International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

Classes: Show all | M35 | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80 | M85 | M90 | M95 | M100 | W35 | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80 | W85 | W90 | W95 | W100 | M35-1 | M35-2 | M40-1 | M40-2 | M45-1 | M45-2 | M45-3 | M50-1 | M50-2 | M50-3 | M55-1 | M55-2 | M55-3 | M55-4 | M60-1 | M60-2 | M60-3 | M60-4 | M65-1 | M65-2 | M65-3 | M65-4 | M70-1 | M70-2 | M70-3 | M70-4 | M70-5 | M75-1 | M75-2 | M75-3 | M80-1 | M80-2 | M85-1 | M90-1 | W35-1 | W40-1 | W45-1 | W45-2 | W50-1 | W50-2 | W55-1 | W55-2 | W55-3 | W60-1 | W60-2 | W60-3 | W65-1 | W65-2 | W65-3 | W70-1 | W70-2 | W70-3 | W75-1 | W75-2 | W80-1 | W85-1 | W90-1 | M35A | M35B | M40A | M40B | M45A | M45B | M50A | M50B | M50C | M55A | M55B | M55C | M60A | M60B | M60C | M60D | M65A | M65B | M65C | M65D | M70A | M70B | M70C | M70D | M70E | M75A | M75B | M75C | M80A | M80B | M85A | M85B | M90A | W35A | W35B | W40A | W40B | W45A | W45B | W50A | W50B | W55A | W55B | W55C | W60A | W60B | W60C | W65A | W65B | W65C | W70A | W70B | W70C | W75A | W75B | W80A | W80B | W85A | W90A | M65E | W65D

M40A

11 620 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Janis KruminsBriksnis SKLatvia56:44
2Petteri MuukkonenOK TrianFinland59:21
3Marian DavidikKobra BratislavaSlovakia1:00:56
4Toms VeitsPurva BridejsLatvia1:03:41
5Tapio PeraRajamaen RykmenttiFinland1:05:19
6Tomas KuzminskisOK AzuolasLithuania1:05:44
7Grigorii EtenkoFryazinoRussian Federation1:07:31
8Pauls PlataisOzonsLatvia1:07:37
9Viacheslav ZhuravlevNemiga NordBelarus1:08:26
10Vytautas GrasysOK PerkunasLithuania1:10:39
11Tom QuayleOK NolaskogsarnaSweden1:11:59
12Michel BastinARDOCBelgium1:13:49
13Algirdas KaupinisOK DainavaLithuania1:13:54
14Petri PaukkunenMS ParmaFinland1:13:59
15Michael SoerensenOK Oest BirkeroedDenmark1:14:15
16Claus BobachAalborg OKDenmark1:14:24
17Aidas BarkauskasOK AzuolasLithuania1:14:54
18Viktors MateicsSaldus OKLatvia1:15:26
19Oeyvind SteinbekkenOdal olNorway1:15:33
20Markus KainuVetelin UrheilijatFinland1:15:35
21Marcis GedinsAuseklis IKLatvia1:16:02
22Mindaugas PauksteOK LevuoLithuania1:16:18
23Mindaugas KvedaraviciusOK LevuoLithuania1:16:47
24Melker PetterssonOK RenenSweden1:16:51
25Sergey BelovNorthern WindRussian Federation1:18:00
26Rimvydas ArlauskasOSK SilasLithuania1:18:26
27Dmitry SafonovO MuseTeamRussian Federation1:18:31
28Oleg LinkevichIndividualRussian Federation1:19:14
29Johan BernhardSnattringe SKSweden1:19:19
30Solovev AleksandrYaroslavlRussian Federation1:19:58
31Girts PakalnsIndividualiLatvia1:24:17
32Rogovskii EvgeniiYaroslavlRussian Federation1:24:23
33Lauri BeilmannSK Saue TammedEstonia1:24:55
34Meelis MalterHarju KEK RSKEstonia1:24:58
35Tomas BoguzinskasMedeina OKLithuania1:25:46
36Tadas KireilisOK TakasLithuania1:26:18
37Tarmo KuubLSF Pronoking TeamEstonia1:29:12
38Alexandr MarkovVologdaRussian Federation1:29:15
39Martin GantenbeinOLG RymenzburgSwitzerland1:29:41
40Anatoliy TomarovskiyBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation1:31:10
40Peter BalabanovKamvol SKBelarus1:31:10
42Jevgenijs BondinsAuseklis IKLatvia1:31:15
43Aleksandr LarichevKineshmaRussian Federation1:32:32
44Tuomas HakkarainenEspoon AkillesFinland1:35:10
45Valeriy PautovLegendaRussian Federation1:36:26
46Mads K LarsenFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark1:37:23
47Mikishanov AlekseySmolOrientRussian Federation1:38:40
48Maris CirulisAuseklis IKLatvia1:54:22
Dmitry ParkhutYaroslavlRussian Federationmispunched
Kristoffer JacobsenTyrving ILNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021