International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W50A

5 650 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Sirra ToivonenKangasala SKFinland37:35
2Ilze LapinaZiemelkurzeme OKLatvia40:56
3Marie MorlonTalant Sport OrientationFrance41:19
4Josefine NordstromOK TriangelnSweden41:50
5Monica HatlenSnattringe SKSweden42:02
6Natalia MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federation43:38
7Rine HanssenByasen ILNorway44:21
8Virpi PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland44:41
9Madeleine LimparAttunda OKSweden45:11
10Liga VirbuleTAKA TOKLatvia45:37
11Marika JaadmaaOK VoruEstonia46:06
12Wiebke SihverPost SV DresdenGermany46:14
13Eva PetterssonKarlskrona SOKSweden46:15
14Tatiana SekhinaVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation47:05
15Jana KinkOK KapeEstonia48:13
16Kjersti Holt HanssenMaaren OKNorway48:42
17Elena LukashovaBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation48:44
18Marjut VarpulaEspoon SuuntaFinland48:50
19Susanne SoderholmStrangnas Malmby OLSweden49:23
20Olga TutyninaRus veteranRussian Federation49:42
21Helena NolanEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain50:36
22Videga GaigalaAzimuts OKLatvia50:54
23Tatiana PopovaChelyabinskRussian Federation51:16
24Ingmarie AronengBredareds IFSweden51:28
25Anneli RammannKooperaatorEstonia51:29
26Iben MaagSoelleroed OKDenmark51:52
27Marika YlikauppilaHiisirastiFinland51:55
28Annika OttenbackSegersta OKSweden52:55
29Maria KvarnlofOK RoslagenSweden53:24
30Sybylle BoosULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland54:01
31Elena AfonyushkinaRamenskoyeRussian Federation54:28
32Susanna RokkaLounais Hameen RastiFinland55:49
33Berit GummusIFK Mora OKSweden56:22
34Angelina ShmidtIndividualRussian Federation56:44
35Lotta HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland56:56
36Manuela HlostaLC ErstebankAustria57:20
37Maria Douglas StillingFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark57:24
38Dainora SamcenkieneOSK SakasLithuania57:34
39Helena Havia KinnalaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland59:20
40Liubov TimakovaSPARTA RostovRussian Federation59:23
41Galina PigarevaMile Sport SPbRussian Federation59:31
42Svetlana AnoriSnattringe SKRussian Federation1:00:24
43Inger JalakasHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:01:06
44Merike PaapsonOK TONEstonia1:01:49
45Lenka CihakovaSokol Kostelec nClCzech Republic1:01:53
46Helena KristianssonHassleholms OKSweden1:03:08
47Pirjo PajarinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:03:20
48Marjaana HautaniemiRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:04:15
49Sari TupitsaRasti E4Finland1:04:40
50Tatiana GurinaBirobidzhanRussian Federation1:05:19
51Jitka FajkusovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:06:30
52Natalja DavidenkoOK SauleLithuania1:09:01
53Barbara AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria1:09:13
54Silvia NolteTSV NusseGermany1:09:41
55Piret NiglasRSK JohvikasEstonia1:10:13
56Larisa AndreevaNOVMERIDIANRussian Federation1:10:28
57Rita OjalaJOKAEstonia1:10:37
58Corinne StaeubleULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:11:15
59Veronika PavluKOB Tretra PrahaCzech Republic1:12:58
Lise ChristensenTIF VikingNorwaymispunched
Katri HaatajaOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinlanddid not start
Elin IlvesOK KapeEstoniadid not start
Lea LeppikTA OKEstoniadid not start
Ingrit KalaEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstoniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org