International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M35B

10 290 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Villeveikko NurminenSuosmeren SalpaFinland1:09:12
2Sergey RogalevichNemiga NordBelarus1:10:41
3Manuel Diaz GonzalezORIENTIJOTESpain1:11:47
4Dima VorobyovKamvol SKBelarus1:13:02
5Alex MinakovO Club MoscowRussian Federation1:13:47
6Sergei MalinSaint PetersburgRussian Federation1:14:32
7Sergei FedorovDelaware Valley Orienteering AUnited States1:15:15
8Vitaly PavlenkoSeverUkraine1:15:57
9Aleksei StakhanovRus veteranRussian Federation1:16:06
10Tuomas HelinRastihaukatFinland1:18:18
11Aliaksandr VinenkaKronanBelarus1:19:17
12Andreas LoefroosOK RASEBORGFinland1:19:30
13Matthias SchwartzBerliner TurnerschaftGermany1:20:26
14Mikk PodraRSK JohvikasEstonia1:20:51
15Alex RogovskyPraleskaBelarus1:21:44
16Raitis BirznieksIndividualLatvia1:22:56
17Paulo FrancoCOC Clube de Orientacao do CenPortugal1:23:01
18Aleksandr KozlovISR OC GalileeIsrael1:23:09
19Robert AmperIndividualFinland1:23:36
20Morten Tangen FredhOK MossNorway1:23:53
21Timo MouhuRastihaukatFinland1:24:56
22Magi Llaveria GrauClub MontsantSpain1:25:04
23Sergey KuntsevichOC Silwan LiuksBelarus1:25:09
24Giedrius LenkauskasIndividualLithuania1:25:15
25Andris MikijanskisMezmalasLatvia1:25:47
26Sergii RaevskiySeverUkraine1:26:42
27Julius HakkarainenMS ParmaFinland1:28:33
28Dzmitry DavidovichBSUBelarus1:31:32
29David AndreGoteborg Majorna OKSweden1:32:22
30Przemyslaw PatejkoKS Spojnia WarszawaPoland1:37:30
31Tomas GrabauskasRudamina OKLithuania1:39:54
32Kwok Wai ChoyHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong China1:51:18
33Goncalo MotaClube TAPPortugal1:52:16
34George NeaguACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomania2:05:27
35Christopher ImmervollSU Schoeckl OrienteeringAustria2:14:16
36Uwe KelharSU Schoeckl OrienteeringAustria2:26:16
Donatas TumaitisOC LevuoLithuaniamispunched
Jan HrouzaKOS TJ Lokomotiva KrnovCzech Republicmispunched
Justinas LiubinskasOK O KlaipedaLithuaniamispunched
Grzegorz LoniewskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPolanddid not finish
Viktor SundstroemBredareds IFSwedendid not start
Dmitry KrapivkoKamvol SKBelarusdid not start
Ondrej PijakKOBRA BratislavaSlovakiadid not start
Grant ClarkeORIENTACTIONCyprusdid not start
Anton VernicheskoIndividualRussian Federationdid not start
Andrejus JemeljanenkoOK TakasLithuaniadid not start
Carl ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinlanddid not start
Tero MakiTurun MetsankavijatFinlanddid not start
Arturs GraubeOzonsLatviadid not start
Juho PietilanahoHiidenkiertajatFinlanddid not start
Petar DelicOK MaksimirCroatiadid not start
Ville ForsstromOK RASEBORGFinlanddid not start
Matti StoorKokkolan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org