International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W75B

1 640 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Rauni MuikkuNAVIFinland16:36
2Anne Britt NilsenKjelsaas ILNorway18:00
3Anne Lise OefsthusAsker SkiklubbNorway18:09
4Jean BaldwinGoldseekers OrienteersAustralia18:15
5Aase NeregaardTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark18:28
6Berith IvehagFrammestads IKSweden19:06
7Inger Johanne RoehjellByasen ILNorway19:35
8Elisabet OqvistFredrikshofs IF Skid and OKSweden20:13
9Kerstin GunnarssonNassjo OKSweden20:14
10Britten PerssonFinspangs SOKSweden20:26
11Maimu TornbergKooperaatorEstonia20:45
12Riitta VuorelaEspoon AkillesFinland21:29
13Elin DahlenRingerike OLNorway21:43
14Berit LindungerHaninge SOKSweden23:04
15Anita NordbergOK KlyftamoSweden23:14
16Helene CardellTimra SOKSweden23:17
17Gunnel BalckIFK Lidingo SOKSweden23:44
18Aase Tove GoldenMaaren OKNorway25:01
19Ingrid HermanssonIK YmerSweden25:11
20Ulla NilssonSOK ViljanSweden25:23
21Regina SvagzdieneOK KopaLithuania25:25
22Elvy PeterssonSundsvalls OKSweden25:54
23Solveig TjernbergSodertalje IFSweden26:06
24Nadezhda ParkhachevaSaint Petersburg GranitRussian Federation26:23
25Nina SuminaSaint Petersburg GranitRussian Federation26:27
26Gertrud AsplundVasteras SOKSweden27:04
27Inger Lise SolbergBoe OLNorway27:30
28Krisztina CserTabaniSpaHungary27:36
29Marianne CarlssonSkaneslattens OLSweden28:36
30Ulla SonsterodSOK68Sweden28:48
31Eva BergstrandVarend GNSweden29:22
32Astri RogstadFossum IFNorway31:40
33Penny HemstedHarlequinsGreat Britain31:53
34Kristina SkoglundSodertalje Nykvarn OrienteringSweden32:05
35Elsbeth HaslingerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland32:25
36Inger JensenFSK OrienteringDenmark32:38
37Else Lerche RaadalFana ILNorway32:40
38Yvonne RoosAttunda OKSweden33:01
39Pat HartSarumGreat Britain33:48
40Larisa PogorletskayaIndividualMoldova, Republic of34:20
41Ulla Finnila SeitajokiRasti JyryFinland34:27
42Sue BicknellOctavian DroobersGreat Britain34:49
43Birgitt MichelTV Jahn WolfsburgGermany35:12
44Trina Cleary3RocIreland35:30
45Nina RodnynskayaKrasnogorskRussian Federation36:23
46Adrienne SowoodINVOCGreat Britain38:28
47Henny Helgeland ReinholdDrangedal OLNorway39:35
48Kerstin SpetzUlricehamns OKSweden39:38
49Aud KirkhornMaaren OKNorway39:44
50Helle JaanisteIlves OKEstonia41:37
51Liz PorteousVasteras SOKSweden43:27
52Annaliese BonekNaturfreunde WienAustria47:47
53Gerd BerglundHogakers OKSweden49:01
54Michiko TeraoYokohama OLCJapan49:52
55Jytte Eltang JoergensenFSK OrienteringDenmark52:16
56Jadvyga KarciauskieneOK TakasLithuania55:17
Viivi IlvesRSK JohvikasEstoniamispunched
Reiko KatoIrumashi OLCJapanmispunched
Lisbeth JensenIndividualDenmarkmispunched
Ann Marie BirgerssonForserums SOKSwedendid not start
Anne Grete SwainsonTisvilde Hegn OKDenmarkdid not start
Siv FrolundHaninge SOKSwedendid not start
Ethel NordLindebygdens OKSwedendid not start
Asbjorg E OlsenIndividualNorwaydid not start
Hjordis OvreasBotne SKNorwaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org