International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M70E

4 140 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Leonid SeliakhinUral RUSRussian Federation41:31
2Pierre Andre BaumgartnerSwiss O ToursSwitzerland50:49
3Kjell MoertbergBodens BK OSSweden52:17
4Pertti S HartikainenRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland54:31
5Sven Olof PetterssonMullsjo SOKSweden56:09
6Ian WatsonManchester and District OrientGreat Britain58:13
7Hannes ZauggULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:00:09
8Jukka SipilaHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland1:00:10
9Roar StensethByasen ILNorway1:00:13
10Kenneth MorkIK WilskeSweden1:00:20
11Antti OjalaTurengin SarastusFinland1:02:27
12Jan Harald Helmich PedersenTIF VikingNorway1:06:07
13Yuriy IvanovskiyAzimutRussian Federation1:08:30
14Lennart BarkestamIK HakarpspojkarnaSweden1:08:31
15Tore KisteNidaroest OKNorway1:10:14
16Gheorghe AlbiciMentor SilvaRomania1:11:56
17Vinzenz KneislULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:15:54
18Svend Erik JensenOK SkaermenDenmark1:16:15
19Kari RovioKangasala SKFinland1:16:34
20Jouko JokinenKiskon KiskojatFinland1:29:08
21Johny LindmarkSkarpnacks OLSweden1:30:52
22Aarne MorskyLahden Tyovaen HiihtajatFinland1:32:44
23Poul LarsenAalborg OKDenmark1:34:38
24Odd Egil FrognerTonsberg og omegn OLNorway1:37:50
25Emil OlteanuACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomania1:38:44
26Hardy PaulssonUmea OKSweden1:42:47
Doug EdwardsManchester and District OrientGreat Britainmispunched
Stig NydahlStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedenmispunched
Hannu PaloNAVIFinlanddid not start
Jorn TorgersenTIF VikingNorwaydid not start
Erkki MattilaMaarian MahtiFinlanddid not start
Karsten RichardtKoege OKDenmarkdid not start
Jan KristoffersenBallerup OKDenmarkdid not start
Owe NilssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedendid not start
Pentti NarhiRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Aulis HahtolaRasti KurikkaFinlanddid not start
Joseph KingBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britaindid not start
Kenth SundgrenSkaneslattens OLSwedendid not start
Erik NettebergAalborg OKDenmarkdid not start
Ian CooperSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britaindid not start
Roy OvessonHelsingborgs SOKSwedendid not start
Marek Mir MackiewiczBallerup OKDenmarkdid not start
Ossi LakkalaKuopion SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Gunnar OehlundUlricehamns OKSwedendid not start
Thomas JohanssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSwedendid not start
Dennis WildfogelBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesdid not start
Mikko JaakoSK PohjantahtiFinlanddid not start
Bo SundqvistOckelbo OKSwedendid not start
Halvor FlatbergNidaroest OKNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org