International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M60D

4 670 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Timo AhlrothTurengin SarastusFinland40:26
2Ari LinnaIndividualFinland41:46
3Kyrre ThalbergLunds OKSweden42:33
4Erkki HautaniemiTampereen PyrintoFinland42:53
5Mike SnellOctavian DroobersGreat Britain43:05
6Gediminas BajoriunasOK SauleLithuania44:49
7Timo AaltoTurengin SarastusFinland46:45
8Uwe JuergensIHW Alex BerlinGermany49:01
9Peter EvlakovVoronezhRussian Federation49:18
10Sergei SedovKentavr KovrovRussian Federation50:14
11Petru CretuCS FAURIMoldova, Republic of51:14
12Shin Ho YuHKOCHong Kong51:15
13Mikko NumminenEpilan EsaFinland52:17
14Beat WigetSwiss O ToursSwitzerland52:21
15Hemmo AhokoivuSK PohjantahtiFinland53:07
16Karl Johan NorenBoxholm mjolby olSweden53:10
17Nigel FerrandSugar Loaf OKGreat Britain53:47
18Harri ViitasaloRiihimaen SuunnistajatFinland54:14
19Sergei CherkesovRus veteranRussian Federation54:50
20Claude GirardinOLV ZugSwitzerland55:12
21Vladzimir ZhukouskiStandartBelarus55:28
22Tommy WendtHellas OrienteringSweden55:30
23Andrii ShpillierDriadaUkraine55:31
24Ian ByrneSouth Midlands Orienteering ClGreat Britain55:57
25Karl TeublHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria56:22
26Valeri ChumikovBlack Sea OKRussian Federation56:50
27Viktor RylovRus veteranRussian Federation57:16
28David KnightBayside Kangaroos OrienteersAustralia57:24
29Jan SveenRaumar OrienteringNorway57:29
30Gerhard KoiserHSV OL Wiener NeustadtAustria1:01:11
31Jiri GavelOB Ceske BudejoviceCzech Republic1:02:21
32Kari VarkilaKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland1:02:39
33Osmo SaariRasti PernioFinland1:04:18
34Konrad GraberOLG Nidwalden ObwaldenSwitzerland1:04:49
35Wai Tin ManOrienteering Association of HoHong Kong1:08:48
36Zdenek FialaKOB Tretra PrahaCzech Republic1:11:57
37Gilson FariaCORDFBrazil1:13:14
38Claes LinseforsLunds OKSweden1:15:24
39Miklos CsikosFutarok ScHungary1:20:54
40Jan SomvarskyIndividualCzech Republic1:25:30
41Ragnar KayserFana ILNorway1:27:14
Jorma NissilaKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlandmispunched
Jan SorensenOK SoroDenmarkmispunched
Magnus OrdqvistKils OKSwedendid not start
Arne SammelOK LeholaEstoniadid not start
Ivan TumakMIDIZUkrainedid not start
Goran JohanssonIF AalandFinlanddid not start
Sven SundstromBredareds IFSwedendid not start
Kestutis AbramikasOK SauleLithuaniadid not start
Caesar ScherrerOLG BaselSwitzerlanddid not start
Jaroslav NeumannSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicdid not start
James LithgowGaringal OrienteersAustraliadid not start
Alister MetherellPeninsula and Plains OrienteerNew Zealanddid not start
Aigar PindmaaOK VoruEstoniadid not start
Timo BromanSuomusjarven SisuFinlanddid not start
Evgeniy KaygorodovEvroPrimRussian Federationdid not start
Paul BolsensTrolBelgiumdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org