International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W75B

2 430 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Elin DahlenRingerike OLNorway32:17
2Trina Cleary3RocIreland32:23
3Inger Johanne RoehjellByasen ILNorway33:48
4Solveig TjernbergSodertalje IFSweden35:01
5Aase Tove GoldenMaaren OKNorway36:56
6Kerstin GunnarssonNassjo OKSweden37:26
7Ulla Finnila SeitajokiRasti JyryFinland39:13
8Berit LindungerHaninge SOKSweden39:29
9Krisztina CserTabaniSpaHungary40:28
10Elisabet OqvistFredrikshofs IF Skid and OKSweden40:37
11Nina SuminaSaint Petersburg GranitRussian Federation41:03
12Gunnel BalckIFK Lidingo SOKSweden41:09
13Elvy PeterssonSundsvalls OKSweden41:25
14Gunilla GronbladHarlovs IFSweden41:29
15Pirkko TahvanainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland42:11
16Birgitt MichelTV Jahn WolfsburgGermany42:24
17Helle JaanisteIlves OKEstonia42:58
18Ingrid HermanssonIK YmerSweden43:16
19Gertrud AsplundVasteras SOKSweden44:06
20Astri RogstadFossum IFNorway44:51
21Inger Lise SolbergBoe OLNorway45:02
22Ulla NilssonSOK ViljanSweden45:11
23Eva BergstrandVarend GNSweden45:21
24Helene CardellTimra SOKSweden45:28
25Maimu TornbergKooperaatorEstonia45:55
26Else Lerche RaadalFana ILNorway46:52
27Lena TimnerUmea OKSweden47:00
28Lisbeth JensenIndividualDenmark47:15
29Britten PerssonFinspangs SOKSweden48:57
30Adrienne SowoodINVOCGreat Britain49:51
31Anita NordbergOK KlyftamoSweden49:56
32Liz PorteousVasteras SOKSweden51:52
33Pat HartSarumGreat Britain52:19
34Kristina SkoglundSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden52:23
35Viivi IlvesRSK JohvikasEstonia52:53
36Aud KirkhornMaaren OKNorway53:40
37Penny HemstedHarlequinsGreat Britain55:09
38Inger JensenFSK OrienteringDenmark55:53
39Gerd BerglundHogakers OKSweden56:51
40Marianne CarlssonSkaneslattens OLSweden57:45
41Elsbeth HaslingerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland57:59
42Ulla SonsterodSOK68Sweden58:35
43Sue BicknellOctavian DroobersGreat Britain59:41
44Riitta VuorelaEspoon AkillesFinland1:03:27
45Yvonne RoosAttunda OKSweden1:11:17
46Jadvyga KarciauskieneOK TakasLithuania1:11:40
47Reiko KatoIrumashi OLCJapan1:14:01
48Nina RodnynskayaKrasnogorskRussian Federation1:15:48
49Michiko TeraoYokohama OLCJapan1:26:25
50Larisa PogorletskayaIndividualMoldova, Republic of1:26:53
51Nadezhda ParkhachevaSaint Petersburg GranitRussian Federation1:28:19
52Jytte Eltang JoergensenFSK OrienteringDenmark1:28:42
53Henny Helgeland ReinholdDrangedal OLNorway2:06:17
Julija ZvirgzdeSeniors OKLatviamispunched
Regina SvagzdieneOK KopaLithuaniamispunched
Anne Grete SwainsonTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarkdid not start
Ann Marie BirgerssonForserums SOKSwedendid not start
Hjordis OvreasBotne SKNorwaydid not start
Asbjorg E OlsenIndividualNorwaydid not start
Ethel NordLindebygdens OKSwedendid not start
Siv FrolundHaninge SOKSwedendid not start
Aud Bodil LundOL TrollelgNorwaydid not start
Lilian HarwellEslovs FKSwedendid not start
Annaliese BonekNaturfreunde WienAustriadid not start
Kerstin SpetzUlricehamns OKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org