International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M75C

3 480 m, 46 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Heikki RuskoVaajakosken TeraFinland35:01
2Olav T HoiaasVang OrienteringsklubbNorway35:17
3Ernst OdermattIndividualSwitzerland36:14
4Jens Aaris ThistedSoelleroed OKDenmark39:49
5Magne EidemSelbu OKNorway41:37
6Arne KarlssonOK TorSweden41:50
7Tore BrurokNidaroest OKNorway42:10
8Sven Arne NilssonOK KlemmingenSweden42:43
9Paavo RintalaPalo 88Finland44:54
10Jan JohanssonAndrarums IFSweden45:58
11Lars Magne KlovningPorsgrunn OLNorway48:11
12Tadaaki UnnoKawagoe OLCJapan48:26
13Tereshchenkov IvanSmolOrientRussian Federation48:37
14Olav SolbergBoe OLNorway48:52
15Finn BjoergumNidaroest OKNorway49:00
16Holger BostromHyvinkaan RastiFinland49:01
17Henry SundsetvikOL TrollelgNorway51:27
18Zdenek UlehlaOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic51:54
19Ake BerglundHogakers OKSweden52:04
20Ilkka VuorinenRasti PiikkioFinland53:15
21Arild Olav EggenFana ILNorway53:46
22Kalju TilkOK OrionEstonia54:30
23Kiyoshi ItoWanderersJapan56:28
24Vello LooritsOK OrionEstonia56:57
25Lars Erik RaskVasteras SOKSweden57:39
26Gunnar BrystHjobygdens OKSweden58:17
27Anthony BarrableRoyal Air Force Orienteering RGreat Britain59:50
28Stelvio ManfrinOrienteering PratoItaly1:03:10
29Christer WestbergIFK GoteborgSweden1:03:13
30Markku SalmelaRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland1:03:20
31Osmo LindemanHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:04:43
32Arvo PaavilainenIPRFinland1:05:11
33Rein KiislerOK WestEstonia1:06:48
34Brian YatesEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain1:08:01
35Arne OefsthusAsker SkiklubbNorway1:08:58
36Vladimir NemecHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:09:12
37Lars Ake HolmLinkopings OKSweden1:09:53
38Lars SonsterodSOK68Sweden1:14:45
39Nobuchika ImaiWanderersJapan1:17:08
40Lasse VraaleIF SturlaNorway1:18:41
41Georg SoobergOK VoruEstonia1:24:52
42Bjorn HelstrupFredensborg OKDenmark1:25:16
43Oern MidttunBergens TFNorway2:06:58
44Jean Pierre Van Der CruysFRSO BelgiumBelgium2:11:33
Raimo Maki LaurilaKangasala SKFinlandmispunched
Van Collie ClaudeHOCBelgiummispunched
Kenneth RosenGoteborg Majorna OKSwedendid not start
Rudolf MurkOK VoruEstoniadid not start
Gyorgy HorvatiTyrving ILNorwaydid not start
Yotaro OgasawaraTokyo orienteering clubJapandid not start
Gunnar J AlsakerAarstad ILNorwaydid not start
Ulf AleniusIFK Lidingo SOKSwedendid not start
Kalevi KorpelaTampereen PyrintoFinlanddid not start
Reijo HaajaValkeakosken HakaFinlanddid not start
Hans NielsenOK HTF HaderslevDenmarkdid not start
Roland GustavssonOK P4Swedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org