International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W50B

4 460 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Kirsi IlmonenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland37:53
2Ann Sofie BrinkMarkaryds FKSweden45:23
3Helen SkoogKils OKSweden46:02
4Johanna PerkkalainenEpilan EsaFinland46:11
5Aasa AlsioIF HagenSweden47:08
6Elina LasseronJOKAEstonia49:02
7Aari TalverIndividualEstonia49:05
8Zinaida VasilyevaSmolOrientRussian Federation49:41
9Eirin LodgaardByasen ILNorway51:19
10Anne PaalanenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland51:51
11Annegrete AustadRaumar OrienteringNorway53:13
12Dunja Van De RietOLifantNetherlands53:59
13Kerttu KanervaIndividualFinland54:11
14Kristina ZillingOK SodertornSweden54:21
15Vita AvinaiteOK SauleLithuania55:28
16Kadre MaalmaRSK JohvikasEstonia56:17
17Charlotte SkoglundKils OKSweden56:58
18Mara OzolaIndividualLatvia57:04
19Elena TaratutaVoronezhRussian Federation57:42
20Sonja Ecke WihanWATAustria59:15
21Ewa MisiaczekIndywidualny MazowieckiePoland59:41
22Annsofi WelanderOK DjerfSweden1:00:10
23Pirita MikkanenIndividualFinland1:00:24
24Regina ImhofULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:01:06
25Zane BlumbergaAlnis OKLatvia1:02:16
26Meeli KeremSK Aasa 5Estonia1:03:42
27Jane YatesCADOCGreat Britain1:03:50
28Ute SchoenfeldSV TU IlmenauGermany1:03:52
29Kristiina ButtIndividualFinland1:04:32
30Inguna KupcaOzonsLatvia1:04:44
31Teija LaunisRaisu LumousFinland1:05:14
32Elena BegichevaBlack Sea OKRussian Federation1:05:17
33Daisy KroonRSK JohvikasEstonia1:07:19
34Eva PaalssonIFK Mora OKSweden1:07:35
35Maris RoosipuuOK TONEstonia1:07:55
36Riitta LehvonenLapin VeikotFinland1:09:17
37Jacqueline SchmidSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:11:06
38Jaana ShvedSRDEstonia1:12:16
39Inese LacareSilvaLatvia1:12:32
40Olga KraghtBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States1:14:09
41Auli KanervaSuunta SepotFinland1:15:31
42Janka DanihelovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:15:36
43Sandra MatherSouth Midlands Orienteering ClGreat Britain1:15:42
44Tarja SimolaLounais Hameen RastiFinland1:19:17
45Eva TloustovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:19:59
46Evelyn KraintzOK MaksimirCroatia1:21:11
47Claudia WirzSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:22:35
48Kai NiinepuuRSK JohvikasEstonia1:24:21
49Teija SahlstromEspoon AkillesFinland1:30:37
50Lucy LouTibro OKSweden1:30:54
51Nadezhda NaumenkoRus veteranRussian Federation1:36:10
52Martina PetrovaIndividualCzech Republic1:43:05
53Brigitta JosefOLG SuhrSwitzerland1:48:28
54Kyoko YamadaIrumashi OLCJapan1:50:05
55Natalia BurdanovaRus veteranRussian Federation2:33:05
Brit Vivian MelingStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwaymispunched
Irena KurklietieneRudamina OKLithuaniamispunched
Olga TitenkovaOrionBelarusmispunched
Ekaterina TitovaBlack Sea OKRussian Federationdid not start
Marjut RoligHauhon SisuFinlanddid not start
Cathrine ThorhusVerdal OKNorwaydid not start
Helve KansiOK LeholaEstoniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org