International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M40A

11 620 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Janis KruminsBriksnis SKLatvia56:44
2Petteri MuukkonenOK TrianFinland59:21
3Marian DavidikKobra BratislavaSlovakia1:00:56
4Toms VeitsPurva BridejsLatvia1:03:41
5Tapio PeraRajamaen RykmenttiFinland1:05:19
6Tomas KuzminskisOK AzuolasLithuania1:05:44
7Grigorii EtenkoFryazinoRussian Federation1:07:31
8Pauls PlataisOzonsLatvia1:07:37
9Viacheslav ZhuravlevNemiga NordBelarus1:08:26
10Vytautas GrasysOK PerkunasLithuania1:10:39
11Tom QuayleOK NolaskogsarnaSweden1:11:59
12Michel BastinARDOCBelgium1:13:49
13Algirdas KaupinisOK DainavaLithuania1:13:54
14Petri PaukkunenMS ParmaFinland1:13:59
15Michael SoerensenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark1:14:15
16Claus BobachAalborg OKDenmark1:14:24
17Aidas BarkauskasOK AzuolasLithuania1:14:54
18Viktors MateicsSaldus OKLatvia1:15:26
19Oeyvind SteinbekkenOdal olNorway1:15:33
20Markus KainuVetelin UrheilijatFinland1:15:35
21Marcis GedinsAuseklis IKLatvia1:16:02
22Mindaugas PauksteOK LevuoLithuania1:16:18
23Mindaugas KvedaraviciusOK LevuoLithuania1:16:47
24Melker PetterssonOK RenenSweden1:16:51
25Sergey BelovNorthern WindRussian Federation1:18:00
26Rimvydas ArlauskasOSK SilasLithuania1:18:26
27Dmitry SafonovO MuseTeamRussian Federation1:18:31
28Oleg LinkevichIndividualRussian Federation1:19:14
29Johan BernhardSnattringe SKSweden1:19:19
30Solovev AleksandrYaroslavlRussian Federation1:19:58
31Girts PakalnsIndividualiLatvia1:24:17
32Rogovskii EvgeniiYaroslavlRussian Federation1:24:23
33Lauri BeilmannSK Saue TammedEstonia1:24:55
34Meelis MalterHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:24:58
35Tomas BoguzinskasMedeina OKLithuania1:25:46
36Tadas KireilisOK TakasLithuania1:26:18
37Tarmo KuubLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia1:29:12
38Alexandr MarkovVologdaRussian Federation1:29:15
39Martin GantenbeinOLG RymenzburgSwitzerland1:29:41
40Anatoliy TomarovskiyBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation1:31:10
40Peter BalabanovKamvol SKBelarus1:31:10
42Jevgenijs BondinsAuseklis IKLatvia1:31:15
43Aleksandr LarichevKineshmaRussian Federation1:32:32
44Tuomas HakkarainenEspoon AkillesFinland1:35:10
45Valeriy PautovLegendaRussian Federation1:36:26
46Mads K LarsenFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark1:37:23
47Mikishanov AlekseySmolOrientRussian Federation1:38:40
48Maris CirulisAuseklis IKLatvia1:54:22
Dmitry ParkhutYaroslavlRussian Federationmispunched
Kristoffer JacobsenTyrving ILNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org