International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M80A

4 260 m, 71 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Gunnar OsterboFreidigNorway40:57
2Jurii GrishanovRus veteranRussian Federation42:16
3Svante NystromVasterbergslagens OLSweden43:39
4Jon TyldumRudsbygd ILNorway44:37
5Ove JohanssonOK JarnbararnaSweden44:55
6Rodrigo SlavinsLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia45:34
7Jorgen JensenHelsingoer SOKDenmark46:54
8Sivert AxelssonKalmar OKSweden47:02
9Toshio OnoyeOLP HyogoJapan47:14
10Kosti SalmelaPihtiputaan TuiskuFinland48:10
11Anders CarlssonSkaneslattens OLSweden49:14
12Roland KarlssonRonneby OKSweden49:32
13Elling FroevollSturla IFNorway50:17
14Tonu RaidSK Saue TammedEstonia52:09
15Esko KiloLappeen RientoFinland52:13
15Torsten DalstromKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden52:13
17Alfred SteinerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland53:05
18Urban GullbergOK LinneSweden53:24
19Bruno RufenachtULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland55:13
20Knut KjemhusKongsberg OLNorway55:54
21Jyrki ViiriHirvensalon HeittoFinland56:49
22Kai LaursenAalborg OKDenmark56:54
23Olavi ErkkilaHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland57:01
24Olav TotlandFana ILNorway57:08
25Rune CarlssonSundbybergs IKSweden57:10
26Svein SoleroedOL TotenTrollNorway57:51
27Axel IngvaldsenTIF VikingNorway57:55
28Rune SandbergHallstahammars OKSweden58:28
29Jaroslav HavlikSportcentrum JicinCzech Republic58:51
30Arno LicisOzonsLatvia59:45
31Onni RosenqvistSuosmeren SalpaFinland59:49
32Kurt ValeryTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:00:24
33Arthur BoytDEVONGreat Britain1:01:23
34Veijo TahvanainenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland1:01:46
35Seppo PaavolaEpilan EsaFinland1:04:09
36Basil BaldwinGoldseekers OrienteersAustralia1:04:11
37Sveinung FristadAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway1:04:43
38Jardar SandstadSelbu OKNorway1:04:54
39Arnfinn LangelandByasen ILNorway1:05:13
40Knud SoerensenOK Pan AarhusDenmark1:05:21
41Michel OomsOmegaBelgium1:06:06
42Tapio PatanaVetelin UrheilijatFinland1:06:40
43Stig Arild HaugskottOL TrollelgNorway1:06:54
44Evgeny ShirokovAeroflotRussian Federation1:10:15
45Carl Bamse BjorsethBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway1:10:28
46Torild BornetunSkillingaryds FrisksportklubbSweden1:12:04
47Niilo TuominenRasti PernioFinland1:14:03
48Kjell PerssonMariestads FKSweden1:14:40
49Bjorn GunneroedAsker SkiklubbNorway1:14:43
50Stig RoosOK LinneSweden1:19:08
51Tore Stein RasmussenTonsberg og omegn OLNorway1:20:19
52Jon Vegard LundeLillehammer OKNorway1:21:31
53Alois LaznickaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:22:21
54Guenter GohdeTurnKlubb zu HannoverGermany1:24:04
55Guido J StuderOLV LuzernSwitzerland1:25:36
56Kuno EkdahlOK P4Sweden1:25:39
57Viacheslav GrishukhinMoscow DinamoRussian Federation1:26:35
58Stig OestKorsnas IF OKSweden1:28:05
59Jaroslav KrtenskyOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic1:29:04
60Holger KarlsmoseIndividualDenmark1:30:53
61Oleg ZhukovRus veteranRussian Federation1:31:09
62Heino PeetersonOK WestEstonia1:33:18
63Ulf BolinderVasteras SOKSweden1:41:36
64Raimo ReunanenVakka RastiFinland1:43:49
65Rihko HaarlaaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:53:11
66Lev MigdalskiRSK JohvikasEstonia2:31:30
Per LarssonJonkopings OKSwedenmispunched
John VallinOK HedstrommenSwedenmispunched
Edvin BergBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorwaymispunched
Heikki RantalaEpilan EsaFinlandmispunched
Odd KletteliBaekkelagets SKNorwaydid not finish
Arne Chr ScheieOstmarka OKNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org