International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M70A

6 150 m, 78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffR
1Veikko LoukonenPiikkion KehitysFinland43:06
2Freddy SillienFRSO BelgiumBelgium44:48
3Pertti NieminenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland45:13
4Peter GorvettCADOCGreat Britain46:49
5Lars Aake WallOK TisarenSweden46:59
6Mykola BozhkoO ClubUkraine47:15
7Jouni SavelainenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland47:17
8Aledandr GlushkoNovosibirskRussian Federation47:55
9Ilmars LimbensSiguldaLatvia49:29
10Andy HemstedHarlequinsGreat Britain49:42
11Jorma HyyrylainenNavi senjorFinland49:54
12Hans R BakkenEiker olNorway50:45
13Rein UntOK TONEstonia51:17
14Janne BrunstedtOK RoskildeDenmark51:18
15Alexander OrlovNOVMERIDIANRussian Federation52:09
16Timo PeltolaMS ParmaFinland52:15
17Ingvar BergmanOK TrananSweden54:34
18Dieter WolfULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland54:39
19Knut SkjesetVang OrienteringsklubbNorway55:12
20Heikki HilloValkeakosken HakaFinland55:56
21Edvin HelleAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway56:02
22Vladimir VasilyevLytkarinoRussian Federation56:33
23Michael SmithardDeeside Orienteering ClubGreat Britain57:09
24Seppo KuokkanenPihkaniskatFinland57:30
25Toivo SaueHiiumaa OKEstonia57:34
26Bo KarlssonLjungskile FKSweden57:37
27Roy DawsonGafanhoriGreat Britain57:50
28Ensio LakanenVaajakosken TeraFinland58:13
29Age LiljestromHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland58:28
30Reijo MouhuRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland58:31
31Paavo InkinenRasti JyryFinland58:39
32Kari SaneHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland58:43
33Petr KarmazinSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic58:56
34Atle AlvheimFana ILNorway59:00
35Joern Bue OlsenAsker SkiklubbNorway59:10
36Jeffrey SaegerNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States59:14
36Rein HansteinOK OkasEstonia59:14
38Mauno HanhelaHaukiputaan HeittoFinland59:22
39Paul HoopmannTjuringa OrienteersAustralia59:56
40Matti RailimoSOC HeinolaFinland1:00:09
41Valerijs PahomovsIndividualiLatvia1:00:27
42John Thomas K PetersenNittedal OLNorway1:00:53
43Lars StrinnholmOstersunds OKSweden1:01:16
44Jean Claude GuyotANCOSwitzerland1:01:21
45Hansjoerg SuterCA RoseSwitzerland1:01:39
46Ulf KjellinOK HedstrommenSweden1:02:25
47Andris TauvensKURMIS OKLatvia1:02:29
48Nikolaus RischIndividualGermany1:02:47
49Risto OrpanaSOC AsikkalaFinland1:02:49
50Tiit TatterOK TONEstonia1:02:59
51Knut WikstromRingsaker OKNorway1:03:37
52Alistair StewartAucklandNew Zealand1:03:42
53Raimo PusaOriveden PonnistusFinland1:03:46
54Helge RevhaugRingerike OLNorway1:03:47
55Poul BobachAalborg OKDenmark1:05:01
56Kjell ErikssonOK DjerfSweden1:05:03
57Pertti SalmenojaHirvensalon HeittoFinland1:06:00
58Jaromir BurianekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:06:06
59David MaySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:06:32
60Heikki KyyronenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:06:37
61Romualdas KondratasDevyni OSKLithuania1:06:46
62Kjellake NilssonUlricehamns OKSweden1:06:59
63Mike GodfreeDerwent Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:07:35
64Jon FaerdenKolbotn og SkimtNorway1:07:58
65Hans Christian StribOK GormDenmark1:08:18
66Ludwig GenderjahnPost SV DresdenGermany1:09:31
67Risto WessmanHiidenkiertajatFinland1:10:58
68Geraint EdmundsEdmonton Overlanders OrienteerCanada1:11:51
69Geir TroanKolbotn og SkimtNorway1:12:43
70Borje RabergOK TyrSweden1:15:07
71Seppo KeskinarkausLapland SafarisFinland1:15:48
72Unto TanttuKeravan UrheilijatFinland1:16:42
73Tapio LeinoHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:17:01
74Ake PerssonHjarnarps GH OLSweden1:21:57Download route in GPX format
75Niels LandspergTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:27:01
Paul Martin BergRudsbygd ILNorwaymispunched
Hannu JuutinenSK PohjantahtiFinlandmispunched
Vesa TurkuHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlandmispunched
Kari LoeyttyjaerviRasti JyryFinlanddid not start
Poul Erik BuchOK GormDenmarkdid not start
Pekka VilskaOlavin RastiFinlanddid not start
Etienne BousserCSAG METZFrancedid not start
Finn Ole JoergensenIK Grane Arendal OrienteringNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org