International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W65C

2 530 m, 62 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Kaija PurhonenHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland24:40
2Helle RennuSakuEstonia26:30
3Potapova NinaUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation28:52
4Iva KarmazinovaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic30:37
5Leena SavonenHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland31:27
6Bodil KlakeggKolbotn og SkimtNorway32:30
7Helena HemstromGavle OKSweden32:54
8Eila RinneHollolan Urheilijat 46Finland33:28
9Kaarina KongasPuolangan RyhtiFinland33:51
10Aime MoikRSK JohvikasEstonia33:53
11Eha KriksRakvere OKEstonia34:20
12Leslie MinarikBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States35:07
13Helena HeinolaJoutsenon KullervoFinland35:20
14Helena KamarainenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland35:37
15Gun MillingerVasteras SOKSweden36:25
16Yvonne GalborgenEds SKSweden36:52
17Asgerd BergmanOK TrananSweden37:15
18Ingeborg DanielssonOstersunds OKSweden37:26
19Marit NilssonKils OKNorway37:27
20Paivi AhonenKarkkiRastiFinland37:46
21Kari H MelbyeVerdal OKNorway37:58
22Katrin KriiskaRSK JohvikasEstonia38:34
23Elena OsokinaMoscowRussian Federation38:37
24Tatiana BarsukovaUnitexRussian Federation38:45
25Helene WiknerOK StorsjonSweden39:03
26Britt Marie PersIK Jarl RattvikSweden40:08
27Inger Marie JohanssonPorsgrunn OLNorway40:41
28Elena OrlovaLOSIny53Russian Federation40:57
29Inese MaulinaSaldus OKLatvia40:58
30Inger NergaardStokke ILNorway41:50
31Laila HakkarainenIndividualFinland42:19
32Tatiana TretyakovaNevaRussian Federation42:46
33Pauline OldsCornwall Orienteering ClubGreat Britain44:10
34Judith KarpinskiNew England Orienteering ClubUnited States44:56
35Valentina RyzhenkovaRus veteranRussian Federation46:09
36Elisabeth RoedAndebu ILNorway46:33
37Susan HawkesteeterEmpire Orienteering ClubUnited States46:57
38Rosie ShawSouth Midlands Orienteering ClGreat Britain48:03
39Tatjana SumiloRSK JohvikasEstonia48:06
40Aleksandra PiankovaRus veteranRussian Federation49:17
41Alla ProsuntcovaNevaRussian Federation49:40
42Gisela MuellerTV Diedenbergen 1886 eVGermany49:48
43Fiona WymerParawanga OrienteersAustralia53:10
44Lenka RobotkovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic54:29
45Ivana ChromcakovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic1:02:52
46Tove WahlgrenSarpsborg OLNorway1:03:55
47Raija MalmLahden Tyovaen HiihtajatFinland1:05:07
48Birgit OlsenTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark1:06:36
49Rita RiskusaloKilon KyllikitFinland1:06:43
50Else Bogstad StordalTonsberg og omegn OLNorway1:06:54
51Edit KuhnPVMHungary1:13:12
52Veronica DahlbomHelsingborgs SOKSweden1:13:39
53Jaroslava PachnerovaSlavia Liberec orienteeringCzech Republic1:14:17
54Ekaterina KoskininaKhabarovsk kraiRussian Federation1:18:43
55Grethe Lill RyengSturla IFNorway1:18:48
56Schon HudsonNillumbik Emus Orienteering ClAustralia1:20:25
57Valentina NistoreanuMentor SilvaRomania1:24:08
58Ebba TateISR OC ModiinIsrael1:34:36
59Marjatta KaristonieminenHyvinkaan RastiFinland1:40:48
60Evi VainoOK IlvesEstonia1:52:41
Lill BirkelundPorsgrunn OLNorwaymispunched
Ulla KurvinenHiidenkiertajatFinlandmispunched
Eliisa RyynanenPihkaniskatFinlanddid not start
Kersti PloomRSK JohvikasEstoniadid not start
Satu KettunenRastiretkiFinlanddid not start
Barbro LiljequistHeleneholms IFSwedendid not start
Eva KrzywinskiBergens TFNorwaydid not start
Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers Orienteering ClubAustraliadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org