International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, long final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M35A

12 910 m, 55 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Dmitry MikhalkinEridanBelarus1:04:54
2Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorwegian Orienteering FederatNorway1:05:38
3Vladyslav LaskarzhevskyNash KlubUkraine1:06:14
4Pavel KraskoKamvol SKBelarus1:07:41
5Jorgen WickholmOK TrianFinland1:08:46
6Siarhei SalodkinNemiga NordBelarus1:09:43
7Sergey BorovkovNovorossyiskRussian Federation1:09:48
8Henrikas PauzasOK DainavaLithuania1:10:11
9Kristaps JaudzemsSaldus OKLatvia1:10:24
10Erik OhlundUlricehamns OKSweden1:10:30
11Raul FerraKooveeSpain1:11:06
12Serhiy BabychLeO TeamUkraine1:11:42
13Andrey MorozovSverdlovsk regionRussian Federation1:11:54
14Aleksandr ShavkunovSverdlovsk regionRussian Federation1:13:33
15Aleksey LakhmanovSaint PetersburgRussian Federation1:13:55
16Juha-Matti HuhtanenLynxFinland1:15:30
17Nikolay PanasenkoIndividualRussian Federation1:15:57
18Uldis KlepersZiemelkurzeme OKLatvia1:16:08
19Mika RautanenTuupovaaran SepotFinland1:16:14
20Evgeniy IvanovGulfstreamRussian Federation1:18:44
21Maris FreimanisSilvaLatvia1:20:48
22Mantas VolungeviciusOK AzuolasLithuania1:22:57
23Sergei MorozovRus veteranRussian Federation1:24:09
24Denis VoitovSmolOrientRussian Federation1:24:17
25Salvis DagisAlnis OKLatvia1:24:19
26Marius AstrauskasOSK SakasLithuania1:26:38
27Maris StucisTeku TakuLatvia1:27:03
28Robert AshtonBAOCGreat Britain1:27:21
29Anatolii DunaevGymnasion OffenbachGermany1:27:29
30Tom CochraneHHGreat Britain1:27:37
31Svajunas PajaujisOC LevuoLithuania1:27:40
32Victor MilovanovKentavr PenzaRussian Federation1:28:22
33Igor ObernikhinBelarus Orienteering FederatioBelarus1:28:29
34Mikhail IppolitovIndividualRussian Federation1:29:25
35Jiri OtrusinaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:30:09
36Andrius LaukaitisMedeina OKLithuania1:30:25
37Maxim SimakovOmegaRussian Federation1:30:44
38Uldis ZimantsOzonsLatvia1:36:37
39Zhukov AndreiYaroslavlRussian Federation1:36:53
40Lauri LindbergFinnish Orienteering FederatioFinland1:37:11
41Arturas LiubartasOK PerkunasLithuania1:39:29
42Gatis GrinbergsSaldus OKLatvia1:40:18
43Piotr KukhtoBaklanBelarus1:42:24
44Ralph KoernerOLV LandshutGermany1:42:26
45Kaspars VitolsSPAMMA OKLatvia1:42:31
46Mantas DruliaMedeina OKLithuania1:42:37
47Mikko KainuVetelin UrheilijatFinland1:44:05
48Dmitry SomovBlack Sea OKRussian Federation1:45:44
49Pavel StrokinPovSportRussian Federation1:46:38
50Aleksej VorobjovKronanBelarus1:46:45
51Normunds LeinaOzonsLatvia1:47:48
Benoit SolAS IGNFrancemispunched
Jaroslav TomesOddil OB KotlarkaCzech Republicmispunched
Agnius CiapasOK ArboroLithuaniamispunched
Dariusz SokalskiKU AZS WAT WarszawaPolandmispunched
Atis KruminsOzonsLatviadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org