International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W45A

6 040 m, 51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Irita PukiteKapa OKLatvia38:37
2Kirti RebaneSK MercuryEstonia38:54
3Yvonne GunellPargas IFFinland38:59
4Natalia NaumovaKhabarovsk kraiRussian Federation42:46
5Pia OlssonSkaneslattens OLSweden45:30
6Olga KulikNemiga NordBelarus45:47
7Veronica MinoiuClubul Sportiv Univeristatea CRomania46:08
8Jana SlamovaATU KosiceSlovakia48:08
9Outi MarttilaEspoon SuuntaFinland48:10
10Barbara KastnerNaturfreunde WienAustria48:51
11Triin JaanisteOK IlvesEstonia49:05
12Aine AmbrazieneS SportasLithuania49:21
13Larisa GurevichChelyabinskRussian Federation49:39
14Zaiga OzolinaKapa OKLatvia50:04
15Evija SkrastinaIndividualiLatvia50:09
15Evandzelina PetukieneOSK SakasLithuania50:09
17Lilia MigunovaTulaRussian Federation50:18
18Svetlana AverinaSokol PermRussian Federation51:07
19Hanna MironavaKamvol SKBelarus51:24
20Ingela AlvmyrenHalmstad OKSweden51:37
21Romana ZaborilovaOB JenisoviceCzech Republic51:40
22Iuliia IvshinaSokol PermRussian Federation52:07
23Margit BlehnerOK WestEstonia52:34
24Mirka HaatajaYlikiimingin NuijamiehetFinland52:37
25Martina ErneOLG CordobaSwitzerland52:55
26Yulia ZavialovaOmegaRussian Federation53:38
27Irina FrolovaSverdlovsk regionRussian Federation54:05
28Olena KaparaIndividualUkraine54:11
29Anke Von GazaOLV UslarGermany55:00
30Marie PodrabskaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic55:21
31Nina MakiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland55:22
32Zane KojalovicaOzonsLatvia55:53
33Heidi SalonenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland56:10
34Ineta LaizaneSiguldaLatvia56:51
35Nathalie BerlingerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland58:09
36Olga SkorobogatovaFotonRussian Federation58:51
37Olena KostinaSeverUkraine59:31
38Anna KonanovaLSR RussiaRussian Federation59:39
39Adelindina LopesCOC Clube de Orientacao do CenPortugal1:00:22
40Maari IdnurmSK Aasa 5Estonia1:00:45
41Svetlana VolkovaSuvorovetsUkraine1:01:49
42Annely ViikmaaOK WestEstonia1:01:55
43Jolanta BuraAuseklis IKLatvia1:02:21
44Jana SkorpilovaSportcentrum JicinCzech Republic1:02:55
45Jana ZurynkovaVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic1:04:14
46Natalia KunitskayaTitan OKRussian Federation1:06:22
47Zuzana PostulkovaHana OrienteeringSlovakia1:07:23
48Siiri VallnerSK Aasa 5Estonia1:09:07
49Rachel KirklandInterlopersGreat Britain1:10:59
50Heli MurtoRajamaen RykmenttiFinland1:16:56
51Volha AliakseyevaOC BNTUBelarus1:27:50
Line NybakkenEspoon SuuntaNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org