International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M55C

5 030 m, 67 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Mojmir KopecnyKOB Tretra PrahaCzech Republic38:08
2Andrus RammannKooperaatorEstonia39:48
3John KayIndividualGreat Britain40:08
4Pontus FritzellGudhems IFSweden41:38
5Alan HicklingSaxons Orienteering ClubGreat Britain42:34
6Peter ClearyPeninsula and Plains OrienteerNew Zealand43:16
7Stefan DemovicKobra BratisklavaSlovakia44:08
8Mats LindstromOK SkarmenSweden45:11
9Refik DiriISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey45:22
10Stefan ZihlmannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland46:19
11Margus JaanusKooperaatorEstonia46:21
12Kari LaukkarinenTuusulan Voima VeikotFinland46:27
13Jens Petter MarhaugCLUB SANT JOANNorway46:37
14Benjamin HartOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States47:00
15Bogdan LechUMKS Orkan OstrodaPoland47:20
16Aret ArapogluISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkey47:40
17Ronan Cleary3RocIreland47:55
18Sami SiirilaIkaalisten Nouseva VoimaFinland48:40
19Sandris LacisMona OKLatvia49:17
20Matti BetlemJOKAEstonia49:41
21Ralf BuechnerBSV Halle AmmendorfGermany50:16
22Alexander ZaltsmanISR OC Rishon LezionIsrael50:28
23Vsevolod PiontkovskyiOK CarnikaUkraine50:46
24Antonio SilvaCORDFBrazil51:07
25Urban LundbergOK AlgenSweden51:29
26Kristian StorsveenLoten OLNorway51:43
27Pavel VydraOK RECO SPORTCzech Republic52:00
28Bjoern HansenLuebecker TurnerschaftGermany52:15
29Ulf SkoglundKils OKSweden52:28
30Vidmantas PikturnaOK KopaLithuania52:33
31Aki LintumakiSuuntavaisto SKFinland52:37
32Richard MercerAucklandNew Zealand52:44
33Daniel MeierULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland52:57
34Petri LauttiaSuuntavaisto SKFinland53:28
35Carlos FortunatoOri-EstarrejaPortugal53:40
36Mihail KuokkanenINUS LappeenrantaFinland53:43
37Hakan EggertIF HagenSweden54:56
38Timo NeuvonenMustalammen PalloFinland55:40
39Hugo BarkerForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain55:55
40Evgenii BekherRus veteranRussian Federation56:09
41Jaanus ViljamaaSK Aasa 5Estonia56:51
42Steve FellbaumManchester and District OrientGreat Britain58:14
43Esa Yli EerolaHameenlinnan TarmoFinland59:19
44Panu KarkkainenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland59:38
45Lasse SarparantaRasti LukkoFinland1:00:00
46David RichesRoyal Signals Orienteering CluGreat Britain1:00:59
47Risto PettinenMustalammen PalloFinland1:01:29
48Alexey TulyakovIndividualRussian Federation1:02:29
49Stefan Karlsson AlsioIF HagenSweden1:02:58
50Siarhei KlimovichIndividualBelarus1:03:24
51Juha LeskinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:03:49
52Morten AndresenOK SkeidiNorway1:05:00
53Jyrki NivaLapland SafarisFinland1:05:56
54Georg PregartnerSKV OLG Deutsch KaltenbrunnAustria1:07:17
55Mikhail GoryunovO Club MoscowRussian Federation1:07:21
56Rui AlmeidaAFAPPortugal1:07:46
57Guennadi BaranovPolimasterBelarus1:08:22
58Andrey ShabyninO Club MoscowRussian Federation1:09:33
59Paul WadeFossum IFUnited States1:14:42
60Vladislav KuznetsovIndividualRussian Federation1:16:05
61Jose FontouraCPOCPortugal1:17:41
62Franklin MuellerUSV JenaGermany1:18:14
63Boris DurcoATU KosiceSlovakia1:18:31
64Jacques FlorinFRSO BelgiumBelgium1:23:55
65Wai Kay LawHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong China2:00:05
Jung JongkunForest Orienteering ClubKorea, Republic ofmispunched
Ari RamanenIlomantsin UrheilijatFinlandmispunched
Ivars PlankaisSaldus OKLatviadid not start
Simo KeltamakiOulun TarmoFinlanddid not start
Anton BjartnesVerdal OKNorwaydid not start
Aigars TucsKapa OKLatviadid not start
Vladimir PiankovIndividualRussian Federationdid not start
Osman FilizISTANBUL ORIENTEERING SKTurkeydid not start
Tiit TaliIlves OKEstoniadid not start
Stefan LundOK LinneSwedendid not start
Thomas HohbergASG Teutoburger WaldGermanydid not start
Hannu PeltonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlanddid not start
Timo RitakallioLynxFinlanddid not start
Jadir Francisco PereiraADM OriMondegoBrazildid not start
Klaus KrischanOC FuerstenfeldAustriadid not start
Kari HeinonenAngelniemen AnkkuriFinlanddid not start
Antti HarkonenPudasjarven UrheilijatFinlanddid not start
Oli BuholzerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerlanddid not start
Attila KovacsTUS Karlsruhe RueppurrHungarydid not start
Juhani JaskariHollolan Urheilijat 46Finlanddid not start
Kimmo KuusistoMS ParmaFinlanddid not start
Kenneth ReinikkaHyvinkaan RastiFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org