International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M40B

9 230 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Aidas KatarskisIGTISALithuania58:58
2Pontus FunkeLeksands OKSweden1:01:47
3Alexey BorevichBelie NochiRussian Federation1:06:22
4Tuomas JohanssonHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland1:07:06
5Markus SaloPunkalaitumen KuntoFinland1:07:54
6Toomas TammerIndividualEstonia1:11:43
7Lauri TapolaFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:14:18
8Miroslav PilatKOB KladnoCzech Republic1:14:30
9Mareks KilupsZiemelkurzeme OKLatvia1:14:48
10Kiyoshi KogureES Kanto ClubJapan1:15:22
11Erik KjellgrenNorrkoping AISSweden1:16:32
12Sergey PapazovYaroslavlRussian Federation1:17:08
13Tommi ManninenKuusankosken UrheiluseuraFinland1:17:17
14Maris ZeiluksAzimuts OKLatvia1:17:48
15David Veleda DiazCOCatalunyaSpain1:17:58
16Aleksandr LopatinAraliaRussian Federation1:18:27
17Ivo MillerKooperaatorEstonia1:20:10
18Siarhei MelnikOrionBelarus1:20:18
19Edward LarssonIFK Mora OKSweden1:24:41
20Lauri TarlapLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia1:24:57
21Juha VallittuJamsan Retki VeikotFinland1:26:45
22Jan Erik FredrikssonSalon ViestiFinland1:26:52
23Linas RamanauskasMedeina OKLithuania1:27:18
24Antonio Carlos SilvaCORDFBrazil1:27:43
25Eric AlexandreAC BEAUCHAMPFrance1:28:37
26Juha TainiJamsan Retki VeikotFinland1:32:28
27Teemu MatilainenRastihaukatFinland1:35:33
28Leopold KuehschelmBerliner TurnerschaftAustria1:36:27
29Jesus HervasCDCEBESpain1:37:08
30Dmitrii DegtiarevRus veteranRussian Federation1:40:12
31Aivar TihaneNo club membershipEstonia1:49:17
32Andrius GriguseviciusRudamina OKLithuania1:54:29
33Chung Yin Dickson TamYouth Advance Orienteering CluHong Kong China2:01:57
34Javier Serrano MolineroEscondite Nature Sport MSpain2:03:08
35Pedro Gonzalez SanchezEscondite Nature Sport MSpain2:05:29
36David EngstedtOK LinneSweden2:21:41
37Ilya SamoshinNizhni Novgorod SDYUSHOR12Russian Federation2:59:16
Juhani LehtinenKauhajoen KarhuFinlandmispunched
Siarhei ZakharchukIndividualBelarusdid not start
Ragnar IlpNo club membershipEstoniadid not start
Leonid PanteleevIndividualRussian Federationdid not start
Erik KjellgrenNorrkoping AISSwedendid not start
Sergii VoitsekhovskyiSeverUkrainedid not start
Petteri SuominenHELSINGIN POLIISIVOIMAILIJATFinlanddid not start
Mart SoobergOK TONEstoniadid not start
Ansis Actins3ALatviadid not start
Per WallOK SodertornSwedendid not start
Janis BrokersUmea OKLatviadid not start
Philipp HaiderWATAustriadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org