International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M65A

6 720 m, 80 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Sigurd DaehliLoten OLNorway41:11
2Matti HautalaONMKYFinland48:18
3Francesco GuglielmettiGOLD SavosaSwitzerland48:21
4Lauri KekoniHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland48:37
5Thomas KarlssonSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden49:14
6Leif E LarsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark49:26
7Jerzy ParzewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPoland50:26
8Yury PerelyaevLytkarinoRussian Federation50:35
9Kent GranqvistVasterviks OKSweden50:37
10Keld JohnsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark51:02
11Markku PiironenKalevan rastiFinland51:53
12Markku PietikainenJoutsenon KullervoFinland52:27
13Vesa TervoRajamaen RykmenttiFinland52:53
14Terje WikstroemRingsaker OKNorway53:44
15Viacheslav GorelovRus veteranRussian Federation53:54
16Mikko SaniHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland53:56
17Seppo NurisaloKokkolan SuunnistajatFinland54:19
18Kjell LidholmIFK Hedemora OKSweden54:21
19Clas FriesUmea OKSweden54:28
20Ola BroxOL TotenTrollNorway55:27
21Roger HendrickxhamokBelgium55:33
22Magne VollenOslostudentenes IKNorway56:27
23Jouko NurminenTampereen PyrintoFinland56:35
24Tor SorevikTIF VikingNorway56:41
25Anders VestlundOK KareSweden56:45
26Robert HicklingBadenoch and Strathspey OCGreat Britain57:02
27Velimatti HeinonenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland57:08
28Keijo HintukainenTurun SuunnistajatFinland57:24
29Peter KronholmIF BraheFinland57:59
30Harri LaineKauhajoen KarhuFinland58:29
30Kenneth WalbergOK KareSweden58:29
32Ted Van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering ClubAustralia58:40
33Jonas VilkelisOK LevuoLithuania59:01
34Sven Inge SvenssonHassleholms OKSweden59:16
35Rauli HelkkulaTurun MetsankavijatFinland59:59
36Gunnar GruesoerensenKoege OKDenmark1:00:02
37Vasek FararOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic1:00:18
38Jyri RokkoRSK JohvikasEstonia1:00:20
39Asko KorpijarviKannuksen UraFinland1:00:23
40Are EriksenOslostudentenes IKNorway1:00:29
41Raimo HyyrylainenJuvan UrheilijatFinland1:00:31
42Timo ValkonenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland1:00:41
43Koit PaasmaOK LeholaEstonia1:01:03
44Kari JylhaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:01:12
45Pekka LiukkalaHauhon SisuFinland1:01:19
46Henrikas UleviciusDevyni LabirintaiLithuania1:01:48
47Remigijus PociusMedeina OKLithuania1:01:57
48Heimo PulkkinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:02:02
49Alain JuanANCOSwitzerland1:02:26
50Marten LindroosKimito SFFinland1:03:00
51Bjorn BergerByasen ILNorway1:03:08
52Iurii VekshinNOVMERIDIANRussian Federation1:03:37
53Olle RonnolsSaterbygdens OKSweden1:03:47
54Mikhail GryaznevichThames Valley Orienteering CluGreat Britain1:04:27
55Erkki PulkkinenRasti LukkoFinland1:04:29
56Paul GruenOLG Stroeck WienAustria1:04:42
57Uldis AlksnisMeridians OKLatvia1:05:04
57Uno MagnussonIF HagenSweden1:05:04
59Premek SkodaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic1:05:20
60Juozas LukaseviciusRudamina OKLithuania1:05:57
61Esko SavonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland1:07:15
62Heini TammikOK KapeEstonia1:08:59
63Erkki YlikoskiValkeakosken HakaFinland1:09:53
64Rimantas KrasuckisOK LabirintasLithuania1:10:11
65Martti PihlajamaaVetelin UrheilijatFinland1:10:13
66Fadin SergeiUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation1:10:17
67Pekka PietilaKangasala SKFinland1:10:43
68Goran LarssonSala OKSweden1:12:03
69Kimmo RauhamaekiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland1:12:29
70Goran SvensonSOK ViljanSweden1:12:51
71Karl Arne MelbyeVerdal OKNorway1:13:09
72Jarmo VainioHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland1:13:48
73Sergey OkhotnikovIndividualRussian Federation1:13:54
74Anti ParikOtepaa SKEstonia1:13:55
75Hanspeter UhrOLG PfaeffikonSwitzerland1:14:30
76Erkki TurunenSuunta SepotFinland1:16:32
77Lasse KallioSuomusjarven SisuFinland1:17:03
78Riho ManniOK LeholaEstonia1:20:34
79Servais HickCOLiegeBelgium1:26:51
80Torbjoern LundbergPitea IF OrienteringsklubbSweden1:43:23
Kai SaksmanOK TONFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org