International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W60A

5 110 m, 83 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Elisabeth FriesUmea OKSweden42:04
2Lotta LinseforsLunds OKSweden42:05
3Kane AnderssonIFK Mora OKSweden42:24
4Mette FilskovOK SoroDenmark44:10
5Velga BusaMona OKLatvia44:59
6Danute VilkelieneOK LevuoLithuania45:53
7Kirsi KihlstromRasti E4Finland46:33
8Lidia ShorokhovaMoscowRussian Federation47:25
9Galina AkininaMagadanRussian Federation47:28
10Gunilla LarssonBredareds IFSweden47:46
10Grete S Borge HoviSkien OKNorway47:46
12Anne Pelto HuikkoHiisirastiFinland47:49
13Bjorg SvanbergRoyken OLNorway47:56
14Arlette PiguetULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland47:57
15Merja PuromiesEspoon SuuntaFinland48:00
16Alena RoseckaUNITOP ZdarCzech Republic48:31
17Marie MalmbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden49:17
18Tatsiana NikitsinaStandartBelarus49:55
19Kaethi KohlerOLG DachsenSwitzerland50:09
20Tetyana BozhkoO ClubUkraine50:26
21Siiri PoopuuJOKAEstonia50:40
22Eva Rabe MagnussonIF HagenSweden50:54
23Saima VaertonOK Polva KobrasEstonia51:13
24Viktoriia FershalovaRus veteranRussian Federation51:42
25Olga DanilchenkovaMoscowRussian Federation51:56
26Brittmarie HellgrenOK Alvsjo OrbySweden52:16
27Jannike WahlbergOK KareSweden52:33
28Lena LarssonSala OKSweden53:05
29Avramenko LarisaStandartBelarus53:07
30Feoktista KrivushaRus veteranRussian Federation53:12
31Susanne LuescherOLK ArgusSwitzerland53:53
32Vitalija PtasekieneDevyni LabirintaiLithuania53:54
33Natalia DeconescuCS Orienteering Masters HunedoRomania53:55
34Tamara FedorovaSokol PermRussian Federation53:56
35Kirsi HakomakiHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland54:12
36Maija KerkolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland54:35
37Evalena EricsonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden54:45
38Gudrun WegelandOK NolaskogsarnaSweden54:47
39Christina OlssonSkaneslattens OLSweden55:00
40Mirka VlaznaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic55:04
41Paeivi RaatikainenRasti E4Finland56:06
41Mari Louise LundgrenStora Tuna OKSweden56:06
43Ulle KadakOK LeholaEstonia56:48
44Linda PakulsWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain57:02
45Olga PozhidaevaAzimutRussian Federation57:26
46Hannele UusitaloLoimaan JankkoFinland57:32
47Kirsty StauntonWimborne OrienteersGreat Britain57:53
48Liubov DutsevaIndividualRussian Federation58:07
49Marianne KlassonUlricehamns OKSweden58:10
50Ada KucharovaKOS TJ Tesla BrnoCzech Republic58:40
51Margrit WidmerOLG OberwilSwitzerland58:42
52Christine PattersonClydeside OrienteersGreat Britain59:22
53Rannveig SolliAskoy OLNorway59:24
54Eli Blomseth HelgesenSoerreisa OLNorway1:00:07
55Dace CebuleOgre OKLatvia1:00:53
56Birgitte Birck FrederiksenAlleroed OKDenmark1:00:54
57Carey MartinOrienteering TaranakiNew Zealand1:01:26
58Outi MontonenIta Hameen RastiFinland1:01:34
59Natalia MikhoninaRus veteranRussian Federation1:02:49
60Tatiana YaroslavtsevaRamenskoyeRussian Federation1:03:13
61Sarah HowesSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:03:55
62Nadezda LevichevaVERESK SPBRussian Federation1:04:21
63Ene SulgOK OrvandEstonia1:04:25
64Marit GustafssonEds SKSweden1:04:54
65Pirjo KiviojaSalon VilpasFinland1:05:05
66Marjo VirtanenHiisirastiFinland1:05:07
67Tuula LalloOK TrianFinland1:05:17
68Veronika LangeUSC MagdeburgGermany1:05:20
69Helena JumppanenPihkaniskatFinland1:07:05
70Ann Warma LaasOK SkogshjortarnaSweden1:07:20
71Ilme RoosiOK OrvandEstonia1:08:54
72Olga VedinaErmakRussian Federation1:09:24
72Marika KirsspuuTA OKEstonia1:09:24
74Maija CerjakaKapa OKLatvia1:09:50
75Olga PokotiloPoliksRussian Federation1:17:50
76Diane LeakeySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:18:15
77Hisako MurakoshiJapanese Orienteering FederatiJapan1:20:31
78Raili LiimatainenHyvinkaan RastiFinland1:20:34
79Maija KakelaPuolangan RyhtiFinland1:23:43
80Liubov GerasimovaVelNovgorodRussian Federation1:27:21
81Yvonne TovenKoping Kolsva OKSweden1:43:32
Regina NeukomULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandmispunched
Lisa AnnersandOK TyrSwedenmispunched
Mona OrdqvistKils OKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org