International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W75A

3 220 m, 67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Katharina Mo BergeFreidigNorway30:16
2Birgitta OlssonRonneby OKSweden30:30
3Torid KvaalFreidigNorway33:16
4Lena LeanderssonAlvdalens IF OKSweden34:12
5Ingmarie MozeliusStora Tuna OKSweden34:47
6Tuulikki KarvinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland34:59
7Sharon CrawfordRocky Mountain Orienteering ClUnited States35:35
8Gunnel SvenssonIK YmerSweden36:12
9Ludmila LabutinaBilderRussian Federation36:50
10Eeva TanskaEspoon SuuntaFinland37:18
11Paula KetolaLoimaan JankkoFinland38:08
12Leena PaateroEspoon SuuntaFinland38:11
13Rauni MuikkuNAVIFinland38:34
14Ulla LindheIK SternSweden38:55
15Anncharlotte JensenHassleholms OKSweden38:57
16Britt RangertIK YmerSweden41:08
17Kerstin ErnvidUlricehamns OKSweden43:27
18Margareta HaraldssonSigtuna OKSweden44:02
19Inga Lill WikingssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden44:19
20Mariann KjellbergBredareds IFSweden44:33
21Maira LiepaIndividualLatvia44:47
22Erika LemnitzerKaulsdorfer OLVGermany44:50
23Daila MankusSaldus OKLatvia45:26
24Eli Jorid KlovningPorsgrunn OLNorway45:38
25Carina LindmanFinspangs SOKSweden45:40
26Paula KyyronenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland45:58
27Tuula TulokasSuomusjarven SisuFinland46:05
28Thorunn OvesenLardal OLNorway46:06
29Anne Lise OefsthusAsker SkiklubbNorway46:30
30Mara BolsteinaAlnis OKLatvia47:15
31Torill SvendsenFrosta OKSweden47:23
32Ulla HoeoekOK KlyftamoSweden47:41
33Ruth RhodesSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain48:25
34Bibbi AppelgrenMariestads FKSweden48:38
35Lotta GranholmLinkopings OKSweden48:58
36Turid BratlandFossum IFNorway49:14
37Anneli VilppolaIisuFinland51:40
38Birgit KarlssonMariestads FKSweden51:42
39Sonia JohanssonKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden52:02
40Eleanor PyrahEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain52:04
41Synnove DalvaBoe OLNorway52:11
42Margareta LofkvistBjursas OKSweden54:21
43Gunnel LindemanHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland54:23
44Eva KjellmanVandrarringenSweden55:02
45Ingrid Lome HagmanKolbotn og SkimtNorway55:24
46Jean BaldwinGoldseekers OrienteersAustralia55:26
47Kaarina VoudinmakiMullsjo SOKSweden55:47
48Ilme AintOK OrionEstonia55:48
49Anne Britt NilsenKjelsaas ILNorway56:15
50Maria AmmannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland56:45
51Ilmi NaelOK WestEstonia56:51
52Aase NeregaardTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark56:55
53Berith IvehagFrammestads IKSweden57:07
54Valentina SeliakhinaUral RUSRussian Federation57:52
55Caje JacobssonIF ThorSweden59:09
56Judith GoodairEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain59:11
57Ilona VanaveskiOK IlvesEstonia59:30
58Siv AnderssonKristinehamns OKSweden1:00:58
59Ellaida StepanenkoO ClubUkraine1:01:13
60Ann Catrine AhlstromHjobygdens OKSweden1:01:43
61Eva Von HeijneSigtuna OKSweden1:02:54
62Mila ZmekovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:06:17
63Pia VikstromTaby OKSweden1:08:12
64Irma BjarudVasterbergslagens OLSweden1:09:45
65Inger Lise BjordalOppsal OrienteringNorway1:11:06
66Dianne SearleBendigo OrienteersAustralia1:18:15
Jana HankovskaSK Praga PrahaCzech Republicmispunched
Birgitta KarlssonOK OrintoSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org