International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

Angelniemen Ankkuri

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Anne NurmiW55A (162)43:408:16
9Erkki LaineM75A (161)49:409:37
12Veli Pekka NurmiM55A (158)51:036:27
39Helena Havia KinnalaW50A (124)59:2010:30
Kari HeinonenM55C (138)did not start

Anttolan Urheilijat

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Heli NoponenW35A (57)1:06:228:07
13Mikko VaisanenM45A (156)1:04:056:03
17Pekka KiljunenM55A (158)52:336:39
20Petri NoponenM45A (156)1:06:256:17
29Mika RautioM50B (153)1:07:568:38
Risto HaikonenM50B (153)did not start
Hannu PeltonenM55C (138)did not start
Ari TaskinenM55A (158)did not start

Aron Haka

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Kirsti KattilakoskiW65B (161)53:5612:25
30Jaakko TeppoM75B (159)1:02:5414:37

Asikkalan Raikas

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Katja IivonenW35B (50)1:20:5612:28
65Risto IivonenM65B (154)1:17:3412:22

Epilan Esa

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Johanna PerkkalainenW50B (116)46:1110:21
12Vesa PaavolaM75B (159)55:4012:56
13Mikko NumminenM60D (88)52:1711:11
35Seppo PaavolaM80A (202)1:04:0915:03
Heikki RantalaM80A (202)mispunched

Erapirkat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Mauno IivonenM80B (104)48:4714:05
Alpo NisulaM80B (104)did not start

Espoon Akilles

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Hannu NumminenM55B (151)52:598:07
27Hanna TuomistoW35A (57)1:32:2511:18
30Markku VirtanenM70C (158)1:01:3111:45
40Raimo NordqvistM70D (151)1:01:4513:21
42Juhani VuorelaM80B (104)1:26:2624:58
44Tuomas HakkarainenM40A (99)1:35:108:11
44Riitta VuorelaW75B (114)1:03:2726:06
49Teija SahlstromW50B (116)1:30:3720:19
51Jouni PyykonenM50B (153)1:16:309:43

Espoon Suunta

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Harri KarjalainenM55B (151)46:187:06
7Paavo RonkkoM70C (158)53:3910:15
8Virpi PalmenW50A (124)44:417:54
9Outi MarttilaW45A (102)48:107:58
10Eeva TanskaW75A (201)37:1811:35
12Leena PaateroW75A (201)38:1111:51
13Taru IkaheimonenW40A (74)1:00:578:10
15Merja PuromiesW60A (164)48:009:23
15Anneli BergstromW65B (161)59:4113:45
16Pertti LaurilaM85A (57)1:26:3025:35
17Mikko ViinikainenM60B (154)58:269:28
18Marjut VarpulaW50A (124)48:508:38
19Ritva MikkonenW70A (163)58:2913:47
22Karl Erik AbergM75B (159)59:2713:49
32Pekka ElomaaM75A (161)59:0011:26
41Anu KoskenvuoW45B (87)1:45:4022:03
42Pekka LarmalaM50A (157)1:08:387:09
57Markus KaukonenM50A (157)1:14:317:46
61Panu HaaramoM50A (157)1:15:537:55
61Juha KoskenvuoM45B (166)1:26:4110:09
62Henrik PalmenM50A (157)1:17:338:05
68Joni VirtanenM45B (166)1:35:2311:10
69Leo KoskenvuoM45B (166)1:36:1711:16
Piritta WartiainenW45B (87)did not start
Minna KoskenvuoW45B (87)did not start
Line NybakkenW45A (102)did not start

Etela Kymen Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Timo HyppanenM60B (154)52:378:31

GIF

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Sven ErikssonM65D (118)48:569:17
23Mans AkerblomM70B (153)58:0810:09

Hameenlinnan Suunnistajat

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Ritva KajavaW70A (163)53:2412:35
23Olavi ErkkilaM80A (202)57:0113:23
39Martti LeppaelaeM60B (154)1:02:5610:11
61Esko SavonenM65A (160)1:07:1510:00
67Ulla AhonenW70A (163)1:25:0620:04
72Jarmo VainioM65A (160)1:13:4810:58
Leena SavonenW65B (161)mispunched

Hameenlinnan Tarmo

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Mirja Liisa Laakso LahteenmakiW70C (37)56:3420:20
6Irja Yli EerolaW55C (44)1:01:3617:09
12Pekka KerkolaM65B (154)57:349:10
25Eila MantytormaW70B (157)1:01:0916:23
32Ossi VuorinenM65D (118)1:16:0414:26
36Maija KerkolaW60A (164)54:3510:40
41Hannu LahteenmakiM60C (156)58:4010:25
43Esa Yli EerolaM55C (138)59:1911:47
44Paula GustafssonW65B (161)1:10:5416:20
48Jari JarvinenM60B (154)1:05:0210:32
50Taisto JurvanenM70D (151)1:07:4114:39
54Kirsti LaukkanenW65A (162)1:04:3713:32
68Laila Patronen JurvanenW70B (157)1:43:0827:38
81Tuija JarvinenW55A (162)1:25:0916:07
Matti GustafssonM65B (154)mispunched
Kirsti VuorinenW70C (37)mispunched

Hauhon Sisu

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Kari Veli NiemiM60A (161)46:006:30
8Jukka Pekka RantioM60A (161)47:546:47
28Sara LoyttyjarviW40A (74)1:18:5710:34
45Pekka LiukkalaM65A (160)1:01:199:07
Marjut RoligW50B (116)did not start
Marko RutiM50B (153)did not start
Petri RoligM55B (151)did not start

Haukiputaan Heitto

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
38Mauno HanhelaM70A (158)59:229:39

HELSINGIN POLIISIVOIMAILIJAT

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Veijo RissanenM65C (157)59:5610:37
54Taina ShemeikkaW55B (153)1:05:5814:57
Petteri SuominenM40B (82)did not start

Helsingin Suunnistajat

29 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Tuomas JohanssonM40B (82)1:07:067:16
4Lauri KekoniM65A (160)48:377:14
6Tuulikki KarvinenW75A (201)34:5910:51
7Jouni SavelainenM70A (158)47:177:41
10Pirkko RaunemaaW80B (41)1:21:3039:45
12Martti KuivalaM75A (161)52:1810:08
19Marketta SavelainenW65B (161)1:02:3214:24
24Tuomas TalaM45A (156)1:08:116:27
25Katri SaloW40A (74)1:13:189:49
28Anna Elovaara SalmiW35A (57)1:46:3213:02
28Arja PulkkinenW60C (125)56:1116:55
29Age LiljestromM70A (158)58:289:30
31Osmo LindemanM75C (90)1:04:4318:35
32Kari SaneM70A (158)58:439:32
33Heidi SalonenW45A (102)56:109:17
35Kirsi HakomakiW60A (164)54:1210:36
36Pertti MattilaM70C (158)1:04:0412:14
43Gunnel LindemanW75A (201)54:2316:53
44Kari JylhaM65A (160)1:01:129:06
47Pirjo PajarinenW50A (124)1:03:2011:12
48Heimo PulkkinenM65A (160)1:02:029:13
51Juha LeskinenM55C (138)1:03:4912:41
54Tuulikki SalmenkylaW55A (162)1:03:5012:05
56Reino HottiM70B (153)1:09:5812:13
65Rihko HaarlaaM80A (202)1:53:1126:34
71Kaija TurkuW65A (162)1:16:4816:06
73Tapio LeinoM70A (158)1:17:0112:31
Vesa TurkuM70A (158)mispunched
Olavi JunttilaM75A (161)did not finish
Anu ValkonenW40B (67)did not start
Olli JuntunenM80B (104)did not start
Juhani SalmenkylaM85B (30)did not start
Timo TahtinenM50C (56)did not start
Unna Sisko PaloW40B (67)did not start

Hiidenkiertajat

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ulla KurvinenW65C (119)54:4614:38
8Anu PietilanahoW35B (50)1:09:1810:40
12Marko LoukkalahtiM50A (157)57:135:58
15Veijo KurvinenM70B (153)55:139:39
28Klaus VanttinenM60C (156)55:279:50
37Paula KamarainenW70A (163)1:03:3114:58
45Sirpa KangasahoW60B (154)57:2513:36
55Simo KangasahoM70B (153)1:08:5812:03
63Pentti KamarainenM75B (159)1:22:5019:15
67Risto WessmanM70A (158)1:10:5811:32
Juho PietilanahoM35B (85)did not start

Hiisirasti

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Paivi AutioW40A (74)51:566:57
8Marita SaariW60B (154)47:0311:08
12Anne Pelto HuikkoW60A (164)47:499:21
27Marika YlikauppilaW50A (124)51:559:11
30Sanna LaaksoW40A (74)1:19:2310:38
44Timo AsikainenM60A (161)55:297:51
66Marjo VirtanenW60A (164)1:05:0712:44

Hirvensalon Heitto

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Pentti TammisaariM70B (153)53:599:26
17Irmeli SaariW65A (162)54:3911:27
21Jyrki ViiriM80A (202)56:4913:20
28Reijo LehtimaekiM65D (118)1:14:1414:05
31Tapani MertsalmiM65C (157)1:00:3710:44
43Kimmo LeppanenM60C (156)59:0710:30
55Hely SalmenojaW65A (162)1:05:0013:37
57Pertti SalmenojaM70A (158)1:06:0010:43
60Tuuli KastemaaW70B (157)1:28:4623:47
64Pekka VanneM65C (157)1:16:1513:31
64Satu LeppanenW55B (153)1:12:1216:22
64Raija HaastoW65B (161)1:21:5618:52

Hollolan Urheilijat 46

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tuula SaniW60B (154)43:3610:19
3Raimo KaukiainenM65C (157)52:009:13
8Jukka SipilaM70E (58)1:00:1014:31
15Pirkko TahvanainenW75B (114)42:1117:21
16Mikko SaniM65A (160)53:568:01
21Seppo JokipeltoM75B (159)59:1613:46
22Mikko HeikkinenM50B (153)1:05:388:21
28Kaija PurhonenW65A (162)57:3712:04
34Esko ParikkaM60C (156)57:0110:07
46Kari TamminenM70C (158)1:06:2612:42
Eila RinneW65B (161)mispunched
Juhani JaskariM55C (138)did not start

Hyvinkaan Rasti

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Holger BostromM75C (90)49:0114:05
30Pauli NieminenM65C (157)1:00:2510:42
33Tuomo KauppinenM60A (161)52:097:23
40Erja RaikoW65A (162)1:00:0312:35
50Marjatta KaristonieminenW65C (119)1:57:2631:23
60Raija LappetelainenW65A (162)1:07:0214:03
73Ossi AutioM60B (154)2:18:2522:26
78Raili LiimatainenW60A (164)1:20:3415:45
Kenneth ReinikkaM55C (138)did not start

IF Brahe

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Peter KronholmM65A (160)57:598:37

IHR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Kimmo GyntherM50A (157)1:05:006:47

Iisu

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Anneli VilppolaW75A (201)51:4016:02

IK Falken

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Sven Olof BackmanM70C (158)54:4810:28
Allan HattarM65B (154)did not start

Ikaalisten Nouseva Voima

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Sami SiirilaM55C (138)48:409:40

Ilomantsin Urheilijat

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Pirjo RamanenW55A (162)54:5110:23
Ari RamanenM55C (138)mispunched

INUS Lappeenranta

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Juri KuokkanenM60B (154)56:059:05
36Mihail KuokkanenM55C (138)53:4310:40

IPR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Arvo PaavilainenM75C (90)1:05:1118:43

Ita Hameen Rasti

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Outi MontonenW60A (164)1:01:3412:02
63Ari KainulainenM65C (157)1:15:0113:18

Jamsan Retki Veikot

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Sole NieminenW90A (12)31:3123:20
1Kirsi IlmonenW50B (116)37:538:29
3Matti IlmonenM50B (153)55:147:01
8Maaret RantanenW40A (74)55:417:27
9Mia TainiW35A (57)1:02:047:35
13Tarja KarkkainenW55B (153)50:5811:33
21Juha VallittuM40B (82)1:26:459:23
24Suvi ManninenW40B (67)1:13:5812:15
26Juha TainiM40B (82)1:32:2810:01
31Nina MakiW45A (102)55:229:10
42Kaisu PiirtoW60C (125)1:06:4420:06
44Panu KarkkainenM55C (138)59:3811:51
55Pentti HelminenM75B (159)1:17:0417:55
61Mauri JunnolaM70D (151)1:13:4515:57
62Keijo JylhaM75B (159)1:22:3219:11
69Kimmo RauhamaekiM65A (160)1:12:2910:47
Kari MakiM50A (157)mispunched
Tia TarkiainenW35A (57)did not start

Joutsenon Kullervo

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tapio PeippoM70B (153)45:047:52
7Veikko PellinenM70B (153)53:209:19
12Markku PietikainenM65A (160)52:277:48
26Helena HeinolaW65C (119)1:09:5918:42
44Kaija MuukkonenW60C (125)1:08:2020:34

Juvan Urheilijat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Raimo HyyrylainenM65A (160)1:00:319:00

Kalevan rasti

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Markku PiironenM65A (160)51:537:43
12Kyllikki KauppinenW65A (162)53:2611:12
Simo MartomaaM45A (156)did not start

Kangasala SK

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Sirra ToivonenW50A (124)37:356:39
12Eveliina MuukkonenW40A (74)58:477:52
12Terttu JalantoW55B (153)50:4711:30
12Tiina AijalaW55A (162)48:019:05
16Kalervo LaurilaM80B (104)52:3215:10
17Tapani HuhtaM70C (158)58:0911:07
19Kari RovioM70E (58)1:16:3418:29
35Kari PapinsaariM60C (156)57:1010:09
36Saija LaurilaW55A (162)55:0410:25
38Sirpa PapinsaariW60C (125)1:02:2518:48
43Tapio PerttulaM70D (151)1:02:2313:30
44Esko JalantoM60C (156)59:2110:32
63Vesa RuuskaM50A (157)1:18:488:13
67Pekka PietilaM65A (160)1:10:4310:31
79Terhi RajamakiW55A (162)1:22:2515:36
Raimo Maki LaurilaM75C (90)mispunched

Kangasniemen Kalske

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Pekka ValkonenM60A (161)58:338:17

Kankaanpaan Suunnistajat

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Maria TaanilaW35B (50)1:35:0514:39
48Maarit JuuraW65A (162)1:02:0113:00
57Tapani TorpoM70D (151)1:11:1315:24

Kannuksen Ura

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Eero JunkalaM60A (161)43:456:11
39Asko KorpijarviM65A (160)1:00:238:59
46Kirsi JunkalaW55B (153)1:03:4914:28
54Markku TormaM70B (153)1:08:5512:02
78Sauli KonttilaM60A (161)1:12:1710:14

KarkkiRasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Paivi AhonenW65C (119)1:08:2118:16

Kauhajoen Karhu

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Anne LehtinenW40B (67)56:219:20
7Minna Rotola PukkilaW40B (67)58:079:38
30Harri LaineM65A (160)58:298:42
35Kaija LaineW65C (119)1:16:5320:33
Juhani LehtinenM40B (82)mispunched

Kaustisen Pohjan Veikot

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Eero KattilakoskiM70D (151)39:208:30

Keravan Urheilijat

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Eila PekkarinenW80A (78)37:5015:26
31Risto SirolaM75A (161)57:5111:12
56Pekka LauriM50A (157)1:13:557:42
72Unto TanttuM70A (158)1:16:4212:28
Johannes IjasM85B (30)mispunched
Servo KasiM80B (104)did not start

Keski Karjalan Rasti

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Pentti PelkonenM85B (30)29:5710:55
9Elli PelkonenW80A (78)36:3614:56
45Paivi PelkonenW55B (153)1:03:0014:17

Kilon Kyllikit

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Rita RiskusaloW65C (119)mispunched

Kimito SF

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Marten LindroosM65A (160)1:03:009:22
75Bengt HolmstromM75A (161)1:29:1917:18
Per Ake MattssonM75B (159)mispunched

Kiskon Kiskojat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Jouko JokinenM70E (58)1:29:0821:31

Kokkolan Suunnistajat

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Juhani TuomaalaM65D (118)55:1310:28
13Anne StoorW70A (163)56:1013:14
17Seppo NurisaloM65A (160)54:198:04
44Aulis RantalaM65B (154)1:09:0911:01
Jorma NissilaM60D (88)mispunched
Matti StoorM35B (85)did not start

Koovee

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Raul FerraM35A (111)1:11:065:30

Kouvolan Suunnistajat

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Esko TurkkaM60C (156)52:319:19
26Paula KyyronenW75A (201)45:5814:16
32Kari VarkilaM60D (88)1:02:3913:24
60Heikki KyyronenM70A (158)1:06:3710:49
Mika SalonenM45B (166)did not start

Kuopion Suunnistajat

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Kalle HuttunenM60C (156)47:468:29
11Tapani LaineM80B (104)47:2113:41
66Petri AiraksinenM60C (156)1:09:0212:15
74Merja AiraksinenW55A (162)1:16:1414:26
Ossi LakkalaM70E (58)did not start

Kuortaneen Kunto

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Asko SippolaM55A (158)48:446:10
64Antti LassilaM55A (158)1:07:388:33
Jorma YlikaatialaM65D (118)did not start

Kuusankosken Urheiluseura

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Sanna KarjalainenW35B (50)1:11:3411:01
13Tommi ManninenM40B (82)1:17:178:22
20Kari HoviM70C (158)59:0811:18

Lahden Tyovaen Hiihtajat

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Aarne MorskyM70E (58)1:32:4422:23
43Raija MalmW65C (119)1:27:5923:31

Laihian Luja

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Sami KuntolaM45B (166)1:14:358:44
40Jukka NyystilaM65B (154)1:05:0410:22
42Lasse KalliomaaM65C (157)1:03:2711:15
63Pekka PatanaM55A (158)1:06:548:28
71Jussi VieroM45A (156)1:37:459:14
73Pentti KamilaM75B (159)1:37:3822:42

Lammin Sakia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
59Marko LassilaM45B (166)1:25:2610:00

Lansi Rajan Rasti

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Esko UddM65B (154)did not start

Lapin Veikot

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Antti TepsaM55B (151)50:247:43
36Riitta LehvonenW50B (116)1:09:1715:32

Lapland Safaris

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Jyrki NivaM55C (138)1:05:5613:06
71Seppo KeskinarkausM70A (158)1:15:4812:19

Lappeen Riento

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Esko KiloM80A (202)52:1312:15

Lapuan Virkia

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Juhani HakomakiM65D (118)did not start

Leppavaaran Sisu

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Mauri TolvanenM70B (153)49:018:34
25Iris KarvonenW65B (161)1:03:3814:39
33Marja SuomalainenW70A (163)1:01:3714:31

Liperin Taimi Suunnistus

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Hellevi HaaralaW70A (163)1:05:3615:28
67Vesa HaaralaM75B (159)1:25:5419:58

Loimaan Jankko

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Erkki KallioM70D (151)50:4110:58
11Paula KetolaW75A (201)38:0811:50
32Heimo HongistoM70C (158)1:02:3011:57
46Hannele UusitaloW60A (164)57:3211:15
56Pentti SaarioM75B (159)1:18:2318:13
59Harri KuosaM70B (153)1:10:2512:18
Arvo Ali RantalaM85B (30)mispunched
Matti YlitaloM55B (151)did not start

Lounais Hameen Rasti

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Juhani VirtanenM70B (153)47:468:21
32Susanna RokkaW50A (124)55:499:52
41Paivi PaijaW55A (162)58:3811:06
44Tarja SimolaW50B (116)1:19:1717:46

Luumaen Rasti

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Erkki PokelaM65D (118)did not start

Maarian Mahti

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Pirkko KalliolaW65A (162)49:0610:17
5Rauno HedenstromM75B (159)49:5711:36
15Jukka HanninenM55B (151)54:498:24
20Leena AhoW70B (157)59:2815:56
30Juhani JokinenM75A (161)57:4111:10
45Heikki SkinnariM70D (151)1:02:5613:37
68Valtteri MulariM45A (156)1:34:148:54
Annika PekkolaW45B (87)mispunched
Erkki MattilaM70E (58)did not start
Pirjo KurppaW70C (37)did not start

Mantsalan Urheilijat

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Juha VaisanenM55B (151)51:297:53
14Arto NummelaM55B (151)54:158:19
32Jarmo AntikainenM55B (151)58:208:56
73Markku LaineM60A (161)1:05:589:20

Mesikammenet

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Pekka SiirilaM50C (56)1:17:4412:05
43Tuomo RomulaM70C (158)1:06:1412:39

MS Parma

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Anni HeikkonenW35A (57)54:266:39
3Sanna PaukkunenW40A (74)51:506:56
14Petri PaukkunenM40A (99)1:13:596:22
16Timo PeltolaM70A (158)52:158:29
25Timo GronroosM75A (161)55:3010:45
27Julius HakkarainenM35B (85)1:28:338:36
29Katariina PeltolaW70A (163)1:00:4314:19
30Matti LainemaM80B (104)1:05:1918:52
Seppo SaarioM80B (104)did not start
Kimmo KuusistoM55C (138)did not start

Mustalammen Pallo

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Pekka SaalastiM50B (153)1:09:178:48
38Timo NeuvonenM55C (138)55:4011:04
43Pertti LaineM65B (154)1:07:2010:44
47Risto PettinenM55C (138)1:01:2912:13

Nastolan Tera

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Hannu NieminenM65D (118)59:2311:16
Jarmo KytoM60C (156)mispunched

Navi senjor

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Jorma HyyrylainenM70A (158)49:548:06
46Arja HeimonenW65A (162)1:01:2912:53
Jorma KemppiM75A (161)mispunched

OC DUBHE

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Juhani JetsonenM60B (154)did not start
Sari JetsonenW55C (44)did not start

OK 77

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Vesa KankaanpaeaeM45A (156)59:465:39
25Olli KantanenM50B (153)1:07:268:34

OK Botnia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Eero PulkkinenM65C (157)56:229:59
24Sven Olof NylundM60B (154)59:369:39

Olavin Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Risto HoeglundM60C (156)52:379:20
Pekka VilskaM70A (158)did not start

ONMKY

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Matti HautalaM65A (160)48:187:11
Tuula HautalaW70C (37)did not start

Oriveden Ponnistus

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Arja PajunenW65A (162)57:5212:07
53Raimo PusaM70A (158)1:03:4610:22

Oulaisten Huima

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Rolf HelanderM60A (161)mispunched

Oulun Tarmo

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Eero RuokamoM65B (154)59:379:30
64Tarja JokikokkoW55A (162)1:07:2812:46
Simo KeltamakiM55C (138)did not start

Ounasvaaran Hiihtoseura

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
72Kari VirtanenM60B (154)1:44:3116:56
Katri HaatajaW50A (124)did not start

Paijat Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Eero LampiM75A (161)1:09:4813:31

Paimion Rasti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Tero HeikkilaM50A (157)54:195:40

Palo 88

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Paavo RintalaM75C (90)44:5412:54

Pargas IF

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Yvonne GunellW45A (102)38:596:27
15Carola PengerW55B (153)52:0311:48
23Ann Catherine HenrikssonW60B (154)51:5712:18
24Mikael OhrnbergM60C (156)53:529:34
28Heli AntikainenpaunaW55A (162)53:2810:07
35Anne SoderblomW65B (161)1:07:4815:37
37Bernt EngstroemM70C (158)1:04:4812:23
38Mika HonkasaloM45A (156)1:14:137:01
Hanna LindholmW35B (50)did not start

Pihkaniskat

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Simo LuomaM75B (159)52:0212:06
9Helena LuomaW70B (157)53:2814:20
13Jorma RyynanenM70D (151)51:3011:08
22Tuomo PuustinenM60B (154)59:199:36
24Seppo KuokkanenM70A (158)57:309:20
61Helvi PetaysW65B (161)1:20:2218:31
64Markku LeinonenM65B (154)1:17:0912:18
69Helena JumppanenW60A (164)1:07:0513:07
Eliisa RyynanenW65C (119)did not start
Aki SaranenM55B (151)did not start

Piikkion Kehitys

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Veikko LoukonenM70A (158)43:067:00
12Antti RantasaariM70C (158)56:4510:51

Pitajanmaen Tarmo

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Juhani TarvainenM65C (157)54:349:40
32Simo HelkkulaM65B (154)1:03:0710:03

Pohjola Group

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Eino PohjolaM75B (159)54:1412:36

Pudasjarven Urheilijat

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Antti HarkonenM55C (138)did not start

Punkalaitumen Kunto

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Markus SaloM40B (82)1:07:547:21
29Mervi SaloW40B (67)1:26:4314:22

Puolangan Ryhti

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Pekka ToppariM65D (118)55:4210:34
17Martti KongasM65C (157)56:2810:00
28Maaret MarsynahoW40B (67)1:20:4513:23
79Maija KakelaW60A (164)1:23:4316:22
Kaarina KongasW65B (161)mispunched

Raisu Lumous

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Teija LaunisW50B (116)1:05:1414:37
65Kasperi LaunisM50B (153)1:29:5711:26

Raja Karjalan Suunnistajat

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Eija TikkaW65B (161)52:1812:03
11Petri HautaniemiM50B (153)1:02:197:55
18Jani KiuruM45A (156)1:06:016:14
20Sirpa LakanenW65A (162)55:2211:36
20Ossi PaukkunenM70D (151)53:1711:31
23Veera KiuruW35A (57)1:19:519:46
30Reijo MouhuM70A (158)58:319:30
38Matti KyostilaM75A (161)1:01:1811:52
43Markku KaulioM65C (157)1:03:4011:17
48Marjaana HautaniemiW50A (124)1:04:1511:22
51Matti TikkaM70D (151)1:07:4214:39
56Riitta HakkarainenW55A (162)1:04:0912:08
58Eeva KorhonenW55B (153)1:07:5115:23
61Aimo UkkonenM75B (159)1:21:5219:02
Arvo MajoinenM90A (11)did not start
Pentti NarhiM70E (58)did not start
Virve TengmanW60C (125)did not start
Unto KorhonenM50B (153)did not start

Rajamaen Rykmentti

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Maija KiljunenW35B (50)58:559:04
3Pertti NieminenM70A (158)45:137:21
5Tapio PeraM40A (99)1:05:195:37
10Anne PaalanenW50B (116)51:5111:37
12Jouko MalinenM60A (161)48:326:52
13Vesa TervoM65A (160)52:537:52
22Arto NiemiM60A (161)50:227:08
27Velimatti HeinonenM65A (160)57:088:30
27Antero PulliM45A (156)1:09:086:32
27Ilkka OjapaloM60B (154)1:00:189:46
42Timo ValkonenM65A (160)1:00:419:01
50Heli MurtoW45A (102)1:16:5612:44
57Anneli OjapaloW60B (154)1:03:4315:05
Outi NieminenW35B (50)did not start

Rasti 88

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Ilkka NokkaM50B (153)58:197:25
22Katja NokkaW45B (87)1:04:5113:32
48Touko TuomolaM65B (154)1:09:5511:09

Rasti E4

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Kirsi KihlstromW60A (164)46:339:06
41Paeivi RaatikainenW60A (164)56:0610:58
49Sari TupitsaW50A (124)1:04:4011:26
Kalle LeppanenM85B (30)mispunched

Rasti Hyry

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Kaija RuotsalainenW55C (44)57:3316:01
23Timo PartanenM60A (161)50:387:10
72Tuija JurvakainenW55A (162)1:15:0314:12

Rasti Jyry

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Jussi Pekka HanhelaM45B (166)1:02:237:18
7Ulla Finnila SeitajokiW75B (114)39:1316:08
8Tuula OhramaaW70B (157)53:2214:18
14Mervi LuurilaW40B (67)1:05:0010:46
16Unto KanervaM75B (159)57:3213:22
18Tuomas NaakkaM45B (166)1:10:598:18
31Aino LeppanenW60B (154)54:0012:47
31Paavo InkinenM70A (158)58:399:32
51Reijo SeitajokiM75B (159)1:13:3817:07
73Jorma HelinM70C (158)1:25:1116:17
Anastasia RoutsiW40A (74)mispunched
Marja KanervaW70B (157)mispunched
Juhani KytoejokiM70B (153)mispunched
Juhapekka StrombergM50B (153)did not start
Maisa GustafssonW45B (87)did not start
Kari LoeyttyjaerviM70A (158)did not start

Rasti Kurikka

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Aulis HahtolaM70E (58)did not start

Rasti Lukko

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Stig HeermanM75A (161)1:01:0111:49
40Kalle VirtanenM70B (153)1:02:5510:59
45Lasse SarparantaM55C (138)1:00:0011:55
55Erkki PulkkinenM65A (160)1:04:299:35

Rasti Pernio

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Arja SaariW60C (125)50:5515:20
33Osmo SaariM60D (88)1:04:1813:46
47Niilo TuominenM80A (202)1:14:0317:22

Rasti Piikkio

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Ilkka VuorinenM75C (90)53:1515:18
27Seppo AarnioM65D (118)1:14:0514:03
30Jukka HonkasaariM55B (151)58:138:55

Rastihaukat

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Tuomas HelinM35B (85)1:18:187:36
21Timo MouhuM35B (85)1:24:568:15
27Teemu MatilainenM40B (82)1:35:3310:21
64Antero AunesluomaM45B (166)1:31:5610:45
68Esko SorriM55A (158)1:09:538:50

RasTiimi

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Paivi LassilaW55A (162)47:479:02

RastiJussit

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Esa HuhtanenM60C (156)47:068:21
16Eeva Liisa KorkeakangasW70A (163)56:5013:24

Rastiretki

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Satu KettunenW65C (119)did not finish

Rastivarsat

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Heikki LarioM85A (57)1:05:5119:28
11Eeva MatilainenW65C (119)1:01:3816:28
27John LaukkaM60C (156)54:329:41

Riihimaen Suunnistajat

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Pertti S HartikainenM70E (58)54:3113:10
18Harri ViitasaloM60D (88)54:1411:36
30Markku SalmelaM75C (90)1:03:2018:11
39Arja KallioW55B (153)59:5513:35
70Juulia SalmelaW70A (163)1:31:2121:32

Saarijarven Pullistus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Anu OksanenW45B (87)49:0310:14

Saloisten Reipas

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Juhani MakinenM75A (161)1:08:4813:20

Salon Viesti

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Eero LiskiM85A (57)1:04:1018:59
22Jan Erik FredrikssonM40B (82)1:26:529:24
30Kari VigeliusM60C (156)56:109:58
48Seija VigeliusW70B (157)1:11:0019:02
60Timo GronholmM60A (161)1:00:578:37
64Jouni SaarinenM70C (158)1:12:1713:49
72Marja Liisa OjamaaW70A (163)1:34:0522:11
Marjaana EskolaW70C (37)did not finish

Salon Vilpas

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
59Heikki KiviojaM65C (157)1:11:1412:37
65Pirjo KiviojaW60A (164)1:05:0512:44

Sauvon Urheilijat

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Hannele KnaapinenW60C (125)1:06:0519:54
Anne RaunioW60C (125)mispunched

Savon Suunta

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Tapio TikkanenM60A (161)50:457:11

Sayneisen Salpa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Ulla SoininenW60B (154)48:2611:28

SOC Asikkala

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Teuvo LehtinenM70B (153)58:1110:10
49Risto OrpanaM70A (158)1:02:4910:12

SOC Heinola

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Matti RailimoM70A (158)1:00:099:46

Someron Esa

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Tiina VareW35A (57)59:567:20
19Tiina KarvonenW35A (57)1:14:369:07

Suomusjarven Sisu

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Matti YliluikkiM50A (157)52:195:27
2Raimo KarvonenM75A (161)44:368:38
5Timo RapakkoM75A (161)46:359:01
6Lasse LaaksonenM60C (156)48:308:36
27Tuula TulokasW75A (201)46:0514:18
36Lasse KatajaM70B (153)1:02:2210:54
67Mauri SinnelaM65B (154)1:19:0412:36
72Pirjo KarvonenW65A (162)1:18:5016:31
77Lasse KallioM65A (160)1:17:0311:27
Timo BromanM60D (88)did not start

Suosmeren Salpa

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Villeveikko NurminenM35B (85)1:09:126:43
16Aila NurminenW65B (161)1:00:0213:49
21Aino KirkkalaW80A (78)47:0619:13
21Reijo HirvelaM65D (118)1:09:1913:09
25Markku NurminenM65B (154)1:01:419:50
31Onni RosenqvistM80A (202)59:4914:02
69Hannu NurminenM65B (154)1:21:4013:01

Suunnistusmatkat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Jyrki RoutsiM60A (161)50:417:10

Suunta Jyvaskyla

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Kati KorhonenW35A (57)1:02:037:35
17Ossi HeikkilaM50A (157)59:076:10
46Raimo ItkonenM55A (158)1:00:287:39
Vesa KlemettinenM45A (156)did not finish
Risto UuttuM55B (151)did not start

Suunta Sepot

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Pentti HiirijokiM70C (158)50:009:33
21Paivi TurunenW65B (161)1:02:4814:28
26Tuomo KoskinenM60C (156)54:319:40
41Auli KanervaW50B (116)1:15:3116:55
76Erkki TurunenM65A (160)1:16:3211:23

Suuntavaisto SK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Aki LintumakiM55C (138)52:3710:27
32Kari ElovaaraM45B (166)1:13:448:38
34Petri LauttiaM55C (138)53:2810:37
41Jyrki KommioM50B (153)1:12:359:14

Tampereen Pyrinto

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Asko BraxM85B (30)43:0415:43
4Erkki HautaniemiM60D (88)42:539:10
5Esa LaineM65C (157)53:189:27
12Jari KymalainenM55B (151)54:008:16
17Maritta KymaelaeinenW55A (162)50:429:36
18Keijo ViiloM60B (154)58:319:29
21Terhi KauppilaW35A (57)1:18:559:39
22Tuire NiemiW65A (162)56:2911:50
23Jouko NurminenM65A (160)56:358:25
27Raija SavolainenW60C (125)55:3616:44
29Kari JussilaM50A (157)1:05:106:48
32Sanna KetolaW45B (87)1:10:3914:44
34Eija NurminenW65B (161)1:07:4315:36
42Meri HuhtanenW55A (162)58:4211:07
47Ossi HuhtanenM55B (151)1:03:009:39
57Jukka KallioM55A (158)1:05:068:14
66Simo NieminenM60B (154)1:15:4312:16
72Anneli HautaniemiW55B (153)1:21:3718:30
Hilkka LankiaW70A (163)mispunched
Kalevi KorpelaM75C (90)did not start

Tarpian Suunta

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Esa ToivonenM60B (154)53:258:39
13Vesa IjasM55B (151)54:058:17

Turengin Sarastus

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Timo AhlrothM60D (88)40:268:39
7Timo AaltoM60D (88)46:4510:00
11Antti OjalaM70E (58)1:02:2715:05
Leena OjalaW70A (163)mispunched

Turun NMKY

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Katja AuvinenW45B (87)1:01:3712:51
43Juha NappuM50B (153)1:13:049:17
57Vesa LoikasM50B (153)1:22:1110:27

Turun Suunnistajat

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Keijo HintukainenM65A (160)57:248:32
29Anu MannonenW55B (153)56:4012:50
33Jorma PaldaniusM70B (153)1:02:0510:51
35Lotta HaavistoW50A (124)56:5610:04
54Leena MetsamakiW65B (161)1:16:3417:38
65Arto ItkonenM55A (158)1:08:548:43
Terttu HintukainenW65B (161)mispunched
Erkki HaavistoM50B (153)did not start

Tuupovaaran Sepot

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Mika RautanenM35A (111)1:16:145:54
25Eeva RautanenW35A (57)1:24:5910:24

Tuusulan Voima Veikot

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Kari LaukkarinenM55C (138)46:279:14

Vaajakosken Tera

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Heikki RuskoM75C (90)35:0110:03
2Juha KoskinenM55A (158)44:535:40
5Timo TurpeinenM70D (151)44:489:41
28Ensio LakanenM70A (158)58:139:27

Vaasan Suunnistajat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Juha TuomistoM55A (158)50:466:25

Vakka Rasti

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Matti SalonenM60B (154)1:01:259:57
64Raimo ReunanenM80A (202)1:43:4924:22

Valkeakosken Haka

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Paivi MikkolainenW35B (50)1:04:509:59
20Heikki HilloM70A (158)55:569:05
21Kaija VenalainenW70B (157)1:00:0016:05
23Toni VenalainenM45A (156)1:07:176:21
24Helena Kajaala YlikoskiW60B (154)52:3712:28
34Mirja Liisa MikkolainenW60B (154)54:2112:52
63Erkki YlikoskiM65A (160)1:09:5310:23
Reijo HaajaM75C (90)did not start

Vetelin Urheilijat

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Markus KainuM40A (99)1:15:356:30
23Markku KainuM70D (151)54:2711:47
42Tapio PatanaM80A (202)1:06:4015:38
47Mikko KainuM35A (111)1:44:058:03
62Sauli JokiM60B (154)1:13:3511:55
65Martti PihlajamaaM65A (160)1:10:1310:26

XYZ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Ville AsikainenM85B (30)38:2814:02

Ylikiimingin Nuijamiehet

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Mirka HaatajaW45A (102)52:378:42

Ylistaron KilpaVeljet

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Eila SeppalaW70A (163)53:0012:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org