International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

Baklan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Piotr KukhtoM35A (111)1:42:247:55

Belaya Rus SOC

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Tatsiana VaskaboinikavaW35A (57)1:11:358:45
29Valery DenisovM55A (158)56:377:10
32Uladzimir KandratsyeuM80B (104)1:07:3119:30
69Natallia DenisovaW55A (162)1:10:2613:20
73Tatsiana KandratsyevaW70B (157)2:20:5037:45

BSU

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Alena LebiadzevaW55B (153)55:2212:33
28Dzmitry DavidovichM35B (85)1:31:328:53

Eridan

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Dmitry MikhalkinM35A (111)1:04:545:01
63Vasili KamisarenkaM45B (166)1:29:3310:29
74Lidia MakarevichW70A (163)1:41:1523:52
Sergey KononovM45B (166)did not start

Kamvol SK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Pavel KraskoM35A (111)1:07:415:14
4Dima VorobyovM35B (85)1:13:027:05
19Hanna MironavaW45A (102)51:248:30
40Peter BalabanovM40A (99)1:31:107:50
Dmitry KrapivkoM35B (85)did not start

Kronan

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Aliaksandr VinenkaM35B (85)1:19:177:42
50Aleksej VorobjovM35A (111)1:46:458:16

Nemiga Nord

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Sergey RogalevichM35B (85)1:10:416:52
6Siarhei SalodkinM35A (111)1:09:435:24
6Olga KulikW45A (102)45:477:34
9Viacheslav ZhuravlevM40A (99)1:08:265:53

OC BNTU

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Grigoriy SenchenkoM60C (156)53:469:33
41Henadzi ArekhauM65D (118)1:22:2815:38
51Volha AliakseyevaW45A (102)1:27:5014:32
52Igor IakavkinM60B (154)1:07:0210:51
56Yury AliakseyeuM60B (154)1:08:5111:09

OC Silwan Liuks

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Natallia KuntsevichW35A (57)1:00:267:23
23Sergey KuntsevichM35B (85)1:25:098:16
54Andrei RabtsauM45A (156)1:21:217:41

Praleska

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tatiana RogovskaiaW65B (161)48:5511:16
15Alex RogovskyM35B (85)1:21:447:56

Standart

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Tatsiana NikitsinaW60A (164)49:559:46
18Viktor KovalchukM70D (151)52:3911:23
19Henadzi NiakhaiM70C (158)58:2711:10
20Volha HarbachykW55B (153)53:4412:11
21Vladzimir ZhukouskiM60D (88)55:2811:52
23Varyhina SvetlanaW55A (162)52:319:56
29Avramenko LarisaW60A (164)53:0710:23
30Nadezhda KlopovskaiaW60B (154)53:5712:47
54Iryna KonanW60B (154)1:01:0814:29
58Vazhnik AliaksandrM60B (154)1:10:2111:24
74Alena VaitsekhovichW55B (153)1:31:1120:40
Yakubovich SvetlanaW55B (153)did not start

Traktor

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Boulbenov VladimirM65B (154)1:01:499:51

Trio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Aliaksandr MarachM50C (56)1:50:4417:13

Turlan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Sviatlana AtamanovichW60B (154)50:1711:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org