International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W75A

2 050 m, 68 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Katharina Mo BergeFreidigNorway17:28
2Birgitta OlssonRonneby OKSweden17:49
3Ludmila LabutinaBilderRussian Federation19:32
4Torid KvaalFreidigNorway19:41
5Mara BolsteinaAlnis OKLatvia20:12
6Lena LeanderssonAlvdalens IF OKSweden20:17
7Gunnel SvenssonIK YmerSweden20:59
8Anncharlotte JensenHassleholms OKSweden21:00
9Tuulikki KarvinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland21:20
10Carina LindmanFinspangs SOKSweden21:38
11Ingmarie MozeliusStora Tuna OKSweden21:55
12Leena PaateroEspoon SuuntaFinland22:35
13Margareta HaraldssonSigtuna OKSweden22:41
14Paula KetolaLoimaan JankkoFinland22:56
15Eleanor PyrahEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain23:13
16Ulla LindheIK SternSweden23:38
17Bibbi AppelgrenMariestads FKSweden23:44
18Sharon CrawfordRocky Mountain Orienteering ClUnited States23:45
19Eeva TanskaEspoon SuuntaFinland23:49
20Mariann KjellbergBredareds IFSweden23:58
21Kerstin ErnvidUlricehamns OKSweden24:12
22Ingrid Lome HagmanKolbotn og SkimtNorway24:32
23Daila MankusSaldus OKLatvia24:37
24Maira LiepaIndividualLatvia24:48
25Britt RangertIK YmerSweden25:03
26Thorunn OvesenLardal OLNorway25:21
27Eva Von HeijneSigtuna OKSweden25:55
28Kaarina VoudinmakiMullsjo SOKSweden26:09
29Birgitta KarlssonOK OrintoSweden26:13
30Lotta GranholmLinkopings OKSweden26:14
31Ulla HoeoekOK KlyftamoSweden26:23
32Eva KjellmanVandrarringenSweden26:28
33Jana HankovskaSK Praga PrahaCzech Republic26:36
34Ann Catrine AhlstromHjobygdens OKSweden26:37
35Inga Lill WikingssonStigmannen Karlshamns OKSweden27:30
36Paula KyyronenKouvolan SuunnistajatFinland27:59
37Eli Jorid KlovningPorsgrunn OLNorway28:39
38Anneli VilppolaIisuFinland28:41
39Birgit KarlssonMariestads FKSweden28:42
40Erika LemnitzerKaulsdorfer OLVGermany28:45
41Ilmi NaelOK WestEstonia28:55
42Ellaida StepanenkoO ClubUkraine29:24
43Tuula TulokasSuomusjarven SisuFinland29:58
44Ilme AintOK OrionEstonia29:59
45Sonia JohanssonKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden30:44
46Margareta LofkvistBjursas OKSweden32:31
47Caje JacobssonIF ThorSweden32:38
48Valentina SeliakhinaUral RUSRussian Federation32:44
49Inger Lise BjordalOppsal OrienteringNorway33:02
50Gunnel LindemanHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland33:12
51Judith GoodairEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain33:36
52Torill SvendsenFrosta OKSweden33:40
53Siv AnderssonKristinehamns OKSweden35:21
54Ruth RhodesSouthdowns OrienteersGreat Britain35:24
55Ilona VanaveskiOK IlvesEstonia36:20
56Irma BjarudVasterbergslagens OLSweden37:46
57Turid BratlandFossum IFNorway39:12
58Maria AmmannULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland39:13
59Mila ZmekovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic39:52
60Dianne SearleBendigo OrienteersAustralia40:10
61Synnove DalvaBoe OLNorway40:12
62Pia VikstromTaby OKSweden40:52
63Gunilla GronbladHarlovs IFSweden41:46
64Lilian HarwellEslovs FKSweden45:40
65Lena TimnerUmea OKSweden45:59
66Aud Bodil LundOL TrollelgNorway46:20
67Julija ZvirgzdeSeniors OKLatvia49:56
68Pirkko TahvanainenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland56:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org