International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W55A

5 280 m, 82 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffR
1Ulla MolinAttunda OKSweden39:39
2Laila HoglundFK HerkulesSweden42:10
3Anna Lea RantalainenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland43:04
4Anne NurmiAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland43:40
5Olena RudakovaOC MASTERUkraine43:58
6Anita WehlinSkogspojkarnas OKSweden43:59
7Marje ViirmannHarju KEK RSKEstonia44:27
8Airi AlnekOK VoruEstonia44:56
9Pilvi Heli VettikJOKAEstonia45:59
10Anne MaarupAlleroed OKDenmark46:36
11Paivi LassilaRasTiimiFinland47:47
12Tiina AijalaKangasala SKFinland48:01
13Baiba OzolaMona OKLatvia48:15
14Riina LaevSK MercuryEstonia48:43
15Annette BondeBallerup OKDenmark49:32
16Nina Ljungqvist SarparantaLynxFinland49:51
17Maritta KymaelaeinenTampereen PyrintoFinland50:42
18Baiba ZarinaOzonsLatvia51:17
19Maria WidmarkIF HagenSweden51:25
20Charlie Somers CocksSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain51:48
21Velga ZalaiskalnaMona OKLatvia51:59
22Joli WehrliSwiss O ToursSwitzerland52:07
23Varyhina SvetlanaStandartBelarus52:31
24Valerija DauksieneOK SauleLithuania52:45
25Pia Kack FritzellGudhems IFSweden52:48
26Linda VerbrakenBelgian Orienteering FederatioBelgium53:12
27Kersti EhalaJOKAEstonia53:19
28Heli AntikainenpaunaPargas IFFinland53:28
29Sara Snogerup LinseLunds OKSweden53:48
30Tatiana BolshunovaVoronezhRussian Federation53:56
31Alice BedwellSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain54:04
32Tamara DenysenkoHana OrienteeringUkraine54:29
33Paivi EinonenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland54:36
34Ingrid KensbyOK TyrSweden54:49
35Pirjo RamanenIlomantsin UrheilijatFinland54:51
36Saija LaurilaKangasala SKFinland55:04
37Runa SkyttersaeterHeming orienteringNorway55:39
38Nadezhda ChumovaNovosibirskRussian Federation56:29
39Randi NicolaisenAsker SkiklubbNorway56:56
40Iva PoklopovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic58:05
41Paivi PaijaLounais Hameen RastiFinland58:38
42Meri HuhtanenTampereen PyrintoFinland58:42
43Silvija PenkuleSaldus OKLatvia59:03
44Christine JenzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:00:57
45Irina KoloskovaRamenskoyeRussian Federation1:01:33
45Christina BirathStenungsunds OKSweden1:01:33
47Larisa SavinykhRus veteranRussian Federation1:01:40
48Adele NewallCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:01:54
48Barbara Egger KellerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:01:54
50Odeta TurkaTAKA TOKLatvia1:02:03
51Anu JarvSK Aasa 5Estonia1:03:15
52Daiva ZiaukieneMedeina OKLithuania1:03:22
53Helena VavrusovaKOB Tretra PrahaCzech Republic1:03:33
54Tuulikki SalmenkylaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:03:50
55Sonia SipovaOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic1:04:04
56Riitta HakkarainenRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:04:09
57Annlouise AlmqvistIFK Mora OKSweden1:04:16Download route in GPX format
58Inta PorikeAlnis OKLatvia1:04:21
59Nataliia LavrinenkoClub UkraineUkraine1:04:47
60Svitlana PolovinkoSeverUkraine1:05:06
61Ellen LembraOK KapeEstonia1:05:33
62Gunta DudeleAzimuts OKLatvia1:05:52
63Olga KhepinaBSE NovgorodRussian Federation1:07:19
64Tarja JokikokkoOulun TarmoFinland1:07:28
65Brigita TamuzaMona OKLatvia1:07:37
66Julie Cleary3RocIreland1:07:45
67Audrone AndriulionieneOK KopaLithuania1:07:49
68Pirkko EkdahlNivalan SuunnistajatFinland1:08:51
69Natallia DenisovaBelaya Rus SOCBelarus1:10:26
70Carina JohanssonTumba Malarhojden OKSweden1:10:49
71Andrea WyssOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerland1:12:33
72Tuija JurvakainenRasti HyryFinland1:15:03
73Aashild Stuve StrandlieGjoe Vard OLNorway1:16:09
74Merja AiraksinenKuopion SuunnistajatFinland1:16:14
75Lyn StantonAucklandNew Zealand1:19:35
76Trine Marit Justad RaaenLierbygda OrienteringslagNorway1:20:17
77Caroline MackenzieCleveland Orienteering KlubGreat Britain1:20:46
78Anne LoeverStord OrienteringNorway1:21:50
79Terhi RajamakiKangasala SKFinland1:22:25
80Marzena DragowskiOK SportPoland1:22:39
81Tuija JarvinenHameenlinnan TarmoFinland1:25:09
82Agrita PilabereMeridians OKLatvia1:27:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org