International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W65A

4 770 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Alida AbolaOzonsLatvia39:26
2Christina HjertsonOK LinneSweden47:20
3Ingrid StrandeSkien OKNorway48:44
4Pirkko KalliolaMaarian MahtiFinland49:06
5Lis DaehliLoten OLNorway49:47
6Maria NordwallOK KolmardenSweden50:01
7Eva TykessonRavetofta OKSweden51:22
8Lauma ZilkoKapa OKLatvia51:58
9Jurate UlevicieneDevyni LabirintaiLithuania52:21
10Anna Karin JohanssonVandrarringenSweden52:29
11Ursula WolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland52:39
12Kyllikki KauppinenKalevan rastiFinland53:26
13Ulla EngelbyOK Pan KristianstadSweden53:35
14Gerda ChristiansenKoege OKDenmark54:12
15Gabriella AxelssonIdefjordens SKSweden54:25
16Monica GustafssonIK Jarl RattvikSweden54:36
17Irmeli SaariHirvensalon HeittoFinland54:39
18Inger LindholmFjaras aikSweden55:12
19Gerd BjoersethKrokstadoera ILNorway55:13
20Sirpa LakanenRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland55:22
21Christine KiddierBorder LinersGreat Britain56:24
22Tuire NiemiTampereen PyrintoFinland56:29
23Tatiana ShevchenkoRus veteranRussian Federation56:45
24Sigita Violeta PodolinskieneDevyni OSKLithuania57:07
25Anne KaillIK OmegaSweden57:08
26Siri OekstadOddersjaa SSKNorway57:33
27Inara GipsleThames Valley Orienteering CluGreat Britain57:35
28Kaija PurhonenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland57:37
29Egle KrasuckieneOK LabirintasLithuania57:43
30Arja PajunenOriveden PonnistusFinland57:52
30Margrete JorandliGjoe Vard OLNorway57:52
32Ivana UlehlovaOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic57:59
33Irena StankeviciuteOK DainavaLithuania58:33
34Margrith HoferOLG BreitseeSwitzerland58:43
35Gro SolnoerdalRudsbygd ILNorway58:56
36Rita WickholmOK TrianFinland59:01
37Sue KeyMelbourne Forest RacersAustralia59:33
38Irina SmirnovaEcran SPbRussian Federation59:52
39Laimute KeinieneDevyni LabirintaiLithuania1:00:02
40Erja RaikoHyvinkaan RastiFinland1:00:03
41Tatiana SokolovaVereskRussian Federation1:00:18
42Zaripova TatianaUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation1:00:19
43Hille TasaSK Saue TammedEstonia1:01:18
43Irina StepanovaRus veteranRussian Federation1:01:18
45Margareta JohanssonHalmstad OKSweden1:01:24
46Arja HeimonenNavi senjorFinland1:01:29
47Valentina MakovkinaLermontovRussian Federation1:01:58
48Maarit JuuraKankaanpaan SuunnistajatFinland1:02:01
49Horvath MagdaTipo Tajfuto es KornyezetvedoHungary1:02:23
50Nadiia SerdiukCenturionUkraine1:03:00
51Evgenia KaslovaIndividualRussian Federation1:03:08
52Kristina LarssonOK KlyftamoSweden1:03:12
53Ingrid E StromRonneby OKSweden1:03:20
54Kirsti LaukkanenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:04:37
55Hely SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinland1:05:00
56Lena SoderbergOK SkogsfalkenSweden1:05:10
56Asa StahlHjarnarps GH OLSweden1:05:10
58Vladislava ZvirbuleKO OKLatvia1:05:57
59Lucia SacilottoASD Unione LombardaItaly1:06:33
60Raija LappetelainenHyvinkaan RastiFinland1:07:02
61Mare NiitsooOK TONEstonia1:07:13
62Stina ElfvingByasen ILNorway1:07:19
63Janice NisbetEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain1:07:43
64Anne AroldOK IlvesEstonia1:08:43
65Inger SchwartzOK SodertornSweden1:11:25
66Ingrid OehlundUlricehamns OKSweden1:13:22
67Violeta DudieneRudamina OKLithuania1:13:23
68Eva NordahlOK Pan KristianstadSweden1:14:00
69Valentina VasilyevaLytkarinoRussian Federation1:15:15
70Olha PoznaievaO ClubUkraine1:16:34
71Kaija TurkuHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:16:48
72Pirjo KarvonenSuomusjarven SisuFinland1:18:50
73Helle RennuSakuEstonia1:20:28
74Alina KazantsevaNOVMERIDIANRussian Federation1:22:06
75Nataliia KostinaBlack Sea OKRussian Federation1:23:01
76Gerda OeenStord OrienteringNorway1:24:06
77Liivi ParikOtepaa SKEstonia1:25:33
78Kerstin PalmKjula IFSweden1:25:51
79Lieve GeensTrolBelgium1:28:37
Pirjo ViitalaTurun MetsankavijatFinlandmispunched
Sidsel StorihleRingsaker OKNorwaymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org