International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M45A

10 570 m, 77 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiffR
1Mantas RimkusOK AzuolasLithuania54:44
2Thomas Greve JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark56:43
3Nick BarrableSouth Yorkshire OrienteersGreat Britain56:46
4Ivars ZagarsOzonsLatvia57:09
5Vesa KankaanpaeaeOK 77Finland59:46
6Manu MutkaTurun MetsankavijatFinland59:54
7Radim OndracekVSTJ Ekonom PrahaCzech Republic1:00:24
8Mati TiitIlves OKEstonia1:01:33
9Jonas EklundOK RodhenSweden1:02:03
10Martins GodinsAzimuts OKLatvia1:02:18
11Janis OzolinsBurkanciems OKLatvia1:02:57
12Rolandas BackysIGTISALithuania1:03:44
13Kaspars CerjaksKapa OKLatvia1:04:05
13Mikko VaisanenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:04:05
15Uldis BrucisSaldus OKLatvia1:05:05
16Roger GoddardForth Valley OrienteersGreat Britain1:05:30
17Kalinin OlegOmegaRussian Federation1:05:53
18Jani KiuruRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland1:06:01
19Martin LarssonIFK Goteborg orienteringSweden1:06:13
20Petri NoponenAnttolan UrheilijatFinland1:06:25
21Andrius ValatkaOSK ŠilasLithuania1:06:43Download route in GPX format
22Jesper David JensenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:07:08
23Toni VenalainenValkeakosken HakaFinland1:07:17
24Tuomas TalaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:08:11
25Richard BarrettBritish Army OCGreat Britain1:08:37
26Fredrik NordstroemOK AlgenSweden1:08:57
27Antero PulliRajamaen RykmenttiFinland1:09:08
28Audrius SmilgiusTakas OKLithuania1:09:41
29Ovidiu MutiuClubul Sportiv Universitatea CRomania1:09:47
30Sergei VorfolomeevPartizan ChelyabinskRussian Federation1:10:51
31Marcin KrasuskiOK SportPoland1:10:52
32Taras FedorovIZHORARussian Federation1:11:33
33Rolandas GriksasOK TakasLithuania1:11:47
34Torgny LindstromRonneby OKSweden1:11:49
35Stepan LiabzinKrasnoyarskRussian Federation1:12:01
36Igor BlachutStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland1:12:19
37Kaupo JaerveLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia1:12:29
38Mika HonkasaloPargas IFFinland1:14:13
39Dmitri ShvedSRDEstonia1:14:43
40Otars PutralisAzimuts OKLatvia1:14:57
41Mareks IndansOgre OKLatvia1:17:09
42Kaspars StanaBriksnis SKLatvia1:17:12
43Laimonas CaplikasOK TakasLithuania1:17:46
44Rimvydas BertasiusOK KlajunasLithuania1:18:05
45Peteris DrukisAuseklis IKLatvia1:18:30
46Sergey YashchenkoOmegaRussian Federation1:19:00
47Alexey GorbachevRamtruckRussian Federation1:19:23
48Dmitry KonanovLSR RussiaRussian Federation1:19:32
49Uvis SoikaOzonsLatvia1:19:44
50Jevgenijs PetrovsSouth London OrienteersLatvia1:19:46
51Einars SillersZiemelkurzeme OKLatvia1:19:51
52Mikael TjernbergTumba Malarhojden OKSweden1:20:05
53Aldis BangaPrizma OKLatvia1:20:32
54Andrei RabtsauOC Silwan LiuksBelarus1:21:21
55Frank SickertSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany1:22:47
56Robert FredriksenNotodden OLNorway1:23:33
57Lars HenrikssonSundsvalls OKSweden1:24:09
58Rolf WuestenhagenOLG St. Gallen/AppenzellSwitzerland1:24:51
59Laimis DrazdauskasOK LevuoLithuania1:24:53
60Yuri LukashovBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation1:25:40
61Vladimir GusiatnikovOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States1:28:02
62Robertas MikalauskasOK LevuoLithuania1:28:18
63Bogdan Rycerski15BZPoland1:28:35
64Yurii AfanasevSeverUkraine1:29:49
65Zdenko RohacATU KosiceSlovakia1:30:49
66Sergei KuzmenkovSmolOrientRussian Federation1:31:03
67Jari IkaheimonenIndividualFinland1:31:05
68Valtteri MulariMaarian MahtiFinland1:34:14
69Fabrice VannierBalise77France1:34:23
70Jonas BergenfurSkattkarrs SOKSweden1:37:13
71Jussi VieroLaihian LujaFinland1:37:45
72Vadim MarchenkoURussian Federation1:50:54
Vitaliy TetikovBlack Sea OKRussian Federationmispunched
Ilmars DavidsonsPurva BridejsLatviamispunched
Jan LagerHalmstad OKSwedenmispunched
Kirill KydryavtcevLegendaRussian Federationdid not finish
Vesa KlemettinenSuunta JyvaskylaFinlanddid not finish
Raul KudreEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstoniadid not start
Samuel DiazALABARDASpaindid not start
Simo MartomaaKalevan rastiFinlanddid not start
Ilya GusevSaint PetersburgRussian Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org