International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

Classes: Show all | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80 | M85 | M90 | M95 | M100 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80 | W85 | W90 | W95 | W100 | M35-1 | M35-2 | M40-1 | M40-2 | M45-1 | M45-2 | M45-3 | M50-1 | M50-2 | M50-3 | M55-1 | M55-2 | M55-3 | M55-4 | M60-1 | M60-2 | M60-3 | M60-4 | M65-1 | M65-2 | M65-3 | M65-4 | M70-1 | M70-2 | M70-3 | M70-4 | M70-5 | M75-1 | M75-2 | M75-3 | M80-1 | M80-2 | M85-1 | M90-1 | W35-1 | W40-1 | W45-1 | W45-2 | W50-1 | W50-2 | W55-1 | W55-2 | W55-3 | W60-1 | W60-2 | W60-3 | W65-1 | W65-2 | W65-3 | W70-1 | W70-2 | W70-3 | W75-1 | W75-2 | W80-1 | W85-1 | W90-1 | M35A | M35B | M40A | M40B | M45A | M45B | M50A | M50B | M50C | M55A | M55B | M55C | M60A | M60B | M60C | M60D | M65A | M65B | M65C | M65D | M70A | M70B | M70C | M70D | M70E | M75A | M75B | M75C | M80A | M80B | M85A | M85B | M90A | W35A | W35B | W40A | W40B | W45A | W45B | W50A | W50B | W55A | W55B | W55C | W60A | W60B | W60C | W65A | W65B | W65C | W70A | W70B | W70C | W75A | W75B | W80A | W80B | W85A | W90A | M65E | W65D

W75A

3 220 m, 67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Katharina Mo BergeFreidigNorway30:16
2Birgitta OlssonRonneby OKSweden30:30
3Torid KvaalFreidigNorway33:16
4Lena LeanderssonAlvdalens IF OKSweden34:12
5Ingmarie MozeliusStora Tuna OKSweden34:47
6Tuulikki KarvinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland34:59
7Sharon CrawfordRocky Mountain Orienteering ClUnited States35:35
8Gunnel SvenssonIK YmerSweden36:12
9Ludmila LabutinaBilderRussian Federation36:50
10Eeva TanskaEspoon SuuntaFinland37:18
11Paula KetolaLoimaan JankkoFinland38:08
12Leena PaateroEspoon SuuntaFinland38:11
13Rauni MuikkuNAVIFinland38:34
14Ulla LindheIK SternSweden38:55
15Anncharlotte JensenHassleholms OKSweden38:57
16Britt RangertIK YmerSweden41:08
17Kerstin ErnvidUlricehamns OKSweden43:27
18Margareta HaraldssonSigtuna OKSweden44:02
19Inga Lill WikingssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden44:19
20Mariann KjellbergBredareds IFSweden44:33
21Maira LiepaIndividualLatvia44:47
22Erika LemnitzerKaulsdorfer OLVGermany44:50
23Daila MankusSaldus OKLatvia45:26
24Eli Jorid KlovningPorsgrunn OLNorway45:38
25Carina LindmanFinspangs SOKSweden45:40
26Paula KyyronenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland45:58
27Tuula TulokasSuomusjarven SisuFinland46:05
28Thorunn OvesenLardal OLNorway46:06
29Anne Lise OefsthusAsker SkiklubbNorway46:30
30Mara BolsteinaAlnis OKLatvia47:15
31Torill SvendsenFrosta OKSweden47:23
32Ulla HoeoekOK KlyftamoSweden47:41
33Ruth RhodesSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain48:25
34Bibbi AppelgrenMariestads FKSweden48:38
35Lotta GranholmLinkopings OKSweden48:58
36Turid BratlandFossum IFNorway49:14
37Anneli VilppolaIisuFinland51:40
38Birgit KarlssonMariestads FKSweden51:42
39Sonia JohanssonKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden52:02
40Eleanor PyrahEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain52:04
41Synnove DalvaBoe OLNorway52:11
42Margareta LofkvistBjursas OKSweden54:21
43Gunnel LindemanHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland54:23
44Eva KjellmanVandrarringenSweden55:02
45Ingrid Lome HagmanKolbotn og SkimtNorway55:24
46Jean BaldwinGoldseekers OrienteersAustralia55:26
47Kaarina VoudinmakiMullsjo SOKSweden55:47
48Ilme AintOK OrionEstonia55:48
49Anne Britt NilsenKjelsaas ILNorway56:15
50Maria AmmannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland56:45
51Ilmi NaelOK WestEstonia56:51
52Aase NeregaardTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark56:55
53Berith IvehagFrammestads IKSweden57:07
54Valentina SeliakhinaUral RUSRussian Federation57:52
55Caje JacobssonIF ThorSweden59:09
56Judith GoodairEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain59:11
57Ilona VanaveskiOK IlvesEstonia59:30
58Siv AnderssonKristinehamns OKSweden1:00:58
59Ellaida StepanenkoO ClubUkraine1:01:13
60Ann Catrine AhlstromHjobygdens OKSweden1:01:43
61Eva Von HeijneSigtuna OKSweden1:02:54
62Mila ZmekovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:06:17
63Pia VikstromTaby OKSweden1:08:12
64Irma BjarudVasterbergslagens OLSweden1:09:45
65Inger Lise BjordalOppsal OrienteringNorway1:11:06
66Dianne SearleBendigo OrienteersAustralia1:18:15
Jana HankovskaSK Praga PrahaCzech Republicmispunched
Birgitta KarlssonOK OrintoSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021