International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M45B

4 230 m, 84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Peteris DrukisAuseklis IKLatvia25:30
2Raul KudreEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia26:32
3Bogdan Rycerski15BZPoland26:37
4Jussi VieroLaihian LujaFinland27:02
5Yurii AfanasevSeverUkraine27:10
6Frank SickertSSV Planeta RadebeulGermany27:31
7Vladimir GusiatnikovOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States28:41
8Jonas BergenfurSkattkarrs SOKSweden28:45
9Chernov NikolaiUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation28:56
10Irek KhusniiarovSpartak OktyabrskiyRussian Federation29:22
11Petr SemelikKOB KladnoCzech Republic29:24
12Alexander SrbWATAustria29:31
13Jiri DatelKOB KladnoCzech Republic29:39
14Hakan AnderssonHalmstad OKSweden29:55
15Danny OcallaghanAustin Orienteering ClubGreat Britain29:58
16Remo MadellaASD Polisportiva Punto NordItaly30:02
17Vladimir PerevozniyNovorossyiskRussian Federation30:24
18Alberts LacisPurva BridejsLatvia30:45
19Mats BergenfurIK Vikings OKSweden30:46
20Vasyl TkachenkoO ClubUkraine30:54
21Reinis NimanisOgre OKLatvia31:25
21Stefan TisellIK SternSweden31:25
23Kevin MatrosovsSage Orienteering and RogaininCanada31:27
24Marek FilickoOK Lokomotiva PardubiceCzech Republic31:33
25Dmitry UshakovLondon Orienteering KlubbGreat Britain31:39
26Margus KlementsovSK MercuryEstonia31:47
26Valeriy SlavinskiySATUREALRussian Federation31:47
28Sami KuntolaLaihian LujaFinland31:57
29Mario GoreckiUSV JenaGermany32:11
30Alexander VompeOmegaRussian Federation32:15
31Pavel GalushaRamenskoyeRussian Federation32:17
32Magnus PetterssonSOK ViljanSweden32:28
33Martin VelgosATU KosiceSlovakia32:36
34Nikolay KhramovVelNovgorodRussian Federation32:47
35Tomas JanderaINSCOM Credit InsuranceCzech Republic33:08
36Sergey SorokinKedrRussian Federation33:09
37Roman ShcherbakovZmeinka VladivostokRussian Federation34:11
38Kari ElovaaraSuuntavaisto SKFinland34:44
39Vadim StepanovMoscow regionRussian Federation34:45
40Guenther KroupaNaturfreunde WienAustria34:55
41Dmitry CheremisinRus veteranRussian Federation34:58
42Erkki PenuOK WestEstonia35:21
43Karel PostulkaHana OrienteeringSlovakia35:25
44Pavel VinsKOB KladnoCzech Republic35:26
45Arturs GrinbergsOzonsLatvia35:32
46Radek BednarikTJ Slovan LuhacoviceCzech Republic35:43
47Mirko HoppeUSV JenaGermany36:15
48Juris VaidakovsIndividualLatvia36:48
49Silvar SavolainenNo club membershipEstonia37:50
50Vilnis GailisBurkanciems OKLatvia38:08
51Peter BorcinKlub OB BOR TopolciankySlovakia38:25
52Tuomas NaakkaRasti JyryFinland39:20
53Matthias Kalle DalheimerIK Vikings OKGermany39:22
54Mikael RoohsSkattkarrs SOKSweden39:30
55Andrey EgorovVsevphotoRussian Federation39:34
56Ruslan JurikinTirasOrientMoldova, Republic of40:10
57Sergey DesinovMysl MoscowRussian Federation40:22
58Rait LilleHarju KEK RSKEstonia40:33
59Raivo KuzumsIndividualLatvia41:03
60Antero AunesluomaRastihaukatFinland41:24
61Joni VirtanenEspoon SuuntaFinland42:22
62Indrek ViikmaaOK WestEstonia42:23
63Javier LizFLUVIAL LUGOSpain43:33
64Veysel GurelEontoursTurkey44:18
65Andreas EklundGoteborg Majorna OKSweden45:40
66Humberto EstevesCOC Clube de Orientacao do CenPortugal45:50
67Aleksei KornilovSmolOrientRussian Federation45:53
68Juha KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland46:02
69Leonhard OeschOLG BernSwitzerland46:11
70Alvis MatsMadonas BJSS OK AronaLatvia48:26
71Daniel AxelssonMalilla OKSweden51:21
72Darius JonytisOK DainavaLithuania52:29
73Marko LassilaLammin SakiaFinland52:52
74Mihai TudoracheOK SILVA CAMPINARomania53:36
75Audin AygunEontoursTurkey56:33
76Alf Inge LindtnerHaugesund ILNorway57:49
77Aleksandr HlebnikovSRDEstonia59:00
78Thomas ChengHKOCHong Kong China1:00:26
79Leo KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland1:01:30
80Vasili KamisarenkaEridanBelarus1:05:35
81Ivliev VitalyOrienta KuncevoRussian Federation1:15:05
82Po Lok ChauHong Kong Orienteering ClubHong Kong China1:30:46
Sergei KhvastovskiiSmolOrientRussian Federationmispunched
Vladislav PahhomenkovSRDEstoniamispunched
Ain FjodorovNo club membershipEstoniadid not start
Sergey KononovEridanBelarusdid not start
Nerijus MisikasOSK SakasLithuaniadid not start
Stephan PucheggerWATAustriadid not start
Alexey EremenkoVelNovgorodRussian Federationdid not start
Bjorn NilssonTumba Malarhojden OKSwedendid not start
Mika SalonenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Alexander LebedevBelie NochiRussian Federationdid not start
Hristo KaraivanovUzanaBulgariadid not start
Jussi Pekka HanhelaRasti JyryFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org