International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W70A

4 240 m, 82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffR
1Britt ErikssonSala OKSweden42:43
2Mara PlaudeDR KrastsLatvia43:21
3Valentina KostylevaRus veteranRussian Federation45:59
4Yvette ZauggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland49:29
5Christina WestmanHudiksvalls OKSweden50:53
6Lena BarkestamIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden51:20
7Anne LundmarkJarfalla OKSweden51:34
8Lotta RabergOK TyrSweden52:07
9Miriam RosenSROCGreat Britain52:51
10Eila SeppalaYlistaron KilpaVeljetFinland53:00
11Ritva KajavaHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland53:24
12Kari Timenes LaugenImaas ilNorway53:55
13Anne StoorKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland56:10
14Dale KireilieneOK TakasLithuania56:21
15Liz GodfreeDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain56:34
16Eeva Liisa KorkeakangasRastiJussitFinland56:50
17Britt Mari KarlssonVaxjo OKSweden57:20
18Annemarie HolmstromGustavsbergs OKSweden57:24
19Ritva MikkonenEspoon SuuntaFinland58:29
20Ona SkaisgiryteOK LabirintasLithuania58:34
21Mare BeilmannOK LUSEstonia58:50
22Inger GlansOK TorfinnSweden58:57
23Ruth WydenkellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland59:02
24Maud NilssonHJS Vansbro OKSweden59:14
25Jill ManningSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain59:21
26Aase FlydalIL BUL TromsoeNorway59:24
27Turid NystromStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorway1:00:09
28Karin DelinAlfta Osa OKSweden1:00:12
29Katariina PeltolaMS ParmaFinland1:00:43
30Britt Forsell PirozziSkaneslattens OLSweden1:00:56
31Tatiana SvistunRus veteranRussian Federation1:01:00
32Ingjerd SognnaesBergens TFNorway1:01:10
33Marja SuomalainenLeppavaaran SisuFinland1:01:37
34Lisbeth KarlssonVaggeryds SOKSweden1:02:02
35Kajsa ToftenHjobygdens OKSweden1:03:13
36Nora UrsinFossum IFNorway1:03:29
37Paula KamarainenHiidenkiertajatFinland1:03:31
38Rudite SternaSiguldaLatvia1:03:44
39Inga Lisa AxenborgGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:03:56Download route in GPX format
40Tiiu KaasikIlves OKEstonia1:03:59
41Inger KirkegaardTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:04:38
42Hellevi HaaralaLiperin Taimi SuunnistusFinland1:05:36
42Karin PerssonOK TyringeSweden1:05:36
44Liis LilleHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:07:26
45Inge JoergensenOK RoskildeDenmark1:07:47
46Galina VershininaRus veteranRussian Federation1:08:07
47Sonja JedarAkers IFSweden1:08:19
48Solveig PalssonOckelbo OKSweden1:09:19
49Anne MaySouth Wales Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:09:22
50Markova TatianaMoscowRussian Federation1:12:13
51Raisa IgnatenkoMoscowRussian Federation1:12:20
52Margaret A GjertsenAsker SkiklubbNorway1:12:48
53Reet RohiOK OkasEstonia1:14:15
54Valentina MeshcheryakovaBilderRussian Federation1:14:44
55Stanislava KutackovaOOB TJ Lokomotiva TrutnovCzech Republic1:15:15
56Stanislava HorackovaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic1:15:18
57Liudmila OvsiannikovaSaint Petersburg GranitRussian Federation1:15:54
58Kjersti ThoStabaek IFNorway1:16:28
59Margaret EllisGreater Vancouver OrienteeringCanada1:16:33
60Aleksandra GutinaRus veteranRussian Federation1:17:10
61Beatrice MalmstenLynxFinland1:17:13
62Birgitta KlangLanghundra IFSweden1:18:19
63Bea RahmOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland1:19:58
64Liv FeiringHamar OKNorway1:20:25
65Sidsel Graff IversenFossum IFNorway1:20:44
66Eva AlsinIK YmerSweden1:23:54
67Ulla AhonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland1:25:06
68Margareta LofqvistVasteras SOKSweden1:28:56
69Ruth HansenOK SkaermenDenmark1:31:19
70Juulia SalmelaRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland1:31:21
71Anna Lisa HanssonOK Pan KristianstadSweden1:33:23
72Marja Liisa OjamaaSalon ViestiFinland1:34:05
73Monica LarssonOK TrananSweden1:34:10
74Lidia MakarevichEridanBelarus1:41:15
75Sue HandsWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain1:43:46
Hilkka LankiaTampereen PyrintoFinlandmispunched
Leena OjalaTurengin SarastusFinlandmispunched
Karin Creutzer BlomgrenOK TyrSwedenmispunched
Ann Marie Rees AnderssonEnebybergs IFSwedenmispunched
Tamara OvsiannikovaRus veteranRussian Federationmispunched
Bjoerg Lohne KocbachBergens TFNorwaymispunched
Anna BlomgrenTullinge SKSwedenmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org