International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M65B

6 270 m, 74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffR
1Hansruedi KohlerOLG DachsenSwitzerland49:14
2Helmut HaerteltSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany53:02
3Alan LeakeySouth London OrienteersGreat Britain53:04
4Per RekkedalBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway53:10
5Jan Arve SolliAskoy OLNorway53:27
6Eddie HarwoodMoravianGreat Britain53:38
7Peter SjoeholmOK RASEBORGFinland54:20
8Anders MalmbergKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden55:12
9Svein S JacobsenTyrving ILNorway55:20
10Mark GlaisherSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain56:03
11Hans Erik SkalbergVasteras SOKSweden56:21
12Pekka KerkolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland57:34
13Diethard KundischDeutscher Turner BundGermany58:30
14Jan HrouzaKOS TJ Lokomotiva KrnovCzech Republic58:37
15Don MckerrowSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain58:52
16Rauno AavasaloIndividualFinland59:23
17Rein KriksRakvere OKEstonia59:25
18Oivind FadumSande SKNorway59:26
19Eero RuokamoOulun TarmoFinland59:37
20Dave ChapmanSouthern Navigators OrienteeriGreat Britain59:49
21Werner WehrliULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:00:49
22Insaf IshmukhametovSaint Petersburg GranitRussian Federation1:01:08
23Mats HemstromGavle OKSweden1:01:17
24Oldrich PilcHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:01:29
25Markku NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland1:01:41
26Boulbenov VladimirTraktorBelarus1:01:49
27Olle BohmanHjarnarps GH OLSweden1:01:56
28Finn PetersenOK RoskildeDenmark1:02:14
29Andy RobinsonLakeland Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:02:27
30Arnulf VillmoKorgen ILNorway1:02:43
31Kari TalltjarnVasteras SOKSweden1:03:06
32Simo HelkkulaPitajanmaen TarmoFinland1:03:07
33Ole JohanssonPorsgrunn OLNorway1:03:25
34Algimantas PaspirgelisOK DainavaLithuania1:03:42
35Vit JelinekHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:04:00
36Stephen TarryUp North OrienteersUnited States1:04:17
37Robert GilchristEdmonton Overlanders OrienteerCanada1:04:18
38Bjorn SteinbekkenOdal olNorway1:04:19
39Libor RobotkaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:05:00
40Jukka NyystilaLaihian LujaFinland1:05:04
41Kjell SandstroemBodens BK OSSweden1:05:48
42Mati PiltOK WestEstonia1:06:57
43Pertti LaineMustalammen PalloFinland1:07:20
44Aulis RantalaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland1:09:09
45Mircea TicleanuCS Metropolitan BucurestiRomania1:09:11
46Kalle NelkSK Saue TammedEstonia1:09:28
47Robin SmithSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain1:09:53
48Touko TuomolaRasti 88Finland1:09:55
49Miroslav HoracekSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic1:11:18
50Phillip BrickerNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States1:12:17
51Hansjoerg GrafSwiss O ToursSwitzerland1:12:39
52Jiri CabrnochKOB KladnoCzech Republic1:12:48
52Elling AakreAndebu ILNorway1:12:48
54Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside OrienteersAustralia1:12:53
55Ricardas IzokaitisOK DainavaLithuania1:13:13
55Vitor RodriguesCPOCPortugal1:13:13
57Tiit PloompuuRSK JohvikasEstonia1:13:59
58Andris RudzitisMadonas BJSS OK AronaLatvia1:14:19
59Ilmar KirjanenTA OKEstonia1:14:26
60Paul AugOK OrvandEstonia1:15:18
60Alexander PesotskiyBlack Sea OKRussian Federation1:15:18
62Sergey YanVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation1:15:29
63Sytenkov VladimirUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation1:15:43
64Markku LeinonenPihkaniskatFinland1:17:09
65Risto IivonenAsikkalan RaikasFinland1:17:34
66Barry OldsCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain1:18:44
67Mauri SinnelaSuomusjarven SisuFinland1:19:04
68Werder RolandULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:20:34
69Hannu NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland1:21:40
70Tomas ZdrahalHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:22:42Download route in GPX format
71Gert SchmidtkoUSC MagdeburgGermany1:31:42
72Armando SantosCOALAPortugal1:52:58
Matti GustafssonHameenlinnan TarmoFinlandmispunched
Res ReyULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlandmispunched
Allan HattarIK FalkenFinlanddid not start
Flemming WendelboeHelsingoer SOKDenmarkdid not start
Sveinung RekaaNotodden OLNorwaydid not start
Ivars AnsviesulisPrizma OKLatviadid not start
Esko UddLansi Rajan RastiFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org