International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

ASG Teutoburger Wald

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Thomas HohbergM55C (138)did not start
Iris HohbergW55C (44)did not start

Berliner Turnerschaft

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Leopold KuehschelmM40B (82)1:06:5813:30
55Matthias SchwartzM35A (111)1:20:5013:03

Bielefelder TG

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Edmund KeilM85A (57)32:0515:57

BSV Halle Ammendorf

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Dagmar BehrendW45B (87)39:5913:35
72Ralf BuechnerM55B (151)47:0311:07

CTG Koblenz

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Uwe KrausbauerM60B (154)35:078:54
67Evelyn BueschemannW55B (153)58:3418:07

Deutscher Turner Bund

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
79Diethard KundischM65A (160)1:06:2316:43

ESV Lok Schoeneweide Berlin

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Heidi GraumannW55B (153)31:189:41
35Bernd GraumannM55B (151)35:018:16
38Christian KremerM65D (118)39:2913:31

Gymnasion Offenbach

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
47Anatolii DunaevM35A (111)43:196:59

IHW Alex Berlin

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Uwe JuergensM60D (88)45:2213:52

Kaulsdorfer OLV

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Eberhard LemnitzerM80B (104)37:2218:03
40Erika LemnitzerW75A (201)28:4514:01

Luebecker Turnerschaft

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Bjoern HansenM55C (138)mispunched

MTK Bad Harzburg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
52Wilfred HollowayM70B (153)33:5310:33

OL Bad Schandau

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Viola KaiserW60C (125)32:3012:27

OL Team Lippe

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Heinz Friedrich PapeM65D (118)37:2312:48

OLV Landshut

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Ralph KoernerM35B (85)30:286:08
16Eckart VoskampM50C (56)44:5010:56

OLV Potsdam

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Bjoern FinkenstaedtM50C (56)39:349:39

OLV Steinberg

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Julia SchleiW40B (67)48:0112:34
54Valentina SchleeW65B (161)41:3415:06

OLV Uslar

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Anke Von GazaW45A (102)30:197:46
54Karl Heinz SeefeldM65C (157)43:2113:15

OSC Hamburg

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
50Michael FinkenstaedtM50A (157)34:556:55
60Martin NolteM50A (157)36:177:11

Osnabruecker TB

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Reinhard In Der StrothM65C (157)32:129:50

Post SV Dresden

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Brigitte BurkhardtW80A (78)23:2413:45
26Elena MalkowaW55B (153)35:2010:56
35Wiebke SihverW50A (124)33:559:07
45Ludwig GenderjahnM70A (158)31:068:51

SC Klecken

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Uwe DreselM60D (88)24:527:36
33Barbara DreselW55B (153)37:3511:38

SILIN

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Vasil SilinM65D (118)31:5810:56
27Galyna KulikovaW45B (87)34:4211:48

SSV Planeta Radebeul

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Frank SickertM45B (166)27:316:30
8Frank WiedenfeldM55C (138)29:247:55
24Ute WiedenfeldW55B (153)34:3910:43
28Gerd ZimmermannM55B (151)33:558:01
45Andrea JanusW60B (154)36:3212:25
47Sven HockebornM50B (153)42:209:23
58Katrin WysujackW55B (153)48:0114:51
60Sigrid WenzelW65B (161)44:2416:08
72Helmut HaerteltM65A (160)48:1112:08

SV Robotron Dresden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Hendryk WetzelM50A (157)32:066:22

SV TU Ilmenau

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Sabine JackischW40B (67)39:1810:17
30Ute SchoenfeldW50B (116)36:4612:30

SV Turbine Neubrandenburg

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Brigitte SchmiedebergW80B (41)25:3719:15
10Nils SchmiedebergM50A (157)28:455:42

SV Wissenschaft Quedlinburg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Dieter ConradM75A (161)36:0011:10

TGV Horn

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Gerhard HornM80B (104)32:4815:50

TSV Fischerhude

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Irmela BergtW70B (157)43:3817:52

TSV Nusse

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Silvia NolteW50B (116)24:258:18
24Christian NolteM55B (151)33:197:52

TurnKlubb zu Hannover

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Guenter GohdeM80A (202)27:3110:27

TUS Karlsruhe Rueppurr

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Attila KovacsM55C (138)did not start

TuS Luebbecke

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
65Beatrix HaeneltW70B (157)56:0022:57

TV Diedenbergen 1886 eV

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Gisela MuellerW65C (119)49:4819:41

TV Jahn Wolfsburg

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
43Birgitt MichelW75B (114)35:1221:27

TV Osterhofen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Georg ReischlM85A (57)22:1011:01

USC Magdeburg

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Martina SchmidtkoW60C (125)38:4414:50
30Veronika LangeW60A (164)32:009:36
55Gert SchmidtkoM65B (154)43:0511:27

USV Jena

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Mario GoreckiM45B (166)32:117:36
30Marion FriebeW55B (153)36:5111:24
47Mirko HoppeM45B (166)36:158:34
68Jana GoreckiW55B (153)58:5318:13
69Franklin MuellerM55C (138)1:27:3123:35

USV TU Dresden

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Helmut ConradM75A (161)27:058:24
18Ingrid GrosseW80A (78)25:0514:45
70Hagen NiekeM55A (158)43:139:37

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org