International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W50B

2 940 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Silvia NolteTSV NusseGermany24:25
2Merike PaapsonOK TONEstonia24:58
3Maria Douglas StillingFIF Hilleroed OrienteringDenmark25:50
4Barbara AdenstedtOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria25:54
5Pirjo PajarinenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland27:59
6Veronika PavluKOB Tretra PrahaCzech Republic28:00
7Meeli KeremSK Aasa 5Estonia28:50
8Zinaida VasilyevaSmolOrientRussian Federation29:22
9Aari TalverIndividualEstonia30:08
10Annegrete AustadRaumar OrienteringNorway30:14
11Anne PaalanenRajamaen RykmenttiFinland30:24
12Johanna PerkkalainenEpilan EsaFinland30:50
13Inguna KupcaOzonsLatvia32:04
14Elena TaratutaVoronezhRussian Federation32:11
14Elina LasseronJOKAEstonia32:11
16Elena BegichevaBlack Sea OKRussian Federation32:19
17Kristina ZillingOK SodertornSweden33:32
18Eva PaalssonIFK Mora OKSweden33:59
19Pirita MikkanenIndividualFinland34:30
19Helen SkoogKils OKSweden34:30
21Dunja Van De RietOLifantNetherlands34:34
22Mara OzolaIndividualLatvia34:40
23Riitta LehvonenLapin VeikotFinland34:57
24Vita AvinaiteOK SauleLithuania35:00
25Kerttu KanervaIndividualFinland35:04
26Annsofi WelanderOK DjerfSweden35:24
27Teija SahlstromEspoon AkillesFinland36:04
28Olga TitenkovaOrionBelarus36:07
29Kadre MaalmaRSK JohvikasEstonia36:32
30Ute SchoenfeldSV TU IlmenauGermany36:46
31Regina ImhofULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland37:35
32Zane BlumbergaAlnis OKLatvia37:40
33Jane YatesCADOCGreat Britain38:20
34Teija LaunisRaisu LumousFinland38:46
35Daisy KroonRSK JohvikasEstonia39:47
36Jacqueline SchmidSwiss O ToursSwitzerland41:45
37Jaana ShvedSRDEstonia42:34
38Inese LacareSilvaLatvia43:18
39Ewa MisiaczekIndywidualny MazowieckiePoland44:20
40Janka DanihelovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic44:35
41Helve KansiOK LeholaEstonia44:37
42Kristiina ButtIndividualFinland46:45
43Eva TloustovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic51:57
44Evelyn KraintzOK MaksimirCroatia52:22
45Martina PetrovaIndividualCzech Republic52:36
46Tarja SimolaLounais Hameen RastiFinland53:07
47Charlotte SkoglundKils OKSweden53:42
48Lucy LouTibro OKSweden55:23
49Sandra MatherSouth Midlands Orienteering ClGreat Britain56:39
50Auli KanervaSuunta SepotFinland58:22
51Nadezhda NaumenkoRus veteranRussian Federation59:05
52Irena KurklietieneRudamina OKLithuania1:00:29
53Kyoko YamadaIrumashi OLCJapan1:13:27
54Brigitta JosefOLG SuhrSwitzerland1:41:34
Brit Vivian MelingStavanger OrienteringsklubbNorwayover max time
Marjut RoligHauhon SisuFinlandmispunched
Kai NiinepuuRSK JohvikasEstoniamispunched
Claudia WirzSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandmispunched
Ekaterina TitovaBlack Sea OKRussian Federationdid not start
Cathrine ThorhusVerdal OKNorwaydid not start
Olga KraghtBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited Statesdid not start
Natalia BurdanovaRus veteranRussian Federationdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org