovnikov[9358] Moscow Orienta ZaryaRussian Federation53:53+17:378:31
42Nelson Baroca[062] CA MadeiraPortugal54:14+17:588:34
43Gildo Silva[070] COCPortugal55:39+19:238:47
44Viktoras StaisiunasOK Pan KristianstadLithuania55:55+19:398:50
45Rasmus Roerholt Theisen[9470] OPOR IFK LindingoNorway56:51+20:358:59
46Pedro Duarte[090] ADFAPortugal58:26+22:109:14
47Jere Pajunen[9470] OPOR IFK LindingoFinland58:44+22:289:17
48Joao Ferreira[168] CABPortugal58:47+22:319:17
49Simon LeroyFrench Orienteering FederationFrance59:41+23:259:26
50Gerald Yip[9406] OPOR HKOXCCHong Kong1:01:05+24:499:39
51Maxim Simakov[1511] Individual RUSRussian Federation1:04:14+27:5810:09
52Paul Roothans[035] CN AlvitoPortugal1:05:08+28:5210:17
53Leandro Lima[085] A MontanhaPortugal1:06:24+30:0810:29
54Luis Barreiro[054] NADAPortugal1:07:28+31:1210:40
55Andre Esteves[070] COCPortugal1:08:00+31:4410:45
56Erik Mattsson[9345] OPOR Järla OrienteriSweden1:10:08+33:5211:05
57Sam Choi Lam[9406] OPOR HKOXCCHong Kong1:13:32+37:1611:37
58Nuno Evangelista[114] COAPortugal1:15:39+39:2311:57
58Marten B Bostrom[9470] OPOR IFK LindingoFinland1:15:39+39:2311:57
60Friedmar Richter[9404] OPOR USV TU DresdenGermany1:15:56+39:4012:00
61Kwok Keung Yeung[9406] OPOR HKOXCCHong Kong1:15:59+39:4312:00
62Xavier Vieira[062] CA MadeiraPortugal1:17:14+40:5812:12
63Filipe Dias[052] GD4CPortugal1:19:32+43:1612:34
64Miguel Nobrega[056] NaturaPortugal1:22:26+46:1013:01
65João Gomes[062] CA Madeira1:25:20+49:0413:29
66Luis Leite[052] GD4CPortugal1:27:22+51:0613:48
67Andrej Olunczek[9404] OPOR USV TU DresdenGermany1:30:18+54:0214:16
68TingWei Ke[1457] Individual TPEChinese Taipei2:02:02+1:25:4619:17
69Kuo Liang Lin[1457] Individual TPEChinese Taipei2:43:17+2:07:0125:48
70Ka Wai IamOAMACChina3:10:58+2:34:4230:11
Edgar Domingues[070] COCPortugalmispunched
Tom Campbell[9515] OKKSwedenmispunched
Tomi Narva[9520] HiKiFinlandmispunched
Thomas Furuheim[9470] OPOR IFK LindingoNorwaydid not finish
Bo Jyun Lin[1457] Individual TPEChinese Taipeidid not finish
João Mega Figueiredo[035] CN AlvitoPortugaldid not finish
Nicolas RIO[9471] OPOR Pôles FranceFrancedid not finish
Ola Lindqvist[9470] OPOR IFK Lindingodid not start
Antoine GueninFrench Orienteering FederationFrancedid not start
Pierre ERBLAND[9471] OPOR Pôles FranceFrancedid not start
Antti Rantala[9488] KSKFinlanddid not start
Yen Lung ChenChinese Taipe OrienteeringChinese Taipeidid not start
Csaba Megyeri[1891] Individual GERHungarydid not start
Ville Keskisaari[9470] OPOR IFK LindingoFinlanddid not start
Anders Carlsson[9470] OPOR IFK LindingoSwedendid not start
Gaute Friestad[9472] OPOR Kristiansand OKNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Latvia O-Week 2018
Bryzos
Dobas flags
BML Print
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org