International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M50B

7 860 m, 74 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Conny StrandbergGustavsbergs OKSweden49:52
2Robert TheissFRSO BelgiumBelgium52:54
3Matti IlmonenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland55:14
4Ulf JanssonOK TriangelnSweden55:45
5Peeter VorkNo club membershipEstonia57:42
6Rolf ValeryTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark57:51
7Ilkka NokkaRasti 88Finland58:19
8Bart MellebeekhamokBelgium59:55
9Valters FreidenfeldsVMS TIMBERLatvia1:00:00
10Ola TovenKoping Kolsva OKSweden1:01:32
11Petri HautaniemiRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:02:19
12Henrik Skov AndersenFarum OKDenmark1:02:27
13Jan SjulsIF AalandFinland1:02:53
14Mats LuspaIFK KirunaSweden1:02:57
15Krasimir RashkovBEGUNBulgaria1:03:13
16Andre De VeirmanTrolBelgium1:03:14
17Raitis MuiznieksAuseklis IKLatvia1:03:27
18Paul GebbettBristol Orienteering KlubGreat Britain1:03:43
19Stefan ErikssonOK AlgenSweden1:04:12
20Edward HealBAOCGreat Britain1:04:27
21Johan AleniusIFK Lidingo SOKSweden1:04:33
22Mikko HeikkinenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland1:05:38
23Kilian ImhofULUS REISEWELTSweden1:06:12
24Ueli GrafULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland1:07:21
25Olli KantanenOK 77Finland1:07:26
26Sergey GlushakovBlack Sea OKRussian Federation1:07:39
26Peter LandenGustavsbergs OKSweden1:07:39
28Pete HuzanSouth London OrienteersGreat Britain1:07:52
29Mika RautioAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:07:56
30Petr VobornikSK ChoteborCzech Republic1:08:25
31Nir YasurISR OC JezreelIsrael1:08:41
32Pekka SaalastiMustalammen PalloFinland1:09:17
33Jens AnderssonKristinehamns OKSweden1:09:42
34Erik AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria1:09:51
35Marko OrellTurun MetsankavijatFinland1:09:59
36Victor TimakovSPARTA RostovRussian Federation1:10:18
37Raivo PankerSK MercuryEstonia1:11:04
38Jurijs NarelsSelijas Mezs OSKLatvia1:11:07
39Mark WoodEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain1:11:41
40Kaspars KojalovicsOzonsLatvia1:12:12
41Jyrki KommioSuuntavaisto SKFinland1:12:35
42Alexey ZhestovskyLegendaRussian Federation1:12:46
43Juha NappuTurun NMKYFinland1:13:04
44Boris Kastner JirkaNaturfreunde WienAustria1:13:17
45Thomas HlostaLC ErstebankAustria1:14:56
46Orjan SahlOK KlemmingenSweden1:15:01
47Anders HolmqvistSnattringe SKSweden1:15:25
48Per Ivar SveheimOdal olNorway1:15:49
49Petr BilyHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:15:56
50Oyvind SchjelderupWing OKNorway1:16:17
51Jouni PyykonenEspoon AkillesFinland1:16:30
52Gintaras DomarkasOK VersmeLithuania1:16:58
53Yaroslav ZdradovskiiRus veteranRussian Federation1:16:59
54Tomasz MichalakUNTS WarszawaPoland1:17:22
55Morten NeregaardOK Vinderoed 92Denmark1:18:02
56Bjoern FinkenstaedtOLV PotsdamGermany1:21:39
57Vesa LoikasTurun NMKYFinland1:22:11
58Dyko DmitriiSmolOrientRussian Federation1:22:16
59Dirk GodelainehamokBelgium1:23:03
60Serge BaertFRSO BelgiumBelgium1:23:39
61Johan BalckTaby OKSweden1:24:31
62Krzysztof WrzesinskiSeptember TeamPoland1:24:56
63Paolo ConsoliASD Unione LombardaItaly1:27:07
64Yury ShakhmatovBlack Sea OKRussian Federation1:28:42
65Kasperi LaunisRaisu LumousFinland1:29:57
66Audronis SulskisOK KopaLithuania1:40:51
67Sven HockebornSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:41:53
68Martin JergusATU KosiceSlovakia1:44:37
69Jussi SalonenTurun MetsankavijatFinland1:46:05
70Tomas NavalinskasDevyni LabirintaiLithuania1:46:14
71Jaromir HanelOB ZvoleCzech Republic2:03:22
72Tsvetan TodorovBEGUNBulgaria2:37:08
Heikki GrekelaSK PohjantahtiFinlandmispunched
Ronald NolanEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britainmispunched
Juhapekka StrombergRasti JyryFinlanddid not start
Risto HaikonenAnttolan UrheilijatFinlanddid not start
Aleksandr TelyatnikovTake Them AllRussian Federationdid not start
Marko RutiHauhon SisuFinlanddid not start
Unto KorhonenRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Jan ZandaSK ChoteborCzech Republicdid not start
Erkki HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org