International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W65C

3 740 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Marit NilssonKils OKNorway46:11
2Gun MillingerVasteras SOKSweden48:53
3Ulla KurvinenHiidenkiertajatFinland54:46
4Helena KamarainenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland57:04
5Rosie ShawSouth Midlands Orienteering ClGreat Britain57:12
6Inger NergaardStokke ILNorway57:15
7Ingeborg DanielssonOstersunds OKSweden59:06
8Marie BartonovaOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic59:42
9Elisabeth RoedAndebu ILNorway1:00:27
10Eha KriksRakvere OKEstonia1:01:34
11Eeva MatilainenRastivarsatFinland1:01:38
12Eva TaraldrudIndre Ostfold OKNorway1:01:46
13Tove WahlgrenSarpsborg OLNorway1:02:10
14Tatiana BarsukovaUnitexRussian Federation1:02:23
15Britt Marie PersIK Jarl RattvikSweden1:02:35
16Elena OsokinaMoscowRussian Federation1:02:57
17Valentina RyzhenkovaRus veteranRussian Federation1:03:25
18Yuko UematsuIrumashi OLCJapan1:03:28
19Inger Marie JohanssonPorsgrunn OLNorway1:03:56
20Tatiana TretyakovaNevaRussian Federation1:04:26
21Katrin KriiskaRSK JohvikasEstonia1:04:29
22Helene WiknerOK StorsjonSweden1:06:59
23Birgit OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:07:02
24Fiona WymerParawanga OrienteersAustralia1:08:09
25Paivi AhonenKarkkiRastiFinland1:08:21
26Helena HeinolaJoutsenon KullervoFinland1:09:59
27Inese MaulinaSaldus OKLatvia1:10:44
28Ebba TateISR OC ModiinIsrael1:11:47
29Pauline OldsCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:11:55
30Judith KarpinskiNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States1:13:17
31Aleksandra PiankovaRus veteranRussian Federation1:15:25
32Ivana ChromcakovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:16:01
33Elena OrlovaLOSIny53Russian Federation1:16:27
34Alla ProsuntcovaNevaRussian Federation1:16:52
35Kaija LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland1:16:53
36Grethe Lill RyengSturla IFNorway1:17:35
37Jaroslava PachnerovaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic1:17:54
38Marianne GrafSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:19:07
39Lily Anne ColeTrolBelgium1:20:54
40Else Bogstad StordalTonsberg og omegn OLNorway1:23:58
41Leslie MinarikBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States1:25:18
42Edit KuhnPVMHungary1:25:57
43Raija MalmLahden Tyovaen HiihtajatFinland1:27:59
44Barbara MartinParawanga OrienteersAustralia1:30:47
45Susan HawkesteeterEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States1:30:58
46Valentina NistoreanuMentor SilvaRomania1:31:25
47Anita LindbohmSkarpnacks OLSweden1:38:51
48Veronica DahlbomHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:45:27
49Laila HakkarainenIndividualFinland1:51:11
50Marjatta KaristonieminenHyvinkaan RastiFinland1:57:26
51Ekaterina KoskininaKhabarovsk kraiRussian Federation1:58:13
52Tatjana SumiloRSK JohvikasEstonia2:22:32
53Schon HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClAustralia2:46:16
Lill BirkelundPorsgrunn OLNorwaymispunched
Rita RiskusaloKilon KyllikitFinlandmispunched
Lenka RobotkovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republicmispunched
Asgerd BergmanOK TrananSwedenmispunched
Satu KettunenRastiretkiFinlanddid not finish
Lisbeth HornellDomnarvets GoIFSwedendid not start
Barbro LiljequistHeleneholms IFSwedendid not start
Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers Orienteering ClubAustraliadid not start
Kersti PloomRSK JohvikasEstoniadid not start
Eliisa RyynanenPihkaniskatFinlanddid not start
Eva KrzywinskiBergens TFNorwaydid not start
Evi VainoOK IlvesEstoniadid not start
Gisela MuellerTV Diedenbergen 1886 eVGermanydid not start
Kari H MelbyeVerdal OKNorwaydid not start
Yvonne GalborgenEds SKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org