International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

W45B

2 940 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Outi MarttilaEspoon SuuntaFinland23:05
2Ineta LaizaneSiguldaLatvia23:32
3Annely ViikmaaOK WestEstonia23:33
4Jana SkorpilovaSportcentrum JicinCzech Republic23:42
5Heli MurtoRajamaen RykmenttiFinland23:59
6Anneli AasOK TONEstonia24:14
7Marie Josee ParayreBay Area Orienteering ClubUnited States25:10
8Johanna HallqvistUlricehamns OKSweden25:47
9Anu OksanenSaarijarven PullistusFinland26:14
10Anna JanssonOK DjerfSweden27:16
11Khvastovskaia SvetlanaSmolOrientRussian Federation27:41
12Ingunn BergetAs NMBU OrienteringNorway27:51
13Jolita DomarkieneOK VersmeLithuania27:52
14Marina VashchenkoBirobidzhanRussian Federation28:12
15Gunilla OqvistFredrikshofs IF Skid and OKSweden28:21
16Tatiana MolodkinaBirobidzhanRussian Federation29:12
17Carolina AnderssonKristinehamns OKSweden29:36
18Maria YashchenkoOmegaRussian Federation30:12
19Lina LytvynenkoOK CarnikaUkraine30:17
20Chernova NataliaUlyanovskaya oblastRussian Federation31:44
21Natalia GlushakovaBlack Sea OKRussian Federation31:54
22Vivian LeeHKOXCCHong Kong China32:13
23Annika PekkolaMaarian MahtiFinland32:28
24Olga PiskunovaOrien DraivRussian Federation32:34
25Maria ManovaOmegaRussian Federation33:20
26Alesia NovikovaBlack Sea OKRussian Federation34:27
27Galyna KulikovaSILINGermany34:42
28Katja NokkaRasti 88Finland35:29
29Katja AuvinenTurun NMKYFinland39:25
30Helga TezarekOrienteering KlosterneuburgAustria39:32
31Ella ShvedSRDEstonia39:45
32Dagmar BehrendBSV Halle AmmendorfGermany39:59
33Stephanie RossOrienteering CincinnatiUnited States41:20
34Evgeniia TsvetkovaNizhniy NovgorodRussian Federation43:40
35Eli StensliLoten OLNorway46:24
36Svitlana LopatenkoSeverUkraine46:36
37Ingrid RohacovaATU KosiceSlovakia47:11
38Tatyana GorbachevaRamtruckRussian Federation48:13
39Marge RehepappHarju KEK RSKEstonia48:25
40Anna MarchenkoURussian Federation50:57
41Urszula TrykozkoStowarzyszenie Team 360 stopniPoland1:00:31
42Lidija SirvinskaiteRudamina OKLithuania1:02:29
43Anu KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinland1:24:15
Minna KoskenvuoEspoon SuuntaFinlandmispunched
Katarina HanelovaOB ZvoleCzech Republicdid not start
Iuliia DavydovaRus veteranRussian Federationdid not start
Liubov KhokhlovaRus veteranRussian Federationdid not start
Maisa GustafssonRasti JyryFinlanddid not start
Edita UrbanovaSK SKI OB SternberkCzech Republicdid not start
Piritta WartiainenEspoon SuuntaFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org