International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M80B

2 070 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Jaroslav HavlikSportcentrum JicinCzech Republic17:23
2Basil BaldwinGoldseekers OrienteersAustralia21:43
3Jardar SandstadSelbu OKNorway22:31
4Jyrki ViiriHirvensalon HeittoFinland22:55
5Arne Chr ScheieOstmarka OKNorway23:51
6Heino PeetersonOK WestEstonia24:10
7Kuno EkdahlOK P4Sweden25:06
8Oddvar GjelstadSandefjord OKNorway25:10
9Rein KyttimOK OrionEstonia25:29
10Bendt FrandsenFarum OKDenmark25:39
11Tapani LaineKuopion SuunnistajatFinland25:53
12Otto Grahl NielsenBergens TFNorway26:53
13Egon NeregaardTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark27:37
14Kalervo LaurilaKangasala SKFinland27:42
15Peter SchoppeHSG MerseburgGermany27:56
16Miroslav BeranekOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic29:03
17Roger AnderssonKristinehamns OKSweden30:15
18Lars RoosAttunda OKSweden30:26
19Frank Martindale3RocGreat Britain30:31
20Eivind HagenHadeland OLNorway30:36
21Aldis PriedītisVaidavaLatvia30:45
22Vadims ChernishevsZiemelkurzeme OKLatvia31:11
23Mats BirgerssonForserums SOKSweden31:34
24Mauno IivonenErapirkatFinland31:44
25Gerhard HornTGV HornSwitzerland32:48
26Frans Van De MoortelOmegaBelgium33:25
27Takashi TeraoYokohama OLCJapan33:58
28Ragnar OlssonRonneby OKSweden34:24
29Matti LainemaMS ParmaFinland34:39
30Juhani VuorelaEspoon AkillesFinland34:43
31Magnar ReppesgaardHedrum OLNorway35:51
32John PearsonCOTE66Great Britain36:32
33Eberhard LemnitzerKaulsdorfer OLVGermany37:22
34Nobuhiro IshidaAichi OLCJapan38:19
34Rod ShawEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britain38:19
36Peter GoncziTabaniSpaHungary38:35
37Jan MikuleckyOK 99 Hradec KraloveCzech Republic38:45
38Alexander FriedmanISR OC Tel Aviv ASAIsrael41:29
39Rodney FreeburnNorfolk Orienteering ClubGreat Britain44:54
40Leonid KuklinRus veteranRussian Federation45:04
41Ojars LeikartsTAKA TOKLatvia47:13
42Andrew GregoryManchester and District OrientGreat Britain54:08
43Peter BellarbyGrampian OrienteersGreat Britain57:13
44Dolfi RotovnikTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark57:26
45Bjoern StroemmeTIF VikingNorway57:29
46Uladzimir KandratsyeuBelaya Rus SOCBelarus1:01:54
47Edmund OlsenNTNU Bedrift ILNorway1:03:13
48Gunnar DahlstromFredrikshofs IF Skid and OKSweden1:10:01
49Oddvar ErlienVingelenNorway1:10:42
Guy GoodairEast Pennine Orienteering ClubGreat Britainmispunched
Ake SundbergFagersta OKSwedenmispunched
Olav OdgaardOdense OrienteringsklubDenmarkmispunched
Sedney HugossonLunds OKSwedenmispunched
Igor GeichenkoLytkarinoRussian Federationmispunched
Roger SchragoCA RoseSwitzerlanddid not start
Gunnar BylundRydboholms SKSwedendid not start
Olli JuntunenHelsingin SuunnistajatFinlanddid not start
Ulf EskilssonOK SodertornSwedendid not start
Seppo SaarioMS ParmaFinlanddid not start
Jarle NestvoldOL TrollelgNorwaydid not start
Folke NystromVasterbergslagens OLSwedendid not start
Rolf Arvid Leijon PedersenAlta O lagNorwaydid not start
Kaspar HofmannOL ZimmerbergSwitzerlanddid not start
Serban IonescuACS Sanatatea PloiestiRomaniadid not start
Sture NilssonSTOCKHOLMSPOLISENS IF OFSwedendid not start
Servo KasiKeravan UrheilijatFinlanddid not start
Leif LundquistEnebybergs IFSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org