International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019, middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters Orienteering Championships 2019
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 6 July 2019 - 12 July 2019

Sprint qualificationSprint finalForest qualificationMiddle finalLong final

M80A

2 630 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationFederationTimeDiff
1Gunnar OsterboFreidigNorway21:41
2Ove JohanssonOK JarnbararnaSweden22:52
3Knud SoerensenOK Pan AarhusDenmark23:27
4Alois LaznickaHana OrienteeringCzech Republic23:52
5Rune CarlssonSundbybergs IKSweden24:05
6Svante NystromVasterbergslagens OLSweden24:26
7Jon TyldumRudsbygd ILNorway24:27
8Stig OestKorsnas IF OKSweden24:33
9Sivert AxelssonKalmar OKSweden25:14
10Heikki RantalaEpilan EsaFinland25:21
11Niilo TuominenRasti PernioFinland25:33
12Roland KarlssonRonneby OKSweden25:39
13Veijo TahvanainenLahden Suunnistajat 37Finland26:25
14Elling FroevollSturla IFNorway26:43
15Arthur BoytDEVONGreat Britain27:09
16Guenter GohdeTurnKlubb zu HannoverGermany27:31
17Rihko HaarlaaHelsingin SuunnistajatFinland27:39
18Alfred SteinerULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland27:51
19Rune SandbergHallstahammars OKSweden27:53
20Edvin BergBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway28:00
21Kai LaursenAalborg OKDenmark28:16
21Svein SoleroedOL TotenTrollNorway28:16
23Jurii GrishanovRus veteranRussian Federation28:22
24Torsten DalstromKvarnsvedens GoIF OKSweden28:43
25Olav TotlandFana ILNorway28:47
26Olavi ErkkilaHameenlinnan SuunnistajatFinland29:18
27Bjorn GunneroedAsker SkiklubbNorway29:32
28Michel OomsOmegaBelgium30:12
29Anders CarlssonSkaneslattens OLSweden30:21
30Kosti SalmelaPihtiputaan TuiskuFinland30:44
31Tore Stein RasmussenTonsberg og omegn OLNorway30:48
32Arno LicisOzonsLatvia30:49
33Rodrigo SlavinsLatvian Orienteering FederatioLatvia30:52
34Jorgen JensenHelsingoer SOKDenmark31:18
35Raimo ReunanenVakka RastiFinland31:21
36John VallinOK HedstrommenSweden31:36
37Stig Arild HaugskottOL TrollelgNorway31:40
38Per LarssonJonkopings OKSweden31:52
39Evgeny ShirokovAeroflotRussian Federation32:15
40Carl Bamse BjorsethBodo og omegn IF OrienteringNorway32:30
41Axel IngvaldsenTIF VikingNorway32:44
42Jon Vegard LundeLillehammer OKNorway32:45
43Torild BornetunSkillingaryds FrisksportklubbSweden33:20
44Oleg ZhukovRus veteranRussian Federation33:32
45Guido J StuderOLV LuzernSwitzerland33:34
46Bruno RufenachtULUS REISEWELTSwitzerland34:50
47Arnfinn LangelandByasen ILNorway35:04
48Seppo PaavolaEpilan EsaFinland35:59
49Onni RosenqvistSuosmeren SalpaFinland36:46
50Urban GullbergOK LinneSweden37:48
51Stig RoosOK LinneSweden38:25
51Tonu RaidSK Saue TammedEstonia38:25
53Holger KarlsmoseIndividualDenmark39:15
54Kjell PerssonMariestads FKSweden39:21
55Knut KjemhusKongsberg OLNorway39:57
56Kurt ValeryTisvilde Hegn OKDenmark42:13
57Toshio OnoyeOLP HyogoJapan42:35
58Viacheslav GrishukhinMoscow DinamoRussian Federation42:43
59Ulf BolinderVasteras SOKSweden44:29
60Odd KletteliBaekkelagets SKNorway45:51
61Jaroslav KrtenskyOK JISKRA NOVY BORCzech Republic53:27
62Sveinung FristadAskvoll og Holmedal ILNorway54:11
63Lev MigdalskiRSK JohvikasEstonia59:13
64Esko KiloLappeen RientoFinland1:09:33
65Lars KjellmanVandrarringenSweden1:11:55
66Larserik LindellVasby OKSweden1:28:12
Tor DrageHaugerud IFNorwaymispunched
Eric BucherSwiss O ToursSwitzerlandmispunched
Tapio PatanaVetelin UrheilijatFinlandmispunched
Alpo NisulaErapirkatFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org