International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W50A

3 720 m, 64 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Sirra ToivonenKangasala SKFinland24:14
2Ilze LapinaZiemelkurzeme OKLatvia24:53
3Tatiana SekhinaVelikiy Novgorod AcronRussian Federation26:14
4Natalia MakeichikVoronezhRussian Federation26:25
5Josefine NordstromOK TriangelnSweden26:26
6Marie MorlonTalant Sport OrientationFrance27:15
7Madeleine LimparAttunda OKSweden27:18
8Tatiana PopovaChelyabinskRussian Federation27:24
9Monica HatlenSnattringe SKSweden27:33
10Elena LukashovaBelgorodskaja oblRussian Federation27:36
11Eva PetterssonKarlskrona SOKSweden27:39
12Liga VirbuleTAKA TOKLatvia28:27
13Jana KinkOK KapeEstonia28:31
14Anneli RammannKooperaatorEstonia29:22
15Ingrit KalaEstonian Orienteering FederatiEstonia29:34
16Kjersti Holt HanssenMaaren OKNorway30:01
17Rine HanssenByasen ILNorway30:09
18Annika OttenbackSegersta OKSweden30:25
19Virpi PalmenEspoon SuuntaFinland30:26
20Videga GaigalaAzimuts OKLatvia30:53
21Susanne SoderholmStrangnas Malmby OLSweden31:16
22Manuela HlostaLC ErstebankAustria31:34
23Marika JaadmaaOK VoruEstonia32:03
24Dainora SamcenkieneOSK SakasLithuania32:18
25Maria KvarnlofOK RoslagenSweden32:20
26Sybylle BoosULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland32:29
27Elena AfonyushkinaRamenskoyeRussian Federation32:43
28Helena Havia KinnalaAngelniemen AnkkuriFinland32:56
29Helena KristianssonHassleholms OKSweden33:21
30Helena NolanEdinburgh Southern OrienteerinGreat Britain33:24
31Susanna RokkaLounais Hameen RastiFinland33:37
32Inger JalakasHarju KEK RSKEstonia33:39
33Marjut VarpulaEspoon SuuntaFinland33:48
34Ingmarie AronengBredareds IFSweden33:54
35Wiebke SihverPost SV DresdenGermany33:55
36Berit GummusIFK Mora OKSweden34:25
37Olga TutyninaRus veteranRussian Federation34:36
38Natalja DavidenkoOK SauleLithuania34:43
39Angelina ShmidtIndividualRussian Federation34:52
40Lea LeppikTA OKEstonia35:06
41Svetlana AnoriSnattringe SKRussian Federation35:18
42Liubov TimakovaSPARTA RostovRussian Federation35:24
43Elin IlvesOK KapeEstonia35:28
44Corinne StaeubleULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland35:30
45Piret NiglasRSK JohvikasEstonia35:37
46Tatiana GurinaBirobidzhanRussian Federation35:49
47Galina PigarevaMile Sport SPbRussian Federation35:57
48Iben MaagSoelleroed OKDenmark36:42
49Rita OjalaJOKAEstonia36:54
50Katri HaatajaOunasvaaran HiihtoseuraFinland37:02
51Lise ChristensenTIF VikingNorway37:24
52Larisa AndreevaNOVMERIDIANRussian Federation37:36
53Marika YlikauppilaHiisirastiFinland38:19
54Lenka CihakovaSokol Kostelec nClCzech Republic38:32
55Sari TupitsaRasti E4Finland38:39
56Marjaana HautaniemiRaja Karjalan SuunnistajatFinland38:41
57Jitka FajkusovaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic38:48
58Lotta HaavistoTurun SuunnistajatFinland38:54
59Maris RoosipuuOK TONEstonia39:44
60Eirin LodgaardByasen ILNorway39:50
61Sonja Ecke WihanWATAustria45:15
62Kirsi IlmonenJamsan Retki VeikotFinland45:17
63Ann Sofie BrinkMarkaryds FKSweden46:54
64Aasa AlsioIF HagenSweden51:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org