International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W65B

4 340 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Tatiana RogovskaiaPraleskaBelarus48:55
2Eija TikkaRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland52:18
3Niina KarnitSRDEstonia52:24
4Karin AxelssonIK UvenSweden52:50
5Monica MartinssonOK TrananSweden53:16
6Irene DanielssonPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSweden53:53
7Kirsti KattilakoskiAron HakaFinland53:56
8Elle M MelbyeHeming orienteringNorway54:49
9Anu SaueHiiumaa OKEstonia55:20
10Anne Marie TimenesHadeland OLNorway57:08
11Berit HegdalBergens TFNorway58:10
12Kirsten BobachAalborg OKDenmark58:28
12Eva BlomstromIK SternSweden58:28
14Cathy DawsonGafanhoriPortugal58:36
15Anneli BergstromEspoon SuuntaFinland59:41
16Aila NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland1:00:02
17Helena KorhonenHaninge SOKSweden1:01:01
18Beatrice ZurcherSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:01:31
19Margit JeneiTabaniSpaHungary1:02:32
19Marketta SavelainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:02:32
21Paivi TurunenSuunta SepotFinland1:02:48
22Bente Tangen WikstroemRingsaker OKNorway1:02:53
23Olga ChudakovaLytkarinoRussian Federation1:03:05
24Eva TvrdkovaOOB TurnovCzech Republic1:03:30
25Iris KarvonenLeppavaaran SisuFinland1:03:38
26Helena HemstromGavle OKSweden1:03:40
27Agneta GranstromSOK AnebySweden1:04:25
28Vaike TomannOK IlvesEstonia1:04:42
29Tamara BortnovskayaMoscow DinamoRussian Federation1:06:07
30Leili PransOK IlvesEstonia1:06:49
31Nadezhda LukinaKrasnogorskRussian Federation1:07:03
32Zdenka KrizovaUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic1:07:17
33Kristina WahlinVasteras SOKSweden1:07:35
34Eija NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinland1:07:43
35Anne SoderblomPargas IFFinland1:07:48
36Carol SandsBOK WanderersGreat Britain1:08:03
37Lena AbelHarnosands OKSweden1:08:23
38Jitka StablovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:08:47
39Epp KroonOK IlvesEstonia1:08:49
40Lembe LutterusSK Saue TammedEstonia1:09:11
41Valentina SchleeOLV SteinbergGermany1:09:13
42Randi Kristin NaerumLarvik OKNorway1:10:39
43Paulina MajovaKOBRA BratislavaSlovakia1:10:53
44Paula GustafssonHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:10:54
45Gittan JonssonKjula IFSweden1:11:43
46Robyn PallasCentral Coast OrienteersAustralia1:11:44
47Annette PetersenOK RoskildeDenmark1:12:20
48Herdis AlvheimFana ILNorway1:13:38
49Margaret WilldigOctavian DroobersGreat Britain1:13:41
50Annlou HusenFarum OKDenmark1:13:55
51Iva KarmazinovaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic1:14:14
52Ann HarrisSouth Midlands Orienteering ClGreat Britain1:15:59
53Aime MoikRSK JohvikasEstonia1:16:04
54Leena MetsamakiTurun SuunnistajatFinland1:16:34
55Mare LeisOK IlvesEstonia1:17:36
56Joanna StewartAucklandNew Zealand1:18:00
57Helene EriksdotterOstersunds OKSweden1:19:10
58Tatiana StepaniantcAzimutRussian Federation1:19:47
59Potapova NinaUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation1:19:52
60Lisbet HansenFSK OrienteringDenmark1:19:56
61Helvi PetaysPihkaniskatFinland1:20:22
62Marika PiltOK WestEstonia1:20:45
63Kayoko SakaiInternational Orienteering FedJapan1:21:18
64Raija HaastoHirvensalon HeittoFinland1:21:56
65Sigrid WenzelSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:22:26
66Irena SavicovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:22:36
67Inger JohanssonOK KlyftamoSweden1:25:13
68Rhona FraserINVOCGreat Britain1:32:19
69Jana EremiasovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:32:31
70Bjoerg MidttunBergens TFNorway1:34:21
71Natalia NikitinaNevaRussian Federation1:37:29
72Eli KristoffersenVerdal OKNorway1:43:33
Kaarina KongasPuolangan RyhtiFinlandmispunched
Eila RinneHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlandmispunched
Bodil KlakeggKolbotn og SkimtNorwaymispunched
Leena SavonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinlandmispunched
Ene EhrenpreisRakvere OKEstoniamispunched
Leybov LapushnerGalilIsraelmispunched
Halldis ValestrandIL BUL TromsoeNorwaymispunched
Terttu HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinlandmispunched
Kristin JohanssonKarlskrona SOKFinlandmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org